Sold202318TH CENTURY VIOLIN WITH LABEL OF CARLO GIUSEPPE TESTORE, MILAN 1735paper label present on interior. Length 23" Width 8" Provenance Frederick W. Oster Fine Violins, Philadelphia. This violin was purchased by Martha McKinnon (deceased) from Fred Oster approximately 6 ySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO GIUSEPPE RATTI(Savona, 1737 - Genova, 1795) Caduta dei giganti Carboncino e acquarello, cm 37X28,5 Inscritto: Per far una simil coglioneria perdo la notte tutta, e pur pazzia Provenienza: Borgo San Martino, raccoltSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 10 WORKS ABOUT MAGIC]Lotto di 10 interessanti opere sulla storia delle Scienze Occulte, Magia e Arte Divinatoria.LACROIX, Paul. Curiosités des sciences occultes Paris, Adolphe Delahays, 186216°, 154x100; Legatura in mezSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Giuseppe. Oil Pastel, PortraitCarlo Di Giuseppe (1886-1910). An oil pastel on paper portrait of a woman in a gilt wood frame. Signed C. Di Giuseppe, Capri, MCMII lower left. Mat opening: 21-1/2in x 17in. Frame: 29-1/2in x 25in. |See Sold Price
Sold202361166: Nicolas Henri Jacob (French, 1782-1871) Twelve PNicolas Henri Jacob (French, 1782-1871) Twelve Plates from Storia Naturale delle Scimie, circa 1812 Engravings with hand coloring on laid paper 12-1/2 x 8-3/4 inches &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabileVOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabile nativa delle paludi. Milano, Giuseppe Marelli, 1777. 8vo, mm. 210x130; Contemporary marbled cardboard bining; pp. 147, 3 nn.; vignette on titlepage,See Sold Price
Sold2023BOTTARO - Paperino e il BoscoLUCIANO BOTTARO - Paperino e il Bosco del Silenzio. 84a tavola originale per la storia scritta da Carlo Chendi e disegnata da Luciano Bottaro; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 439 a paSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.BARTOLI CARLO (1931 - 2020) Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia. 1973. Painted wood and padded microfibre.. Cm 150,00 x 68,00 x 80,00. Production label on the structure.LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWIETEN. Per servire alla storia de' vampiri.SWIETEN, Gerhard. Considerazione intorno alla pretesa magia postuma per servire alla storia de' vampiri.Napoli : presso Giuseppe-Maria Porcelli libraio, e stampatore della Reale Accademia Militare, 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics - Physics. GIANELLA. De FluxionibusGIANELLA, Carlo Francesco. De Fluxionibus earumque uso. Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1771. In-8vo, mm. 200 x 130. Brochure coeva in carta marmorizzata. Pp. 141, (3), con 1 tav. in rame ripiegata al termSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MILANI(Fontanellato, 1711 - Cesena, 1798) Ritratto dell'architetto Pietro Carlo Borboni Olio su tela, cm 96,7X74 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 8 luglio 2009, lotto 257 (come pittore napoletano del XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo ScarpaLampadario della serie 5258 Ottone, vetro trasparente e a filigrana lattimo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 99, diam. vetro cm 30 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecnicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zanotto, Francesco - Picture Gallery of the Reg. Accademia Veneta delle Belle ArtiVenice, Giuseppe Antonelli, 1834. In 2 . 2 vols. Large allegorical vignette engraved on copper on the title page of vol. I, text on 2 columns, vignettes and plates designed and engraved by various artSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE PEREGO - Paperin FracassaTavola originale per la storia di raccordo scritta da Gian Giacomo Dalmasso e illustrata da Giuseppe Perego. Pubblicata nel prologo de “I Classici di Walt Disney” n. 41, Mondadori, 1971. MatitSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERRAULT; COLLODI - Racconti delle FateEd. Felice Paggi, seconda Edizione 1887. Traduzione di Carlo Collodi. In legatura editoriale con ori. Cm 19x12,5. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
2021Vatican Studio Framed Mosaic PlaqueVatican Studio Framed Mosaic Plaque of the "Madonna delle Stoffe", early 20th c., by Lodovico Lucietto, after the 17th c. painting by Carlo Dolci in the Palazzo Pitti, label on reverse with artist namSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) G. Vasi, late 18th c. etchings of Roman scenesGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782), three late 18th century etchings, first published in Vasi's 'Delle Magnificenze di Roma Antica e Moderna,' the first titled 'Ospizio e Chiesa di S. Luigi della NaziSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MATEMATICA] - Lotto di due importanti prime edizioni[MATEMATICA] - Lotto di due importanti prime edizioni per la storia della matematica di Ruffini e Legendre: - RUFFINI, Paolo (1864-1929) Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numericheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duhamel du Monceau, Henri LouisDuhamel du Monceau, Henri Louis. La fisica degli alberi in cui si tratta dell’anatomia delle piante e dell’economia vegetabile. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1774. In 4° (260 x 192 mm); LXXII, 272; [8],See Sold Price
2019A Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated withA Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated with fish in a lotus pond, H 28 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin, Cochinchina, Slavery. BLANCSUBÉ. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi tendant a la€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Politics in Germany. MEROU – FAURE. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a Felix€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTahiti - French colonies. FAURE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de reorganisation€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe, Martinique, La Reunion. ISAAC. Projet de decret prepare par le Gouvernement, et ayant€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortuguese colonies in Africa and India. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAntilles – La Reunion - French colonies. DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAdministrative organization of the Colonies. FAURE - SCHOELCHER. Ministere de la Marine et des€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Colonies. FAURE. Discours prononce par M. Felix Faure le 11 fevrier 1885 a l’ouverture€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManagement of the Colonies. FAURE – SCHOELCHER. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy of the French Colonies. DE LANESSAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport... fixation du budget€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Finance. DE LA PORTE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission du budget chargee d’€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAntilles - La Reunion. AUBE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Decret portant€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSaigon - Senegal - Guyane - New Caledonia - Cochinchina. AUBE. Projet de Decret sur l’€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea - Congo. Penal colonies. ROCHE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission du budget chargee€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia and Guyana - Penal colony. DE LANESSAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyana, Senegal, India. DISLÈRE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Rapport sur un Projet€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique-Guadeloupe-La Reunion. ISAAC. Rapport sur le projet de decret concernant les€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench colonies in India. SCHOELCHER - DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Rebellion. AA.VV. Société des Amis de la Constitution.€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEVANGELISTA DI BLASI. Funerali per Carlo III Re delle Spagne e per l'infante di Napoli D. Gennaro€2,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE UZZACO, La raccolta delle olive, Olio su tela€70
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Finance. PEYRON. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Service colonial. Budget des€250