Sold2016(3pc) LARGE ART GLASS VASESincluding a trumpet-shaped blown glass vase with a blue spiral design, h. 13-3/4 in.; a trumpet-shaped blown glass vase with a linen-fold top and pink spiral design; and a purple flared conical vase oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Massive VaseDESCRIPTION: Stephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019) Large blown glass vase with blue and violet spiral design. Signature and date to underside. CIRCA: 1987 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 17.5" x D: 11See Sold Price
Sold20178.5" SIGNED CZECHOSLOVAKIA (LOETZ) ART GLASS VASE8.5" SIGNED CZECHOSLOVAKIA (LOETZ) ART GLASS VASE BLUE IRIDESCENT OILSPOT DESIGN ON LOWER HALF OF VASE WITH OPAQUE PINK UPPER HALF - AUSFUEHRUNG PATTERN #226 BY LOETZ See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Tango Blue Green Yellow Art Glass VaseCzech tango art glass vase. Blue body with a yellow spiral design and rim with a green base. Good condition with minor wear. Measures 12 1/2 in x 5 1/2 in x 5 1/2 in. MMB USA continental shipping $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Stevens & Williams vases, rainbow satin glass in blue to pink with swirl, spiral design, vasesPair Stevens & Williams vases, rainbow satin glass in blue to pink with swirl, spiral design, vases are 12 3/8" tall, in good condition, no cracks, chips, NOTE, we sold these in our June sale, but theSee Sold Price
Sold20178.25" Unmarked Loetz Formosa Pattern Art Glass Vase8.25" Unmarked Loetz Formosa Pattern Art Glass Vase Pink Background W/ Blue Thread Design - Circa 1902See Sold Price
Sold2015Loetz Candia Papillon vase, dimpled, 7"Generous Loetz Candia Papillon vase with large dimples on four sides of the body. Measures 7 inches by 8 inches across. Bright silvery blue design. Excellent beautiful condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorgeous Signed Adam Jablonski Art Glass Sculpture VaseGorgeous Art Glass Sculpture by Adam Jablonski of Poland. Bright blue with white spiral design in a unique fin like shape. In very good used condition with no known chips or scratches. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz Type Art Glass VaseLoetz type art glass vase with a King Tut style blue iridescent design, ground pontil, ruffled top, unsigned, 3-1/2" tall, Condition: There is an approx 1" flaw on interior, does not appear to be a crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loetz Silver Overlay Glass VaseA fine Loetz phaenomen genre iridescent Art Glass Vase with green and blue pulled designs and an Art Nouveau silver overlay. Unsigned. Early 20th Century. Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx., 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood England Luster Porcelain Fluted Dragon VaseWedgwood England luster porcelain fluted dragon vase circa 1920. A green blue ground with gold dragon designs throughout the exterior. Wedgwood mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 2 lbs MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIMELINE STUDIOS ART GLASS FLOWER VASEStudio art glass vase, signed Kay, Timeline Studios, dated 1995, tapered baluster form, green to blue ground with colorful spiral design, approx 11.75"h, 7"diam, 5.25lbs**Provenance: a fine San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Loetz Argus 3 lobed vase, green, blue, 4 1/2"Good Loetz "Argus" vase, design PG 2/351 having aurene blue ovals among combed designs against a textured green backdrop. Additional features are a nice tri-con rim and tri-pinched body. Measures 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024LOETZ MODERN ART GLASS VASE WITH RIBBED VEIN DESIGN. - H: 9 1/2 in.LOETZ MODERN ART GLASS VASE WITH RIBBED VEIN DESIGN. Iridescent blue, purple, green on yellow background - H: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR 7.75" LOETZ STYLE FIGURAL NAUTILUS ART GLASS VASESPAIR 7.75" LOETZ STYLE FIGURAL NAUTILUS ART GLASS VASES IRIDESCENT GREEN BODY WITH BLUE THREADED DESIGN AND BLUE APPLIED GLASS FOOT See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Metallic Glitter Vase12 1/4"H x 7"D. One brown glass vase with undulating rim and bright blue interior. Shimmery swirl design spirals around the vase. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOETZ ART GLASS 4-HANDLED VASEin iridescent green & gold pulled leaf and oil spot design, blue body, pedestal foot, polished pontil marked 'Loetz Austria', small rim imperfections appear to be intrinsic to the piece (see images),See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Vase, Loetz, Signed Czechoslovakia Art GlassPedestal Vase, Loetz Papillon, Signed Czechoslovakia Art Glass, 7.25" x 4.25", Beautiful Blue Iridescent Oil Spot Design, CT Private Collection UPDATED 5-2-2023: Added Photos and MakerSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN SPIRALING ROSE VASENIPPON PORCELAIN SPIRALING ROSE VASE, having two ornate handles on opposite sides, wide base and narrow neck, polychrome hand-painted roses with green and gilt spiral design on sides. Blue maple leafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz Art Glass VaseIridescent blue green, pinch design with pulled twist at top, unsigned, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four-piece Chinese Porcelain GroupingA four-piece Chinese porcelain grouping to include a fluted plate with deer and bat design; a reticulated vase with figural design; blue and white jar with figural design; and a bowl with cover havingSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOETZ MODERN ART RIBBED GLASS VASELoetz Modern Art Glass Vase. Irridescent Blue, Purple, Green colors with yellow background. Ribbed vein design. Height 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Muti Color Drip Form Art Glass VaseSpread finger style opening, Art Glass Vase. Fluted vase with large fanning top, white toned glass with blue and purple drip toned design. Measures approx 13 in tall by 8 in wide. Art Glass, Vintage ASee Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryMurano Art glass vessel Murano Art glass vessel with applied spiral glass design, MCM vase. Gorgeous$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820$1,800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Oval Dish circa 1820$400