Sold2024Louis (Lajos) Mark (1867 - 1942): The Red KimonoLouis (Lajos) Mark 1867 - 1942 The Red Kimono oil on canvas signed lower right 54 x 33 1/2 in. (137.2 x 85.1 cm.), Frame: 61 x 41 in. (154.9 x 104.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ito Yoshihiko (1867 - 1942) Watercolor , Junk BoatsA scene depicting junk boats in a harbor at daybreak, signed at the lower left. Dimensions: sight is 18 3/4" x 12 1/4", the frame 28" x 20 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ito Yoshihiko (1867 - 1942) WatercolorA view of a temple with single hanging lantern, signed at the lower right. Dimensions: sight is 19" x 12 1/2", the frame 28 1/2" x 22". Provenance: From a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Mark (1867 - 1942) Oil on CanvasDepicting a young woman in a garden setting, signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 36 1/2" x 24 1/2", the frame 44 1/2" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ito Yoshihiko (1867 - 1942) WatercolorA landscape with buildings on water, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: sight is 13" x 19 1/4", the frame 20" x 26 1/2" Provenance: From a local collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ito Yoshihiko (1867 - 1942) WatercolorA view of a shrine at daybreak, signed at the lower right. Dimensions: sight is 18 3/4" x 12 1/4", the frame 28" x 20 1/2". Provenance: From a local collectSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andrew Thomas Schwartz (American 1867 - 1942) oil onAndrew Thomas Schwartz (American 1867 - 1942) oil on canvas board, Landscape-Summer Blossoms, 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shieldcirca 1900enameled cast ironheight 29in (73.7cm); w...HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shield circa 1900 enameled cast iron height 29in (73.7cm); width 24 1/2in (62cm); depth 3 1/4in (8.25cm) Footnotes: Resembling the ornate shell of a beetle, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Guimard Art Nouveau ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Hector Guimard (1867-1942) Art Nouveau Chandelier with nickel plated bronze foundation fitted with hanging glass tubes and bronze rods. Designed with (6) light sockets. Signed. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrew T Schwartz, View of AnnisquamAndrew T. Schwartz (1867-1942), 'View of Annisquam, Gloucester', oil on canvas, signed L/L, 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 28 1/2" x 34 1/2". Provenance: Stanton Galleries, Hampden, Massachusetts, 07-27-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Andrew Thomas Schwartz, LandscapeSigned Andrew Thomas Schwartz (New York artist, 1867 - 1942), landscape, oil on canvas, 36" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2021After Hector Guimard Art Nouveau LampArt Nouveau gilt metal and glass table lamp, after a design by Hector Guimard (French 1867-1942), the curved frame with pendant glass beads and tubes over a figural standard, unsigned. 25” H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LOUIS CHRETIEN French, 1867-1942 LandscapeRENE LOUIS CHRETIEN French, 1867-1942 Landscape Signed Lower Right (PLATE IS SPELT WRONG AND WILL NEED TO BE CLEANED). Frame 17 3/4" X 21 1/4", Sight 12" X 15 1/4". From A Florida Estate. This item anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew Schwartz (American 1867-1942), oil on canvAndrew Schwartz (American 1867-1942), oil on canvas landscape signed lower right, 12'' x 16''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hector GUIMARD (Lyon 1867 - New York 1942) ImportantHector GUIMARD (Lyon 1867 - New York 1942) Important oblong planter in cast iron with ornate and openwork floral decoration.Weight (K): 30kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENÉ-LOUIS CHRÉTIEN 1867 Choisy-le-Roi -RENÉ-LOUIS CHRÉTIEN 1867 Choisy-le-Roi - 1942/45 Paris Still life with copper kettle Oil on canvas. 40 x 50 cm (F. 50.5 x 60.5 cm). Signed lower right 'R. Chrétien'. Soiled, min. damageSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYLiu Chunlin(1872-1942) Hua Chao(1869-1925) Gu Shi Gao(1877-1943) Zhu Baoxuan(1867-1939)$500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustrated$8
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1942 Michigan Helena Township Unit School Municipal #1 Plate$11(2 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1867 Longfellow Complete Poetical Works Book Illus$2(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$125(2 bids)