Sold20244 Signed Larry Shinoda Corvette Litho Art print sign collectionAll 4 Signed by Larry Shinoda 12-12-1990. Framed with light scratching on frames. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2018A K Walch Fame & Fortune 3 cent cigarsFame and Fortune & War of Wealth Best 3 cent Cigars in America tin litho advertising sign, A K Walsh Philadelphia, PA, 13 7/8" x 7 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Shima, Japanese Woodblock Print, a Young Girlpossibly by Japanese modern artist Nishijima Katsuyuki 西嶋勝之 (1945- ), a prolific maker of landscape woodblocks, who sometimes signs "Shima" but normally signs "K. NishijimaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pepsi:Cola Bigger Better Cardboard SignSS Cardboard. It has good color. It shows minor wear, areas of slight discoloration, and a couple very small bends at the corners. It displays very well with the fish graphic. Marked K-58 Litho In U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sullmanco Inks Tin Litho Advertisement SignThis lithographed tin sign was made by Sigmund Ullman Co, New York, for Sullmanco Inks. Reads "We Will Print Your Job At Once In Any Color Shown Below" with a variety of color samples. The back featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) Self-Portrait 1972 The lithograph printed on B F K Rives paper from an edition of 300 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRAPE NUTS TIN LITHO SIGNSELF FRAMED, TO SCHOOL WELL FED ON GRAPE-NUTS. "THERES A REASON" MINOR WEAR TO SURFACE. RUST. 20" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019HARRY HOUDINI KING OF CARDS - STONE LITHO PRINTHARRY HOUDINI KING OF CARDS - STONE LITHO PRINT. In 2006, an original Houdini King of Cards poster has sold on eBay for $14,000. The online auction closed on Feb 18 and received 10 bids. King of CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Pablo Picasso Litho Print 1905 from PLATE 8 with COAPablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "Two Saltimbanques With a Dog" Original Painting Size: 41.5 x 29.5 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Sold without any restoration or cleaning process. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL PABLO PICASSO PLATE 4 DATE 1903 LITHO PRINT with COAoriginal Pablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "LA VIE" 1903 Original Painting Size: 77. 3/8 X 50. 7/8 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Please look closeup at its condition. Sold without anySee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Lithoprint Pablo Picasso "The Actor" 1904 - 05. Plate 7. with COAPablo Picasso Original Litho Print with COA. Title: "THE ACTOR" 1904 - 05 Original Painting Size: 77. 1/4 X 45. 1/8 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Please look closeup at its condition. Sold witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Claude Monet Banks Of The Seine Litho-PrintVintage Claude Monet Banks Of The Seine Litho-Print on Thick Cardboard . Print Size: 30 x 22 inches - Frame size: 34 x 26 x 2 Inches. Good condition. See photos as part of the description. We pack & SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Pablo Picasso Litho Print with COAOriginal Pablo Picasso Litho Print with COA Pablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "The Old Guitarist" 1903 Original Painting Size: 47.3 3/4 x 32. 1/2 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Kinkade American 1958-2012 Lithoprint COALitho print, beautiful house and river landscape scene framed. Signed by Thomas Kinkade on the lower right bottom corner. 24.75 x 33 inches (63 x 84 cm). Includes a certificate of authenticity containSee Sold Price
Sold2017LITHO-PRINT $100,000 COLLAR BUTTON VICTOR SPECIALTYLITHO-PRINT $100,000 COLLAR BUTTON VICTOR SPECIALTY CO., C. 193021" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall 1887-1895 SIGNED Daphnis LithographMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1895). Vintage signed limited edition litho print, "Chloe vetue et coiffee par Cleariste," (Chloe dressed and capped by Cleariste) plate 38 from Daphnis et Chloe, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019KING BOURBON "TWO KINGS" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a very large and striking tin litho sign made by Chas W. Shonk Co. It has a wood and gesso period frame which has some gesso loss and one crack on the backside of the upper right section. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Pablo Picasso 1904 Lithograph Print from PLATE 6 with COAPablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "Woman Ironning" Original Painting Size: 41.1/8 x 29.1/8 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Please look closeup at its condition. Sold without any restoraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Print Pablo Picasso "The Absinthe Drinker" 1901 with COAPablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "The Absinthe Drinker" 1901 Original Painting Size: 30.3/8 x 26.3/8 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. This Litho print is from a Private art collector. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Pablo Picasso "The Old Guitarist" 1903. COAPablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "The Old Guitarist" 1903 Original Painting Size: 47.3 3/4 x 32. 1/2 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Please look closeup at its condition. Sold withoutSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVintage 1999 SHHH Pop Art Print DEBORAH AZZOPARDICA$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "V.K. UBELKA. BRASS & IRON WORKS. PRACTICAL LOCKSMITH", wrought iron cast brass on a$700(3 bids)