Sold2021SOFIA VON DREELE STILL LIFE WATERCOLORSOFIA VON DREELE STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR, BOWL OF FLOWERS, 25 3/4 IN X 19 3/4 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018VON MUSULIN GOLD TONE STERLING SCULPTURAL EARRINGSClip on. Hallmarked Van Musulin Sterling 925 Measures 1-1/2” L x 1-1/2” W x 3/4” D. Weighs 54.4g. Total. U.S. SHIPPING $15 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022ESTHER MILLER VON KRAMER (1893-1961): LARGE FLORAL STILL LIFEoil on canvas; unsigned; Exhibited: the Arts Club of Buffalo (label verso); Condition: repaired; 45 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches; 50 1/2 x 38 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTHER MILLER VON KRAMER (1893 - 1961): STILL LIFEoil on board; signed lower right; 20 x 16 inches; 22 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold20231859 THE LIFE TRAVELS AND BOOKS of ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT antiqueTHE LIFE TRAVELS AND BOOKS of ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT New York, 1859 Size 5 1/4 by 7 1/2" XX, 482, 6 pp Original publisher's embossed cloth with gilt title to the spine Some foxing and wear of bindingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Books About CatsLot 4 Books about cats. My Cat Saved My Life, by Phillip Schreibman, Cat Stories, by James Herriot, an Illustrated gift book Pussy Cats by Hulton Getty, & Zen for Cats by Henry Beard. All books has suSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) HAND COLORED PHOTOS OF HAWAII BY WILLIAMS, 1930S UNFRAMEDIncluding (6) floral studies/still life; 4" x 5 1/2" on 7" x 9" cardstock mounts; PLUS (2) of the same view of Diamond head under a full moon, 7" x 9" images on 11" x 15" mounts; (2) large florals, 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Domo, Maserati 4 CLDomo, Maserati 4 CL, von 1948, Italien, 43 cm, Blech, komplett mit Antriebshebel, in original Holzkiste, schoner OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 24 x 32 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in France by 1945 , Acquired by family descent Perls Gallery stamp on the back. Live Between:4 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tekke-BucharaTurkmenistan, um 1940. Auf ziegelrotem Grund liegen 5 Hauptreihen mit je 13 Tekke-Buchara-Göls, begleitet von 4 Reihen mit sekundären Göls. Die breite Hauptbordüre ist mit charakteristischSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saphir-Brillant-Ring 585 Weissgold. 1 antikovaler,Saphir-Brillant-Ring 585 Weissgold. 1 antikovaler, gelber Saphir von ca. 4.70 ct, begleitet von 4 Saphir-Carrés von ca. 0.36 ct und 8 kl. Brill. von ca. 0.44 ct. Gr. 55, 5,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kayseri-Seide Z-Türkei, um 1960. Flormaterial und KetteKayseri-Seide Z-Türkei, um 1960. Flormaterial und Kette reine Seide. Auf einem seltenen hellblauen Grund figuriert ein Zitronen-Medaillon mit seitlichen Blütenbouquets-Ausläufern, flankiert von 4 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024LMS 6100 3.5 GAUGE LOCOMOTIVE WITH TENDER.A large LMS Royal Scot 6100 3.5 gauge live steam 4-6-0 locomotive and six wheel tender, Locomotive 32”L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Spinell-Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. EntzückendesSpinell-Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Entzückendes Rivière-Modell mit 1 rosafarbenen Spinell von 2.16 ct, im Kissenschliff. Flankiert von 4 Diamant-Baguetten ca. 0.16 ct. Gr. 54, 2,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Macdonald The Trumpeter 1/4 Life Bronze Sculpture Signed Music BalletThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Richard MacDonald Title: The Trumpeter (1/4 Life) Medium: Bronze Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald "The Gymnast" Bronze StatueState II - 1/4 Life. Signed and numbered 112/175. Comes with COA. Statue is in good condition. Height (including base): 25" Width: 19" Depth (including base) 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1920. Weissgold. Ein Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.80 ct si/P1-getönt. Seitlich zwei Diamantrosen. Gr. 56, 4 g.- An Rundiste zwei Kerben.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-Bracelet1950er Jahre. 950 Platin. Nummeriert 15291/Z1549. Sehr elegantes Bracelet, ausgefasst mit sechs Diamant-Navetten von ca. 4.20 ct, 204 Brillanten und 24 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 8 ct. Diamant-QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A finely detailed 4in gauge nickel-plated 4-4-0 live steam locomotive 'Argentina' and tender,A finely detailed 4in gauge nickel-plated 4-4-0 live steam locomotive 'Argentina' and tender, A finely detailed 4in gauge nickel-plated 4-4-0 live steam locomotive 'Argentina' and tender, c.1900, spirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Rubin-BrillantanhängerWeißgold, gest. 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem taubenblutroten Rubin von ca. 4,61 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,78 ct. (H/vs-si), an feiner Milanesekette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 6See Sold Price
Sold2016*Saphir-Brillant-Bracelet 750 Weissgold. Im Art Dco*Saphir-Brillant-Bracelet 750 Weissgold. Im Art Dco Stil gestaltetes Bracelet mit 10 Saphiren von ca. 4.50 ct und 290 Brillanten von ca. 1.50 ct. L 18,5 cm, 22 g. Neuwertig.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charmantes Perl-CollierGelbgold, 18 ct.; Besetzt mit rosefarbenen Zuchtperlen von ca. 4 mm in sehr farbintensivem Lüster und zwei Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,18 ct. Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausführung. GewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. 4 Bde.Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. 4 Bde. Sammlung von Briefpapieren aus der Zehnbambushalle. Nachschnitt der Ausgabe von 1644 des Hu Zhengyan. Seidenbrokatmapppe, eine Schliesse gebrochen.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD PASSENGER SET73. MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD PASSENGER SET | Germany, 1 gauge, wonderful live steam 0-4-0 made for the US market with cow catcher and bell, pulling a set of open vestibule cars with PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250