Sold2022Lionel Barrymore Engravings (3)3 signed Lionel Barrymore engravings including one in foil 'Purdy's Basin, others are 'Point Pleasant' & 'The Old Boat Works'. Largest approx 12" x 15". Lionel Barrymore is best known for his work inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Lionel Barrymore Gold Foil Etch Print SetThis vintage Lionel Barrymore gold foil etch print set was produced in the 1970's by Brown and Bigelow. The set contains four gold foil etch prints titled: "Purdy's Basin", "Point Pleasant", "San PedrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lionel Barrymore Gold Foil Etch Print SetThis vintage Lionel Barrymore gold foil etch print set was produced in the 1970's by Brown and Bigelow. The set contains four gold foil etch prints titled: "Purdy's Basin", "Point Pleasant", "San PedrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage LIONEL BERRYMORE Etching PURDYS BASINVintage LIONEL BERRYMORE Etching PURDYS BASIN, signature to lower right reads LIONEL BERRYMORE, Inscriptions to lower left read Purdys Basin, subject a man drawing a boat thats in front of him at a doSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL BARRYMORE (1878 - 1954): QUEEN ELIZABETH'Soil on canvas; unsigned; Provenance: with accompanying documentation; 48 x 62 inches; 49 x 79 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Barrymore (CA,1878-1954) watercolor paintingARTIST: Lionel Barrymore (California, 1878 - 1954) NAME: Nurse and Patient MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 13 inches / 50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Lionel Barrymore Watercolor Painting, 1953. ReA Lionel Barrymore Watercolor Painting, 1953. Rendered on canvas, depicting a Middle EastSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Taylor, Lionel Barrymore and Joan Crawford Original MGM Personality PostersRobert Taylor, Lionel Barrymore and Joan Crawford Original MGM Personality Posters. Size: 25" x 30" with frame. Lot of 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorgeous Hussy '36 LB 1/2 SH ~ Joan Crawford ~ Robert Taylor ~ Lionel Barrymore!GORGEOUS HUSSY (MGM, 1936)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Barrymore Marked Block EtchingMarked on lower right corner Lionel Barrymore, point PleasantDepicts a wooden cabin with a small dock and a sail boat on the water.Framed in gold leafed and black toned wooden frame with off white matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Barrymore (American/California, 1878-1954), "Hopeful Return to Work," pencil on paperLionel Barrymore (American/California, 1878-1954), "Hopeful Return to Work," pencil on paper, signed lower right, presented in a float-mount frame, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 6 in., Framed- H.- 13 3/4 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL CHAMBERLAIN & LIONEL BARRYMORE PRINTSGroup of six prints of etchings comprising two after Lionel Barrymore (American/California, 1878 - 1954) and four after Samuel Chamberlain (American/Massachusetts, 1895-1975). Each with Christmas greeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Dekruif (2), Laura Sylvia Gosse, Lionel BarrymoreHenri Dekruif (1882-1944) California, SYMPHONIC YESTERDAYS, 1932, lithograph, signed and numbered 6/30 in pencil, image 7 x 12”, sheet 9 ¼ x 14 ¼Â”; GANDERÂ’S REALM, etching, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Barrymore 1878-1954 Quiet Waters LithographLionel Barrymore (American, 1878-1954). Litho print on paper. Depicts the work titled "Quiet Waters." Bears signature lower right. Barrymore, a member of the Society of American Etchers, was a noted sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Barrymore Costume Vest MGM TagWith a Metor Goldwym-Mayer Tag. A movies costume vest from Lionel Barrymore. Has a sewn in tag Metro-Goldwym-Mayer With name. L. Barrymore, then what appears to be nol. 7605. Great piece of hollywoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 17 Assorted Movie Portrait Stills - John Drew, Maurice Barrymore, Lionel BarrymoreLot of 17 Assorted Movie Portrait Stills - John Drew, Maurice Barrymore, Lionel BarrymoreSee Sold Price
Sold20234 LIONEL BARRYMORE GOLD FOIL NAUTICAL ETCHINGS 10"SET OF LIONEL BARRYMORE GOLD FOIL ETCHINGS | NAUTICAL NEW ENGLAND MASSACHUSETTS BOATS-2 OF 2 SETS-8" X 10" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP12922LW1FL THIS ITEM IS LOCATED OFF-SITE. All items muSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Barrymore signed photographAn early fountain pen signed 8x10 of the great actor This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticity for the life of the piece and is searSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lionel Barrymore Signed PrintsTwo Lionel Barrymore signed prints. "The Old Boat Workers" Hand colored. H12-1/8" W16-1/8". "Quiet Waters" H 12" W 16". Overall good condition with some stains and imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2021We Barrymores by Lionel Barrymore SIGNEDWe Barrymores by Lionel Barrymore as told to Cameron Shipp. Both signed on front endsheet. 1951 with unclipped dust jacket. Grosset and Dunlap, New York. Blue cloth covers. Measures 8.25 in. x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Calling Dr. Kildare - Lionel Barrymore (1939) 8" X 11" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterCalling Dr. Kildare - Lionel Barrymore (1939) 8" X 11" US Mini Window Card Movie Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. All sales are bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Barrymore Nantucket Block EtchingMarked on lower right corner Lionel Barrymore, NantucketDepicts a fisherman on a row boat pulling a fish net into the boat in heavy waves with ships in the distance.Framed in gold leafed and black tonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lionel Barrymore, Etching,Harbour scene, "Quiet Waters", 14" x 12", framed under glass, signed lower right, -222769-See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Barrymore Nantucket Etching - Framed 17.25'' x 13.5''Lionel Barrymore Nantucket Etching - Framed 17.25'' x 13.5''See Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned "Purdy's Basin" Lionel Barrymore Etching (American, 1878-1954)$25
6 days LeftJasper52Rasputin And The Empress - John, Lionel And Ethel Barrymore (1932) US One Sheet Movie Lithograph$1,400
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950