Sold2020Muehlig, Hugo: Liegender SoldatHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Duesseldorf Lying soldier Oil on canvas over wood; H 27.5 cm, W 35.5 cm; monogrammed and dated ''H.Mg Juli 83''See Sold Price
Sold2021Günthermann, Liegender SoldatGünthermann, Lying Soldier, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Technofix, liegender SoldatTechnofix, lying soldier, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., with sparkling function, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2019Technofix, Liegender SoldatTechnofix, Lying Soldier, Germany pw, tin, cw is stuck, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN HUGO BINZ LIEGENDER FRAUENAKTHERMANN HUGO BINZ 1876 Karlsruhe - 1946 ebenda Liegender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert, Holzsockel mit Mahagoni-furnier. Ges.- H. 32,5 cm, L. 64 cm (mit Sockel). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'H. BinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meier, Penny Toy Soldat auf MotorradMeier, Penny Toy Soldier on Motorbike, Germany pw, tin, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES ANFRIE (France, 1833-1905). "Cuirassier soutenant un soldat blessé". Gilt bronze. Signed onCHARLES ANFRIE (France, 1833-1905). "Cuirassier soutenant un soldat blessé". Gilt bronze. Signed on the base. Measurements: 80 x 45 x 31 cm. The sculptor Charles Anfrie was an outstanding bronze arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Engravings of Horse Riders Le Soldat, Le Grand, Le Diligent, L' EnjoueTitle: Four Engravings of Horse Riders Le Soldat, Le Grand, Le Diligent, L' Enjoue Description: Four engravings of horse riders Le Soldat, Le Grand, Le Diligent, L' Enjoue. The Great Sholdier finely mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ANFRIE (France, 1833-1905). "Cuirassier soutenant un soldat blessé". Gilt bronze. Signed onCHARLES ANFRIE (France, 1833-1905). "Cuirassier soutenant un soldat blessé". Gilt bronze. Signed on the base. Measurements: 80 x 45 x 31 cm. The sculptor Charles Anfrie was an outstanding bronze arSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIEGENDER LOEWELIEGENDER LOEWE Wohl Italien, 18. Jh. Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, farbig glasiert. H. c. 41 cm, L. c. 65 cm. Zweiteilig. Vollplastische Darstellung eines liegenden Loewen, Wache haltend. Im Kopf undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guenthermann, Soldat auf SkiernGuenthermann, Soldier on Ski, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d. due to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paya, Penny Toy Motorrad + SoldatPaya, Penny Toy Motorbike + Soldier, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., driver restored, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022elaborately worked doll, soldier, 34 cm, age? German Description Aufw. gearbeitete Puppe, Soldat,elaborately worked doll, soldier, 34 cm, age? German Description Aufw. gearbeitete Puppe, Soldat, 34 cm, Alter?See Sold Price
Sold2022Giebe, Hubertus Liegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm.Giebe, HubertusLiegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).Hubertus Giebe studierte von 1969 - 1972 MalSee Sold Price
Sold2024C 1890 Bradley & Hubbard Oil Banquet Lamp Titled (Soldat Spartiate) with Figural Spartin SoldierC 1890 Bradley & Hubbard Oil Banquet Lamp Titled (Soldat Spartiate) with Figural Spartin Soldier holding oil font & antique etched glass ball shade. Hgt overall 33". Just base hgt 21", shade dia. 9:"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt - Auf Dem Bauch Liegender HalbaktArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Auf Dem Bauch Liegender Halbakt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 14.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2015RÖMISCHER SOLDATLUDWIG EISENBERGER 1895 - 1920 war tätig in Berlin Römischer Soldat Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Ges.- H. 37,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'L. Eisenberger', verso mit Gießereistempel 'Akt-Ges. GladeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bing, liegender HeissluftmotorBing, liegender Heissluftmotor Nr 135/12 von 1909, 22 cm, 2 Zylinder mit Brenner, Okt (nur Unterteil), LMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Junger Japan-Chin mit einem Ball spielend und liegenderGerman Junger Japan-Chin mit einem Ball spielend und liegender deutscher Schäferhund Theodor Kärner (Entwurf), Nymphenburg, 1912 bzw. 1914 Staffiert in naturalistischer Unterglasurbemalung. UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt).Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Kaltnadelradierung, Aquatinta und Handkolorit auf cremefarbenem Aquarellpapier. 14 x 25,5 cm (20 x 30 cm). Signiert. Bezeichnet mit "h.c.". Punktuell auSee Sold Price
Sold2015SOLDAT DER KAVALLERIE IN DER WINTER-UNIFORMARTHUR SZYK 1894 Lodz - 1951 New Canaan Soldat der Kavallerie in der Winter-Uniform Bleistift, Aquarell und Tusche auf Papier. Sichtmaß 11 cm x 8,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'A. Szyk', datiert und orSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bradley & Hubbard 'Soldat Spartiate' Table Lamp AfterA Bradley & Hubbard 'Soldat Spartiate' Table Lamp After Jean-Pierre Cortot (French, 1787-1843). Painted metal lamp marked 'B & H', with a pink glass shade Overall: 29" x 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Soldat mit TrommelSchuco, Soldat mit Trommel, Germany VK, 13 cm, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
4 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenElastolin, 16 Bundeswehrsoldaten, marschierend und kampfend, u.a. Offizier zu Pferd und Soldat am€60
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of papier mâché and lacquer cufflinks, a brooch, a stamp box and a snuff box, Danilovo,€480
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Book 'Porsche 901 - Die Wurzeln einer Legende' by L€120