Sold2022Walter Gropius, Armchairs model W199, set of eightWalter Gropius Armchairs model W199, set of eight Gebruder ThonetGermany / Austria, 1951laminated birch, oak 29.5 h × 23 w × 20 d in (75 × 58 × 51 cm) LitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz West, (2) Kodu chairsFranz West, (2) Kodu chairs, Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012), c.1999, steel, foam, fabric, wood, each 33"h x18"w x 25"d Provenance: Estate of Pentti Kouri, NYC Notes/Literature: Dr. Pentti Kouri(1949See Sold Price
Sold2018Cini Boeri glass "Ghost" chairCini Boeri glass "Ghost" chair, 1987, Italian, molded tempered glass, for Fiam Italy, 30"h x 37"w x 25"d Provenance: Estate of Pentti Kouri, NYC Notes/Literature: Dr. Pentti Kouri (1949-2009) was a FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring (1958-1990): Anti-Nuclear RallyKeith Haring American 1958-1990 Anti-Nuclear Rally offset lithograph on paper laid to cardboard 1982; signed in marking pen lower left 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.) Literature: Von der Osten 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von derNeuguinea Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von der Hellen, Schiffsarzt des Dampfers Prinz Waldemar. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1903-See Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Kiesler, 'Correalist Rocker' chair, 1942H. 75 x 40 x 80 cm. Made by Wittmann, Etsdorf, c. 2002. Wood, painted black, black linoleum. Literature: Koller, Radikalisierung der Phantasie, Design aus Österreich, Salzburg/Vienna 1987, p. 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Austrian Ceramic BowlArt Deco Austrian glazed earthenware jardiniere, circa 1927, designed by Erna Koprna (1894-1984), model 274, bearing marks to bases. Literature: "Expressive Keramik: Der Wiener Werkstatte, 1917-1930",See Sold Price
Sold2021Mies Van der Rohe for Knoll, set of 8 cantileveredLot 56 Mies Van der Rohe for Knoll, set of 8 cantilevered brown Brno armchairs each: 32 x 23 1/4 x 22 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. Smith Literature: Mies van der Rohe: Furniture and InterioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Aubock II, floor lamp, model 4905Carl Aubock II floor lamp, model 4905 Austria, c. 1960nickel-plated iron, frosted glass14 dia x 45 h in (36 x 114 cm) Literature: Die Katalog der Werkstatte Carl Aubock: 1925-See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, MR 10 chairs, pairLudwig Mies van der Rohe MR 10 chairs, pair Germany, 1927 / c. 1960stainless steel, leather 30.75 h × 19.25 w × 26 d in (78 × 49 × 66 cm) Literature: <See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona coffee tableLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona coffee table Knoll InternationalGermany / USA, c. 1929 / c. 1975stainless steel, glass 17 h x 40 w x 40 d in (43 x 102 x 102 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriaen van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685)Adriaen van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685) Adriaen van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685) Study of a peasant in a brown coat and cap oil on panel 16 x 15cm Provenance: Dr Leon Lilienfeld collection. Literature: GusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosalie Roos Wiener, Bearded IrisRosalie Roos Wiener (American, 1899–1982) Bearded Iris, study watercolor signed lower right 10 1/4" x 8 7/8"; frame 14 7/8" x 13 3/8" Literature: Bragg, Jean Moore and Dr. Susan Saward, The NewcombSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] Stevenson, Robert Louis Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde[Literature] Stevenson, Robert Louis Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1886. First edition ("Authorized Edition"). 8vo. (viii), 138, (2), (4) (ads) pp. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelbeeren-ZweigGerman: Vogelbeeren-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Goldzweig mit fŸnf, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnfzehn Beeren aus Chalcedon. In einer BergkrSee Sold Price
Sold2016VeilchenbouquetGerman: Veilchenbouquet in der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter 585-er Goldzweig mit Veilchenbouquet aus fein graviertem Amethyst. Gravierte Nephritblätter in einer Bergkristallvase. H. 11See Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y JulietaZwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y Julieta HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Zwei seltene S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge aus der Habanera Serie: Vegas Robaira R0133 und Romeo y Julieta RJ0144. Beide FeuerzeugeSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes KelchglasSeltenes Kelchglas Facon de Venise, Katalonien, 1. H. 17. Jh. Grünstichiges, kleinblasiges Glas. Hohlschaft nach unten durch den Abriss offen, der Scheibenfuß mit nach unten breit umgeschlagenem RanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vergissmeinicht-StraußGerman: Vergissmeinicht-Strauß In der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter Goldzweig mit Nephritblättern und Sumpf-Vergissmeinicht aus Lapis Lazuli in einer weißen Chalcedonvase. H. 14 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clematis aus BergkristallGerman: Clematis aus Bergkristall In der Art von Fabergé, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit sehr fein geschnittener und gravierter Clematis aus gefrostetem Bergkristall. Drei Nephritblüten. Facettierte ZylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stechpalmen-ZweigGerman: Stechpalmen-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit vier, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf Beeren aus Koralle. In einer BergkrisSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFranz West, Floor lamp, model 'Privatlampe des Künstlers'€1,200
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJoseph Beuys*, Invitation card, 1953, exhibition 'Plastik Graphik', van der Grinten€1,800
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausThomas Virnich*, Venus de Milo. Bronze sculpture 1999. Ex. 3/11€800
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausThomas Virnich*, Magdeburger Halbkugelversuch. Bronze sculpture 2002, unique multiple ex. 3/12€600
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMax Schröder, Easter egg with orchids for the KPM Berlin€1,800
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftJasper521887 ATLAS of ALPINE FLORA 5 VOLUMES 500 COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS antique in GERMAN$360
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGiovanni Liberotti, dactyliotheque in book form, 5 volumes, around 1840€3,000