Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887-1978) Dekoracija su Gedimino stulpais 1922-1925, cardboard, tempera, 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)zinia2001, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 33,3 x 33,6, tir., 21/44,4Sign. AK: 21/45, zinia, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 2001See Sold Price
Sold2020Nazarietis Lithuania LithuanianJezus NazarietisXIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., Lietuva,Medis, polichromija, drozyba, H: 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romas Viesulas Lithuania LithuanianRomas Viesulas (1918-1986)Untitled because is not really much to title1961, pop., reljef., spalv. litograf., 49 x 34,5, (kliseje), tir. 8/20 Sign. AD: Romas Viesulas 61See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Cook Lithuania LithuanianUgniagesis: menesinis ugniagesiu laikrastis. 1935 m. Nr. 1-12; 1936 m. Nr. 1-12; 1937 m., Nr. 1-12. sis triju metu komplektas buvo specialiai iristas ir iteiktas zymiam Anglijos ugniagesiu veikejui, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clocks Jewish Judaica Lithuania LithuanianAlarm clock. Germany, Junghans Company. Distributor J. Rikovicius, Kedainiai. After 1935 On the back of the cap is a Gustav Becker factory sign. Brass, nickel plating, glass, height - 15.6 cm. Alarm cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Siuita jurai ir kalnams1996, pop., ofortas, mecotinta, 31 x 24,5, lakstas, 39 x 29, tir. 2/50 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 1996See Sold Price
Sold2021Aurelija Bulaukaite Lithuania LithuanianAurelija Bulaukaite (g. 1991)Rare and unbidden occasions when it Happened2021, drb., al., 76 x 127Sign. KP: Aurelija BulaukaiteSee Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022$310
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation By Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas 2024 Artwork Signed$450
6 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCrica 1900 Oak Edison Cylinder Phonograph with Unique Horn. & Hardware - Dated 1905- 1907 - hgt 39"$425(7 bids)
6 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionNear Mint Copyrighted 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl with Horse Metal Beer tin Litho tray by artist Charles$125(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionDated 1905 Stone Ware Pitcher with portrait of man with pipe. Marked (The Bailey Co. #228 dated$50(1 bid)
BonhamsGUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942) DOUBLE-DOOR BOOKCASE NO. 718 Eastwood, New York, c. 1905, oak, coppe...$2,600
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Airplane Model & Booklet (2), Lockheed Constellation for Iberia Airlines, plastic in orig box$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoger C. Holt (1905 - 1979) WPA Social Realist Moonlit Modernist Street Scene Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
May 11Auction Team BrekerWireless Telegraphy Coherer Receiver by Meiser & Mertig, c. 1905€450(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMilitaria, Signal Cannon, 9" barrel on iron carriage w/wheels stamped T.H. Merkel 1905, Good+ cond,$50
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED AND ETCHED GLASS VASE WITH GRAPES AND APPLIED SNAILS, Nancy, France, c. 1905, in...$500(1 bid)