Sold2019Chinese Auspicious Crane & Turtle Feng Shui BronzeChinese bronze feng shui sculpture of a crane standing on a turtle, an auspicious symbol for happiness and longevity. 16" H x 4.25" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAIRS JAPANESE CRANE AND TURTLE CANDLESTICKSJapanese, 19th - 20th century. Two pairs of brass or bronze candlesticks, each modeled as a crane standing on a Minogame or the Divine Turtle of Longevity, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE CRANE AND TURTLE LAMP ON STONE BASEThe crane with a koi fish in mouth and stands on top of a turtle and boule and stone base symbolizing longevity. Measures approx 33" high x 11' wide. DOMESTIC SHIPPING ONLY.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR THEODORE ALEXANDER CRANES & TURTLES, 59"Pair of patinated bronze Theodore Alexander sculptures, depicting red cranes standing on the backs of turtles, an auspicious symbol for happiness and longevity. one crane with its head tilted back andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Kids on a Giant Turtle Bronze Fountain - Size: 23"L x 60"W x 33"H.DescriptionTitle: Two Kids on a Giant Turtle Bronze Fountain - Size: 23"L x 60"W x 33"H.Description: Three playful kids and a giant turtle are the center of this delightful outdoor fountain. The detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Numbered limited edition sea turtle bronze, 20"lNumbered limited edition sea turtle bronze, depicting a patinated and polychrome turtle swimming in a marine landscape, resting on a naturalistic base, rising on a green marble plinth, with impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2021David H. TURNER: Turtle - Bronze SculpturePatinated bronze sculpture of a turtle on a rock, mounted on a round green marble base, signed D.H. Turner (American, b. 1961). [8" H x 8 3/4" W x 6 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019DECORATIVE LITTLE GIRL PLAYING W/ TURTLE BRONZE STATUEA BRONZE STATUE OF A LITTLE GIRL PLAYING WITH A TURTLE THAT MEASURES 8 1/2" TALL AND SITS ON A MARBLE BASE THAT MEASURES 14 1/2" BY 7 1/4". SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $60 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Tortoise Turtle BronzeTotal Dimensions: Height 6'' x Width 13''Approximate Weight: 6 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milo Tortoise Turtle BronzeTotal Dimensions: Height 6'' x Width 13''Approximate Weight: 6 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Vitaleh Little Girl Playing With Turtle BronzeTotal Dimensions: Height 8'' x Width 14''Approximate Weight: 19 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turtle Bronze StatueThis is a marvelous statue full of movement. It is a happy turtle journeying through the ocean and swimming upward. He seems to be anxious to reach the surface. His shell is detailed in a way that resSee Sold Price
2023Milo Tortoise Turtle BronzeBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 6" X Width 12.5"Marble Dimensions:12.5" X 10.5"Height without base:5"Weight:21 LBSOriginal or Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Little Girl Playing With Turtle Bronze SculptureHere is a sweet styled Art Deco Bronze on marble base. It displays a little schoolgirl that is playing with a friendly turtle. The little Sculpture is standing on square marble base and was designed bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Little Girl Playing With Turtle Bronze SculptureHere is a sweet styled Art Deco bronze on marble base. It displays a little schoolgirl that is playing with a friendly turtle. The little sculpture is standing on square marble base and was designed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YUAN DOUBLE TURTLE BRONZE SEALChinese Yuan bronze double turtle seal in mother of pearl inlaed box. 2.5in(6.3cm) X 3in(7.6cm) Box: 6.5in(16.5cm) X 4.25in(10.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Clovis Edmond Masson - Dog & Turtle BronzeClovis Edmond Masson (French, 1838 - 1917) Dog & Turtle Bronze, inscribed in casting5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Turtle bronze seal Yuan dynasty 1271-1368 ADYuan dyansty 1271–1368. Turtrle shape seal in bronze. 51,10 grams. 3,1x2,5x2,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Boy Riding Turtle Bronze Garden FountainVintage bronze Greek boy on turtle garden fountain piece. Unknown maker. Measures 9" x 8 1/2" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Kimono, Longevity Turtle DesignAntique Japanese Kimono, Longevity Turtle Design. Size: 54'' x 45'' (137 x 114 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk, Traditional, Ethnographic, Tribal, Ceremonial TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful statement Barse turtle bronze ring size 9Beautiful statement Barse turtle bronze ring size 9 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! USee Sold Price
Sold2021Child with Turtles Bronze SculptureChild with Turtles Bronze Sculpture. 41 inches high x 16 inches wide x 16 inches deep.See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletBlue Heron perched on turtle bronze statue fountain - Size: 21"x 16"x 64"HSee Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletMermaid w Dolphin and turtle Bronze Statue - Size: 19"L x 9"W x 22"H.See Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryMilo Signed Original Rare Western & Chinese Culture Life Longevity Bronze$300
713 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletThree Dolphins Jumping Next to A Sea Turtle Bronze Statue 10"x 11" x 24"H.$400
2024Fine Arts OutletGirl holding turtle bronze fountain statue - Size: 26"L x 19"W x 37"H.See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletTurtle with special patina Bronze Statue - Size: 14"L x 10"W x 15.5"H.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmerican Bronze Turtle Baby sculpture w/ original plaster$350
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLittle Girl Playing with Turtle Original Bronze Statue - 8.5" 14"$450