Sold2021Walter Niedermayr - Bildraum S 5Lot 31 Walter Niedermayr Italian (b. 1952) Bildraum S 5 (2004) C-prints signed verso, numbered 3/6 38 3/4 x 49 inches overall: 41 x 103 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raimondo Roberti - Venice (I)Lot 87 Raimondo Roberti Italian (b. 1947) Venice (I) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 22 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Raimondo Roberti - Venice (III)Lot 90 Raimondo Roberti Italian (b. 1947) Venice (III) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 22 3/4 x 18 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Stan Pitri - The Stripped Pole Venice CanalLot 148 Stan Pitri Italian (b. 1953) The Stripped Pole Venice Canal oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 20 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Zampogna - London, Trafalgar SquareLot 240 Dino Zampogna Italian (b.1926) London, Trafalgar Square (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 30 3/4 x 24 inches Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Stan Pitri - Canal Reflections of VeniceLot 29 Stan Pitri Italian (b. 1953) Canal Reflections of Venice oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 20 3/4 x 28 5/8 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amletto Colucci - PositanoLot 269 Amletto Colucci Italian (b. 1953) Positano oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 28 3/4 x 40 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Stan Pitri - The Lavendar Tree Venice CanalLot 137 Stan Pitri Italian (b. 1953) The Lavendar Tree Venice Canal oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 20 3/4 x 28 5/8 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Clemente (Italian, b. 1952) Self Portrait,Francesco Clemente (Italian, b. 1952) Self Portrait, 1989 color woodcut signed and numbered 26/120 in pencil 23 3/4 x 18 inches. Included with this lot is a Certificate of Authenticity from the CreighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandro Chia - Children HolidayLot 139 Sandro Chia Italian (b. 1946) Children Holiday (1984) lithograph comprising 6 sheets one panel signed lower right and editioned 7/75, each panel with watermark to verso sheet (each): 35 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Longobardi - Untitled (Lizard)Lot 108 Nino Longobardi Italian (b. 1953) Untitled (Lizard) (1983) ink and graphite on paper signed lower right sheet: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 27 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raimondo Roberti - Venice (II)Lot 114 Raimondo Roberti Italian (b. 1947) Venice (II) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 5/8 x 22 3/8 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) AFTER D'ASTE & BORMEL PATINATED BRONZE BUSTS(lot of 2) Patinated bronze sculptures, including: (1) Portrait Bust of a Young Girl, signed in cast J. D'Aste (Joseph [Giuseppe] D'Aste, Italian, 1881-1945), approx 4.5"h, 4.5"w, 3.5"d, (1) Bust of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Signed 19th C Bronze Busts FiguresLot 3 bronze metal busts. Includes a sculpture of NAPOLEAN III, ATHENA, and SOCRATES. Athena sculpture signed BÖRMEL BERLIN, NAPOLEAN signed 1851 M. LEFEVRE DEUMIER. Socrates affixed to a marble bSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 SIGNED LIMITED EDITION WILMA B. VINCENT PRINTSLOT OF THREE SIGNED WILMA B. VINCENT LIMITED EDITION PRINTS; ONE DEPICTING A PITCHER W/ COWS OUTSIDE THE WINDOW NO. 558/1500 DATED 1984 (FRAME HAS SOME DAMAGE) ANOTHER ONE DEPICTING A PITCHER ON A TABSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pottery Collector's LotNative American Pottery Collector's Lot. Including 3 Hopi pots signed Verla Dewakuku (b.1932); and 7 Acoma pottery vessels, 6 signed: Dolores S. Sanchez, R. Marie, Mary D. Lewis, Dolores Lewis, Emma LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blowout Sale! Lot of 3 Revenge tv show hand signed 10x8Blowout Sale! Lot of 3 Revenge tv show hand signed 10x8 photos. This beautiful lot of 3 hand signed photos depict Christa B. Allen (Charlotte Grayson), Josh Bowman (Daniel Grayson) and Nick Wechsler (See Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL FOURNEAU B. 1953 LOT 3 SKETCHES SIGNEDDaniel Fourneau (B. 1953). Lot of 3 ink sketches on paper. Signed. Measures: 16'' X 13'' (largest) Note* All three sketches are signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anri Hand Carved Wooden Composers Music BoxesLot of 3 Italian Anri Hand Carved Wooden Composers Busts Music Boxes with Reuge Swiss Made Music Movements. Measure 8"-5" tall. All in good working condition, Wagner bust is missing 3 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Schiano (Italian, b 1976) acrylic sculpture,Gio Schiano (Italian, b 1976) acrylic sculpture, "Prototype", edition 3/3, signed lower left, 18-1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 3 Signed Vintage Figural ArtA group lot of 2 figurines and 1 bust. 1 hand carved figure of a man with his hands in his pockets with a night cap and slippers on, 1 smaller hand carved figure of a Japanese Kabuki character with laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian alabaster bust, signed GuerrieriAntique Italian alabaster bust, signed Guerrieri. 13 3/4 x 7 7/8 x 4 3/8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Antique Italian Marble Bust SignedA Fine Antique Italian Marble Bust Signed. Measure 10 3/4" x 10.5" x 5"See Sold Price
BonhamsBUCCELLATI: AN 18K GOLD, CAT'S EYE CHRYSOBERYL, AND PINK STAR SAPPHIRE RING, ITALY$1,200(1 bid)