Sold2024Cigar Store Indian Carved & PaintCigar Store Indian Carved & Paint. This lifesize Cigar Store Indian has very vibrant colors. It has deep carving marks. Overall there are nice signs of age, crazing to the paint and wear to the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021American life size cigar store Indian sculptureAmerican life size cigar store Indian sculpture, executed in carved and paint-decorated wood, depicting an austere chief in colorful dress holding cigars and standing on a naturalistic base, having noSee Sold Price
Sold2021American life size cigar store Indian maidenAmerican life size cigar store Indian maiden sculpture, executed in carved and paint-decorated wood, depicting a woman with long hair and colorful dress holding cigars and standing on a base inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Life Size Cigar Store FigureLife size folk art wooden polychrome painted cigar store figure of a man (Share Cropper). 67" Ht.. Modeled after the A. C. Williams still bank (lot 76).See Sold Price
Sold2021American cigar store Indian sculptureAmerican life size cigar store Indian sculpture, executed in polychrome cast iron, depicting a bare chested chief in colorful dress shading his eyes and standing on a plinth base, having no apparent mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved and paint decorated cigar store IndianLifesize 20th century cigar store Indian of carved and painted wood, wearing a war bonnet and wielding a tomahawk, upon a square-shaped base, 71"h x 17"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Life Size Painted Wood Cigar Store Indian ChiefVintage American life size carved and painted wood cigar store Indian Chief. Well carved and painted wood Indian Chief wearing a feathered headdress looking into the distance while holding a hand fullSee Sold Price
Sold2020Life Size Painted Wood Cigar Store Indian ChiefVintage American life size carved and painted wood cigar store Indian Chief. Well carved and painted wood Indian Chief wearing a feathered headdress looking into the distance while holding a hand fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Store Indian Life Size Hand Carved WoodVintage wooden hand carved and painted cigar store Indian. Originally from a Kalamazoo, Michigan cigar store and later a clothing store. It was purchased by a collector in the late 1980s. Height 6'-6-See Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Store FigureCowboy wooden cigar store figure. 76" Ht.. Property of The Barbara Packer, Estate, Germantown N.Y. and N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2023Life-Size Folk Art Hand-Carved Painted Cigar Store IndianLife-Size 6.5-ft Folk Art Hand-Carved Painted Cigar Store Indian. An exceptional of this rich folk art tradition. Figure with narrow feathered headdress, beaded necklace, and flowing frilled clothingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lifesize Articulating Folk Art Uncle Sam Cigar Store Statue64 in tall, 24 x 21in baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOOD CARVED CIGAR STORE NATIVE AMERICANWOOD CARVED, HAND PAINTED CIGAR STORE NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF. LIFE SIZE FIGURE. FINISH WEAR TO PAINTED FINISH. 74" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hand carved and decorated cigar store Indian20th century lifesize hand carved wood and poychrome decorated cigar store Indian, 72"h x 16"w at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Carved Cigar Store Advertising Native American Indian 5 1/2' Tall PolychromeCigar Store advertising Indian on wood base. Hand carved and painted. Measures 66" tall. Heavy. Domestic or International shipping will be calculated at the end of the auction. USPS shipping cost onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved And Painted Cigar Store Indian,Life size . From a Scarsdale NY estate . - Dimensions: 71"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reliance Cigares PWL 1918Antique Pre 1918 Reliance tobacco shop General store, 100 cigar wrappers. PWL Paris. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Robb (American, 1851-1928) Cigar Store IndianSamuel Robb (American, 1851-1928) Cigar Store Indian. This piece has Robb's signature carved rose, which he added to some of his Indian Maidens to honor the death of his wife. Provenance: Goldberg BowSee Sold Price
Sold2023WONDERFUL C. 1880'S CIGAR STORE INDIAN MAIDEN.This remarkable wood sculpture is a great compositional example of this art form: "The cigar store Indian trade sign." It is demure sized and the subtle color palette the artist used looks even betterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 1800's Wood Cigar Store IndianLate 1800's Wood Cigar Store Indian. Carved in the style of John L. Cromwell. However, If it was signed originally, the newer paint has covered it up. Older Repaint otherwise very good condition. 85 iSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCigar Store Indian Princess excellent original condition 69" comes with display base$20,000
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figure, mid 19th century, cast in two parts,23.5"$1,100(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTwo cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnants$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"d$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood 70"h x 19"w x 18"d$200(1 bid)