Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b. 1934) Oggetti MuranoVintage Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b. 1934) Oggetti Murano Art Glass Egg Sculpture. Effetre International Vetri Murano Egg. Measures - 8" high x 6 1/4" diameter. Dated 1982. #26/100.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra, (Italian, b. 1934), Vessel Oggetti,Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel Oggetti, 1985 incalmo glass etched Tagliapietra / Angelin By F13 Murano 29/100 1985 to underside Height 5 3/4 x width 5 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA EFFETRE MURANO GLASS BOWLLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) for Effetre International, Vetri Murano glass bowl / vase. Signed to underside and dated 1985. Holds original labels to front, near rim. Measures 9 1/4" (23.5cm) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b.1934), Swirled Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b.1934), Swirled Glass Vase1982, Murano, cased black amethyst glass with interior terminating in a cane spiral of coral, purple and black, having a bulbous tapered form witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Saterno Blown Glass SculptureLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Saturno, glass sculpture, for Effetre Murano Glass, signed. Apprx 19.5"W x 7.5"D. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASSLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASS "SIENNA" VESSEL, MURANO, ITALY, 1995, of flattened ovoid form in clear glass with yellow and black linear threads, etched signature. Height: 25See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Lino Tagliapietra b1934 Murano Art Glass LampsPair Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b1934) Pink Venetian glass lamps. Matching lamps are both numbered and inscribed "Lino Tagliapietra", with Vetri Murano labels intact. Excellent condition. Measure 12.See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA/EFFETRE GLASS SCULPTURE 1987LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN, B. 1934)/EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL GLASS SCULPTURE, 1987, #24/100, DIA 24", 'SATURNO':A hand blown Murano glass sculptural charger, or disc, internally decorated with a white sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Tall Spiral Glass Sculpture(Italian, b. 1934) with gold leaf, Murano, signed and dated underside "Lino Tagliapietra/2001/H" 27"h Provenance: Property from a Short Hills, NJ, and San Francisco, CA, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Glass vase, Murano, Italy, 1982; Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 93/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label; 9 1/2" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL Vase, Murano, Italy, 1982 Blown glass Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 72/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label 9 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024ISTRIA SERIES MURANO ART GLASS VASEItalian, created by Lino Tagliapietra (b. 1934 - ) & Marina Angelina for Effetre International, Murano, showing a large hand-blown ovoid shaped body with a cobalt upper section separated by a band ofSee Sold Price
Sold20181990 LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALY b1934) GLASS VASELino Tagliapietra (ITALIAN / MURANO, born 1934) original, large and impressive hand blown art glass vase of tapered form having a swirling ribbon design of cognac to lavender tones with applied drop aSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Three incalmo glass vasesLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);MARINA ANGELIN;EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Three incalmo glass vases with murrine, Murano, Italy, 1984/85; All signed, dated, and numbered with original Oggetti labels; Tallest:See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Dinosaur# 6840", 1998, blown, carved, "hammered" glass, orange and clear; the canes in two separate designs at lower portion, and then trailing to smaller dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel fromLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel from the Medusa series, circa 2000 Inciso glass 17-1/2 x 12 x 3-3/4 inches (44.5 x 30.5 x 9.5 cm) Etched to underside Lino Tagliapietra, (effaced) HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934), "Dinosaur", hand-blown glass, 2001, signed on bottom, h. 32 in., w. 13 in., d. 6 1/4 in. Note: LossSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B.1934) MURANO ART GLASS VASEMurano art glass vase, 1976, by Lino Tagliapietra (Italy, b.1934), bulbous blown glass vessel with tapered spout, blue ground with red accent, singed and dated underfoot, approx 14"h, 7.25lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994 blown glass signed 'Lino Tagliapietra' H 12 1/2 x W 7 x D 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934), Murano Glass Vase, 1982Decorative glass vase by the Venetian glass artist, Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934), signed and inscribed, "F3l Murano 25/100 1982" 10"h x 6"d Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra, (Italian, b. 1934), Bottle FormLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Bottle Form Effetre International, 1985 blown glass etched Tagliapietra By Effetre International 11/200 1985 to underside Height 10 1/2 x diameter 5 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, 1990Ssigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 63cm high (24.75in))(63cm high (24.75in))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$175(2 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning 14 Inch Tall Italian MURANO Millefiori Inspired Art Glass Vase$55(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed Painting$900