Sold20211872 1st ed Brigham Young Destroying Angel Hickman1872 1st ed Brigham Young Destroying Angel Hickman Mormon WAR Mormonism Secrets “One of the essential documents of Western history!” ‘Wild Bill’ Hickman was a renown American frontiersman remeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Almon. Angel & Life Is A Book.Leroy Almon. Angel and Life Is A Book. 1992-93. Signed and dated. Glittered and painted wood and carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. Largest is 10.5” x 15”. Est. $300-500. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2022attr. Daprato Rigali Studios, Pair of Life Size Angelattr. Daprato Rigali Studios, Pair of Life Size Angel Statuary Torchiere Lampsfirst quarter 20th century, cast plaster and wood, polychrome painted in pastel hues, life size angel figures posed floatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young Angel City Lifelarge painting. Paing on masonite board. Most likely found object as it has a period break to board on left side. As found by Purvis. This painting is ca. 1989 a great painting. 4 large people in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Italian Life Size Cathedral Praying Angelgesso finish, c.19th c, 51 h x 43 d, from Elam EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Mack - "Springtime" Life SizeCast Bronze SculptureDescription - "Springtime" by Bill Mack list size cast bronze sculpture 2004 17/25. Dimensions - 62" x 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBRECHT DURER WOODCUT ON PAPERALBRECHT DURER (GERMAN, 1471-1528), WOODCUT ON PAPER, H 11 3/4" W 8 1/8" "JOACHIM AND ANGEL FROM THE LIFE OF THE VIRGIN" Woodcut, on laid paper, watermark Triangle with Flower (Meder 127), a good imprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Life Size French Empire Bronze Angel CandelabraPair life size patinated bronze winged maidens supporting gilt bronze 14 light candelabra, floral and foliate scroll motifs. Triangular patinated bronze splayed base with applied classical gilt bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE SIZE CARVED MARBLE GUARDIAN ANGEL STATUELIFE SIZE CARVED MARBLE GUARDIAN ANGEL STATUE FROM A NORTH BENNINGTON, VT. COLLECTION - VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - SOLID AND SECURE - HAIRLINE IN LOWER SECTION BUT TIGHT AND SECURE - SOME DISCOLORASee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Petit (1961 Saint-Céré - lives and works near Limoges), Angel, around 2004Marc Petit (1961 Saint-Céré - lives and works near Limoges), Angel, around 2004, Bronze, patinated. H. 143.5 cm (with base), 24.7 cm (figure). Signed on the base: Marc and illegibly dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Daprato Statuary Figural LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of 'Daprato Statuary and Company' figural angel lamps. Features two full life plaster and wood winged angel statues holding brass 9-light candelabras. The statues are painted in richSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Original Buffalo Bill LettersOffered here for your consideration are two original Buffalo Bill, hand written letters. These remarkable letters share a glimpse into the life and times of Buffalo Bill, Col. William F. Cody. One letSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Worrell b.1936 Native Indian Bronze SculptureBill Worrell (American, born 1936). Titled " Angel of Light". Bronze sculpture of a figure with arms wide stretched, raised on a stone base. Edition of 50. Signed and dated on leg. SHIPPINGHill AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOLFE, Thomas (1900-1938). Look Homeward, Angel. A Story of the Buried Life. New York: CharlesWOLFE, Thomas (1900-1938). Look Homeward, Angel. A Story of the Buried Life. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929. 8vo. Original blue cloth lettered in gold (lettering on spine slightly dulled); inSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEFAN KNAPP (BRITISH, 1921-1996) STILL LIFE, mid 20thSTEFAN KNAPP (BRITISH, 1921-1996) STILL LIFE, mid 20th century enamel on metal painting, 47-1/2 x 47-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simon Hardime (Flemish 1672 - 1737) oil on canvas. Still Life- Flowers in a terracotta vase on aSimon Hardime (Flemish 1672 - 1737) oil on canvas. Still Life- Flowers in a terracotta vase on a stone ledge, painting 48 x 35, overall framed 55 x 42 inches. Provenance: Christies Important Old MasteSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO: KONSTANTIN KOROVIN (RUSSIAN 1861-1939)ATTRIBUTED TO: KONSTANTIN KOROVIN (RUSSIAN 1861-1939) oil on canvas, Still life with fish, canvas size 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Painting oil on canvas, Attributed to EliRussian Painting oil on canvas, Attributed to Eli Korzhov, still life signed upper right, approx. 19-3/4 in. x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL BOTELLO LINOCUT Angel Botello (Puerto RicoANGEL BOTELLO LINOCUT Angel Botello (Puerto Rico 1913-1986) Linocut of a Mother and Daughter. edition 41/50. size 31 x 24.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virginie de Sartorius (Belgian, 1828-1908) Still LifeVirginie de Sartorius (Belgian, 1828-1908) Still Life of Fruit in a Basket, 1856, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right. 38-1/2 x 24-1/2 inches, framed 50 x 36-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMercie Inspired Protector of Life Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 17" x 11"$450
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Original Bill Clinton Pen and Ink Cartoon by Rob Rogers$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Austrian Vienna Bronze Angel Crafted On Rectangular Marble Base - 6lbs$300
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Bill Clinton 1993 Presidential Inauguration Fleetwood Mac Performance Ephemera$500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAngelic smile BY Chibuike odoh Created in 2024 with Charcoal pencils Original Artwork Signed£200,000
5 days LeftRR AuctionFranklin D. Roosevelt Autograph Letter Signed on Polio Recovery: "The legs are greatly improved. I$1,000