Sold2018LOT (2) DECORATED PORCELAIN PITCHERS/POTS INCLUDINGLOT (2) DECORATED PORCELAIN PITCHERS/POTS INCLUDING HAND PAINTED NIPPON, HEIGHT 9"; COPELAND SPODE-SHIP WINDSOR CASTLE, HEIGHT 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) NIPPON DECORATED PORCELAIN DISHES. LENGTH 7LOT (4) NIPPON DECORATED PORCELAIN DISHES. LENGTH 7 3/4-8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) JAPANESE DECORATED KUTANI PORCELAIN INCLUDINGLOT (4) JAPANESE DECORATED KUTANI PORCELAIN INCLUDING (3) BOWLS, DIAMETER 8" AND EWER, HEIGHT 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) EUROPEAN HAND DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDINGLOT (4) EUROPEAN HAND DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING PAIR GARNITURES AND VASE-FORM PORCELAIN PIECESSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN TEA CUPS INCLUDINGLOT (4) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN TEA CUPS INCLUDING PAIR POLYCHROME DECORATED, SIGNED, HEIGHT 1 1/2"; DIAMETER 3 1/8"; PAIR STEM CUPS WITH DRAGONS, SIGNED, HEIGHT 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (4) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DECORATED PORCELAINLOT (4) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING (2) BRUSH HOLDERS, HEIGHT 4"; VASE, HEIGHT 5 1/2" AND SEGMENTED BRUSH WASH, HEIGHT 2"; 4 X 4"See Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique KPM German Porcelain Items Tazza, PlatesLot of 4 Antique KPM German Porcelain Items. Including Footed Tazza and 3 Plates. All Reticulated & Gilded. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Tazza H: 7.25" x Dia: 9.5". Plates Dia: 9". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Herend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Rust" Miniature Dishes & VasesLot of 4 Herend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Rust" Items Including a Small Footed Compote, a Small Octagonal Dish, a Miniature Oval Vase, and a Miniature Octagonal Vase. Condition: Excellent. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 4) Chinese blue and white porcelain table articles, including: (2) footed bowls, (one) with applied metal rim, (1) saucer/ small plate, blue underglaze floral scroll design, character mark undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges, Wedgwood, Other Porcelain Bowls & PlatesLot of misc Limoges, Wedgwood and Nippon porcelain including 4 Limoges plates, 4 bowls, Elite Limoges serving bowl, 4 soup bowls. Te-oh hand painted Nippon includes 9 snack plates and two matching dinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nippon Porcelain Decorated Covered UrnNippon porcelain decorated covered footed urn with floral decoration. Dimensions: 4" ⌀ x 7.5" H; See Sold Price
Sold2018NIPPON PORCELAIN DRESSER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXNIPPON PORCELAIN DRESSER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, including a matching footed tray and footed covered dish having blue outlines and polychrome rose designs. One with "Hand Painted / RC / Nippon" in greenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 4 Antique Esther Tirrell Hand Painted PorcelainLot 4 Antique Esther Tirrell Hand Painted Porcelain including 8 diameter bowl, 10 1/2 x 5 dish, 6 diameter footed bowl with handles and 9 x 6 basket dish. Condition:Good with no chips, cracks or repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Porcelain Hair Receivers Including Unique High-Footed Style Receiver And HandPair Of Antique Porcelain Hair Receivers Including Unique High-Footed Style Receiver And Hand Painted Nippon 4-5"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING PAIRLOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING PAIR CLAIR DE LUNE GLAZE BOWLS, BEARING CHIA CHING MARK, HEIGHT 2 1/4" AND DEEP COBALT GLAZE LOBED VASE, BEARING YUNG CHENG MARK, HEIGHT 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (27) NYMPHENBURG HAND DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDINGLOT (27) NYMPHENBURG HAND DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING (17) PLATES, 9 1/2"; (8) SOUP BOWLS, 9 3/4"; (1) SERVING BOWL, 9 1/2"; (1) CHOP PLATE, 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 7) Polychrome decorated porcelain footed(lot of 7) Polychrome decorated porcelain footed compotes, each having fruit or floral decoration and a partial gilt and pink rim, largest: 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAINLOT (2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING HEXAGONAL BRUSH HOLDER, BEARING CH'IEN LUNG MARK, HEIGHT 4 3/8" AND MINIATURE GARDEN SEAT, HEIGHT 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) ROYAL VIENNA DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDINGLOT (2) ROYAL VIENNA DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING DOUBLE HANDLE VASE, HEIGHT 8 1/4" AND CHARGER "EIN KLEINER ZWIST", SIGNED TAGER, DIAMETER 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED DECORATED PORCELAINS INCLUDING (11)LOT ASSORTED DECORATED PORCELAINS INCLUDING (11) MINTONS FOR TIFFANY & CO.; HAND PAINTED NIPPON BERRY SET; ROYAL ALBERT DESERT SETSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAINS INCLUDINGLOT ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAINS INCLUDING PAIR FAMILLE ROSE ROULEAU VASES, HEIGHT 9 3/4" (REPAIRED); PAIR FAMILLE ROSE FIGURINES, HEIGHT 12 1/2" (IMPERFECTION); FAMILLE ROSE BOWL, DIAMETER 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Footed Dishes, Flowers(lot of 4) Chinese enameled porcelain footed dishes, of lobed form decorated with flowers to the interior and wave patterns to the foot, largest: 8.6"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (24) LIMOGES DECORATED PORCELAIN BOXES INCLUDINGLOT (24) LIMOGES DECORATED PORCELAIN BOXES INCLUDING INSTRUMENTS, BULLDOGS, GROUPINGS, THIMBLES, ETC. LARGEST/LENGTH 3 3/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80