Sold2023Limited Edition Green 1948 Tucker Model Retro 123Finely detailed 1/8 scale model of Preston Tucker's classic American sedan. Dark green model, overall approx. 24" long. Limited edition, number 7 of 50, created by Retro 1-2-3. Missing antenna, and haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Bronstein "Relationships" Bronze SculptureLarge limited edition green patina bronze sculpture by listed Missouri/Russian Federation/Israel artist Leon Bronstein (Born 1951). The sculpture is titled "Relationships" and is #9 in an edition of 1See Sold Price
Sold20232 BOEHM PORCELAIN GREEN JAYES SCULPTURES2 BOEHM PORCELAIN GREEN JAYES SCULPTURES: A pair of Boehm porcelain limited edition "Green Jayes", each model number 486. With Boehm hallmarks at undersides. Approx. 14.5-18.5" h x 9-11" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN-FRENCH, 1887-1985)Marc ChagallRussian-French, 1887-1985L'Oiseau Vert (The Green Bird), 1962Limited Edition Lithograph, signed, 1/90Lovers embrace beneath an enchanting large green bird, unframed.Sheet: 30 1/2 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024DR SEUSS UNORTHODOX TAXIDERMY SEMI-NORMAL GREEN LIDDED FAWN LIMITED SIGNED REP SCULPTURE WITH COADR SEUSS SEMI-NORMAL GREEN LIDDED FAWN LIMITED EDITION SIGNED SCULPTURE. This is a limited edition hand-painted cast resin sculpture reproduced from Theodore Seuss Geisel's original sculpture entitledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol "Carter"Artist: Andy WarholTitle: Jimmy Carter IIIYear: 1977Medium: Original silkscreen on J. Green paperEdition: From the limited edition of 100Printer: Rupert Jasen SmithPublisher: Democratic National CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED Picasso Etching and AquatintJoan Miro (Catalan Spanish, 1893-1983). Limited Edition etching and aquatint printed in green, 1973. Titled, "Picasso i Els Reventos." An abstract composition with shapes and an eye form. Hand numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clare Hay: Bentley Speed Six; a leather-bound signed limited edition, 2008,Clare Hay: Bentley Speed Six; a leather-bound signed limited edition, 2008, published by Number One Press, 2008, bound in dark green leather hard covers with gilt tooling, with marbled effect end-papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman - "Portrait of the Tiger" - Framed Limited Edition SerigraphPortrait of a Tiger by LeRoy Neiman is absolutely stunning. The color and markings on the the tigers face are beautiful, but it's the cat's remarkable green eyes that draw you in. Your attention is coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adolph Gottlieb - Green Ground Black FormArtist: Adolph Gottlieb Title: Green Ground Black Form Year: 1966 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: 2 from the limited edition of 50 Medium: Original serigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami - Time Bokan GreenArtist: Takashi Murakami Title: Time Bokan Green Year: 2006 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 19 5/8in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024A 50th Anniversary Limited Edition 'Big Fig' Mickey Mouse figureA 50th Anniversary Limited Edition 'Big Fig' Mickey Mouse figure wearing a Keppy Cap and holding a cloth Disney pennant flag, rising on pale green stand labeled 'Disneyland', 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Profile of Time" Bronze SculptureSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Profile of Time" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Surrealism / surreal sculpture. Depicting a melting clock on branch with green patina. Date conceived - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1:8 scale model of Jim Clark's 1967 Season Lotus 49, by Aspect Modelmaking,A 1:8 scale model of Jim Clark's 1967 Season Lotus 49, by Aspect Modelmaking, hand-built limited edition model with resin body and metal parts, finished in British Racing Green with yellow stripe andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Jimmy Carter IIIArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Jimmy Carter III Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28.25in. by 20.5in. Edition: 42 from the rare limited edition of 100 Suite: Inaugural ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIA 1887-1985) DAPHNIS ET GNATHONMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1887 - 1985) limited edition color lithograph depicting figures with horses over green ground titled "Daphnis et GSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE BREITLING BENTLEY GMT CHRONOGRAPH WATCH W/BOXA rare Breitling A47362 Bentley GMT Chronograph in British racing green. #270 of 1000. It comes with its original box. Stamped Bentley motors, Limited Edition, Certified Chronometer, 100M/330FT, ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clover Egg, A Theo Faberge Glass Enamel & 23K Gold Quartz Crystal Clock EggClover Egg, A Theo Faberge Glass Enamel & 23K Gold Quartz Crystal Clock Egg, 1988. Limited Edition of: 750 Worldwide, Numbered #32. About: A low relief of clover leaves in deep green enamel adorn theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clover Egg, A Theo Faberge Glass Enamel & 23K Gold Quartz Crystal Clock EggClover Egg, A Theo Faberge Glass Enamel & 23K Gold Quartz Crystal Clock Egg, 1988. Limited Edition of: 750 Worldwide, Numbered #32. About: A low relief of clover leaves in deep green enamel adorn theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harbin, Robert and Peter Warlock (ed.). Magic of RobertHarbin, Robert and Peter Warlock (ed.). Magic of Robert Harbin. London: Author, 1970. First Edition. Pebbled green cloth, gilt stamped. Numerous illustrations. 4to. Number 304 of a limited edition ofSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton x Supreme Green Camo Canvas Limited Edition Bum Bag$1
1 day LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Pelikan Limited Edition 1935 Originals of their Times Fountain Pen$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLarge Buccellati Sterling Silver Lion and Cub Christmas Ornament$50(1 bid)