Sold2018Hoefler, Grosse LimousineHoefler, Big Sedan Car, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Guenthermann, Grosse LimousineGuenthermann, Big Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, cw defective, paint d., rust d., radiator + driver replaced, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lineol, LimousineLineol, Sedan Car, GDR, bakelite, cw ok, 1 small crack, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lineol, Grosses GeschutzLineol, Grosses Geschutz, Germany VK, 39 cm, Blech, Funktion nicht gepruft, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Pontonbrücken-Baukasten 13550, Elastolin, nicht auf Vollständigkeit geprüft, Deckel beschädigt, stockfleckig, K2-, passend zu Massefiguren in 7-7,5cm-Größe von Lineol,See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 6 cmDeutschland, Kavallerie im Galopp mit 1 Offizier und 1 Trompeter, Lineol, 6 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, kleine Risse, K2, Massefiguren, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, ElasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lineol Kübelwagen (Bucket Car) WH-6573, c. 1935Lineol Kübelwagen (Bucket Car) WH-6573, c. 1935 Brandenburg/Havel, Germany. Lacquered tin (camouflage), spring-driven (working), 2 axles, rubber tyres, 2 spare wheels, brake, folding top, 2 directioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lineol Armored Scout Car WH-5175, c. 1935Lineol Armored Scout Car WH-5175, c. 1935 Brandenburg/Havel, Germany. Field-gray lacquered tin, spring-driven (working), 3 axles, rubber tyres, turnable turret, spring cannon, electric headlights, leSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 7-7,5 cmHJ, 1 Fahnenträger und 1 HJ im Marsch, Lineol, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht bis mäßig berieben, die Fahne ist Sammleranfertigung, 1 Mützen-Schirm leicht bestoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hungary, military, Lineol, composition figures, 7-7,51 Ladewart für Minenwerfer (Ungarn), Lineol, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, mäßig berieben, kleine Risse, K2-, Massefigur, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, Elastolin, TippleSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 7-7,5 cm1 Soldat liegend, spähend mit Gewehr und Handgranate, 1 Verwundeter auf dem Bauch liegend, Lineol, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, mäßig bis deutlich berieben, bei 1 kleinerSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 7-7,5 cm2 Soldaten stehend schießend, 1 kniend schießend, Lineol, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht, teils deutlich berieben, kleine Risse, K2, Massefiguren, passend zu Figuren vonSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, for composition figures, 7-7,51 Panzerspähwagen mit Kommandanten-Torso (dieser ist eine Neuanfertigung), Lineol, zur 7,5 cm-Größe, mimikry, Original-Lack, leicht berieben, Uhrwerk läuft, Bremse greift, Vorderr&See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 6-7,5 cm1 Sanitäter mit Hund, 2 Sanitäter gehend, 1 Arzt in Uniform, Lineol, 6,5 und 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht bis mäßig berieben, kleine Risse, K2, Massefiguren,See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, for composition figures, 7-7,51 Schützengraben mit Drahtverhau und MG-Stand, Lineol (5/502), zur 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, vereinzelte Risse, minimale Material-Defekte, K2, passend zu MassefSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, for composition figures, 7-7,51 Unterstand, Lineol (5/509), zur 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, K2, passend zu Massefiguren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple Topple, Plastinol, TippCo, GAMA, Duro, Schusso,See Sold Price
Sold2023LINEOL KubelwagenLineol Kubelwagen car, made in Germany. Camouflage livery, Wermacht version with WH 7265 license plate, electric headlights, camouflage awning. Working spring-loaded motor. In excellent condition, minSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, for composition figures, 7-7,54 Laufgraben-Teile, Lineol (1x 5/507, 3 x5/506), zur 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, teils leicht bestoßen, K2, passend zu Massefiguren von Lineol, Elastolin, TippleSee Sold Price
Sold2021France, military, Lineol, composition figures, 6-7,5 cmFrankreich 1914, Infanterie im Gefecht, Friedensuniform, Lineol (5x) u.a. (3x), 6-7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, teils kleine Risse, vereinzelt geklebt, K2-, MassefigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 7-7,5 cm4 Figuren im Kampf (1 Offizier mit Fernglas, 1 rückwärts Fallender, 2 Handgranate werfend, kniend und stehend), Lineol und 1x wohl Armee, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, teils leSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Flieger Propeller tragend, Elastolin, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, teils deutliche Risse, K2-, Massefigur, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple Topple, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Britain/ India, military, Elastolin, compositionIndien, 1 verwundeter Soldat mit Eimer, Elastolin, 10,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, deutlich berieben, kleine Risse, K2-, Massefigur, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple TopplSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Kienel, for composition figures, 7-7,51 Unterstand, Kienel, zur 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, kleine Risse und Material-Defekte, leicht bestoßen und berieben, K2, passend zu Massefiguren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple ToSee Sold Price
Jun 29The RSL Auction CompanyBubble Back Saloon Limousine with Chauffeur and Indicator Lamps$750(1 bid)
BonhamsJohn Russell RA (Guildford 1745-1806 Hull) Portrait of Miss S. D. Chambers, full-length, in a wh...£8,000
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncGerman Henkel & Grosse gold plated brooch pendant on necklace$25(1 bid)
Jun 29Matthew Bullock AuctioneersSterling Silver J. Abeyta W/H Native American Hardstone Hollow Bird Ring$25
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesLyndon Johnson Signs W.H. Card for Sen. Who Voted Against Civil Rights Act, JSA Authentication$140
5 days LeftJasper52KUNISADA I & HIROSHIGE II: A bijin playing the kotô, w/h background scenery.$2,400
Jul 11Eldred'sAFTER FREDERICK PANSING (New Jersey/Germany, 1844-1912), The Kaiser Wilhelm Der Grosse arriving at$250
5 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994Toned 1968 W.H. Foster Inc. Sunshine Mining Company 3 ozt .999 Silver$90(3 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA Mamod SA 1L Live Steam Four Seater Limousine, grey & black, in original box with inner£105(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52W.H. Bartlett - New York Bay from the Telegraph Station - 1994 Offset Lithograph 19.5" x 26"$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDeion Sanders Signed Atlanta Falcons F/S Camo Speed Helmet - Beckett W *Wh$120