Sold2022Langer- Acrylic on Canvas "Untitled"Artist: Langer. Medium: Acrylic on Canvas. Title: Untitled. Size (Unframed): 16" x 29.75". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference# 15734.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985); LE COQ SUR PARISlithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 12 / 125 lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches sight; 38 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam (b.1928 Israeli) ''2 x 3 = 4'' PolymorphYaacov Agam (b.1928 Israeli) ''2 x 3 = 4'' Polymorph Screenprint on Acrylic 25''x36''x3''. A scarce op art two dimensional serigraph. Signed l.r. and numbered 93 of 180 edition on verso. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Merton D Simpson Oil & AcrylicBeautiful Merton D Simpson oil and acrylic. 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from New Jersey. Biography: 1928 - 2013. One of eight children, Merton Simpson was born in 1928 and grew up in ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan b. 1923), "Untitled"...JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Venezuelan b. 1923) "Untitled" c. 1980 Serigraph, framed under acrylic 25 1/4" x 25 1/4" framed Signed and numbered "20/200" l.c., "A Singular Vision" exhibition label on verso, "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flora Natapoff Abstract Collage(Massachusetts/London. 1936-2020), “Rafters” paper collage with acrylic, 25.5 x 32 inches, signed and titled on reverse, label from Shore Galleries, Boston, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Mayen Chrome & Acrylic Table LampPaul Mayen (Spanish, 1916-2000) vintage table lamp, the chromed brass base with rectangular rods in an X form, the shade in white acrylic. 25.5" H x 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Schurr (Am. b. 1940), Olympia, 1980JERRY SCHURR (Am. b. 1940) Olympia, 1980 Silkscreen on paper, framed under acrylic 25 3/8" x 21 3/4" sight, 33 3/16" x 29 1/8" framed Signed and dated l.r., editioned "VI A/P" l.l. Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Krista Koeppe Collection Wool Blend Coat USAKrista Koeppe Collection Winter coat, XL 45% acrylic, 25% wool, 15% cotton and 15% polyester. Zipper closure. 47 in. L Coat, winter coat. Long length coat, designer Krista Koeppe coat, winter outerweaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Krista Koeppe Wool Blend Coat, sz XL USAKrista Koeppe Collection Winter coat, 45% acrylic, 25% wool, 15% cotton and 15% polyester. Zipper closure. 47 in. L Coat, winter coat. Long length coat, designer Krista Koeppe coat, winter outerwear,See Sold Price
Sold2023California Modern, Outdoor coffee tableCalifornia Modern Outdoor coffee table USA, c. 1965enameled steel, acrylic 25.5 h x 43.25 dia in (65 x 110 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo "Fireplace Cozy" Cardigan Sweater & Bag - Navy**NO BUYERS PREMIUM** Stylish and cozy "Fireplace Cozy" Navajo blanket aztec pattern knit design Open front cardigan with shawl collar. 65% Acrylic, 25% Cotton, 10% Wool Oversized fit. Pink reusable tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Krista KOEPPE Native American Jacket , USADesigner Kiprusta KOEPPE Collection Native American Print Jacket, Size Large. Side hand pockets. Button BP down with artisanal metal buttons, 45% acrylic, 25% wool, 15% cotton, 10% polyester. Jacket,See Sold Price
Sold2023GAP Soft Hand Fringe Shawl/ Wrap, NWTBeige , white and pink GAP shawl, new old stock, tags attached to garment.100% soft hand acrylic. 25.5 in. x 76 in. GAP accessories, Gap shawl, GAP wrap, Ladies accessories, ladies wearables, new withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Hart (1943-1999 American) ''Daughters ofFrederick Hart (1943-1999 American) ''Daughters of Odessa: Songs of Grace'' 2000 Acrylic Sculpture 25''x17''. Signed and numbered 94 of 150 edition. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Marx, Custom console from the Plotkin-Dresner Residence, Highland ParkSamuel Marx Custom console from the Plotkin-Dresner Residence, Highland Park USA, c. 1945maple burl veneer, acrylic 30.25 h × 39.25 w × 18 d in (77 × 100 × 46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gaetano Pesce, Hall treeGaetano Pesce Hall tree ZerodesignoItaly / USA, 2006resin, mirrored acrylic 74.25 h x 27 w x 13.75 d in (189 x 69 x 35 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'FV 09.01.06'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasa (Velizar Mihich), Multi-Plane ...Vasa (Velizar Mihich) Multi-Plane Triangular Column 2008laminated and polished acrylic 17.25 h × 4.5 w × 4.5 d in (44 × 11 × 11 cm) Etched signature and date to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, NORTHWEST COAST, Sitka Tlingit Pole, c. 1930sUNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Sitka Tlingit Pole, c. 1930s cedar wood and acrylic, 24.25 x 2.75 x 3 in (61.6 x 7 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Vancouver Collection. This large and intricate pole refSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Polk Smith Acrylic/WoodAttributed to Leon Polk Smith, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic/wood. 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Known for geometric, hard-edge abstraction, Leon Polk Smith was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vasa (Velizar Mihich) Untitled (pyramid)Vasa (Velizar Mihich) Untitled (pyramid) USA, 2005 acrylic 4.25 h x 5 w inches Incised signature and date to edge: [Vasa 2005]. Wright would like to thank the artist for his assistance in cataloging tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yankel Ginzburg, ParadiseYankel Ginzburg Paradise 1993acrylic 20.25 h x 21.25 w x 9.5 d in (51 x 54 x 24 cm) Work is comprised of four figures which can be maneuvered within the slotted base. Signed, titled and numberSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAlfred Eisenstaedt (American/German, 1898-1995) Signed Photograph Books with a Gelatin Silver Print$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrank Meadow Sutcliffe (English, 1853-1941) Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1990s, "What Did You Say My$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Screenprint in Colors on Rives BFK Paper 1976, "S/N Olympics",$750