Sold2022Lot: 6 grosse Löffel, Moskau1893–1895. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Iwan P. Chlebnikow mit Doppeladler-Emblem. Feigenförmige Laffe, auf den Rückseiten Darstellungen verschiedener Monumente und Wahrzeichen mit umlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 russische Zierlöffel Wohl Moskau, E.19.Jh.Lot: 6 russische Zierlöffel Wohl Moskau, E.19.Jh. Silber/Email mit Restvergoldung. Laffen-Rückseiten und Stielenden mit ornamentalem Email cloisonné-Dekor. Meister- u. Beschaumeistermarke undeutlicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Fotorahmen England/Italien, 20.Jh. Silber.Lot: 6 Fotorahmen England/Italien, 20.Jh. Silber. Verschieden grosse, rechteckige Rahmen, tlw. reliefiert, tlw. blank. Alle mit Ständer. H 10–33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Henkelschale und grosse Kanne Daunisch, 6.–5.Jh.Lot: Henkelschale und grosse Kanne Daunisch, 6.–5.Jh. v. Chr. Heller Ton mit Liniendekor in Brauntönen. Tiefe Schale mit beidseitigen Ösenhenkeln. Aus fünf Teilen zusammengesetzt. Fehlstelle. H 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 6 Pair Designer Clip-On EarringsLot of 6 Pair Designer Clip-On Earrings Includes two Chanel, Made in France, one Givenchy, Paris, one Christian Dior, one Grosse and one Bijoux Cascio.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Spruce Gum Boxes, Late 19th CenturyA lot of two spruce gum boxes with incised carving -- one missing end cover. Late 19th century. Ex Lawless collection. Largest (plus grosse), H: 3"; W/L: 6"; D/P: 3.5". FRANCAIS: Lot de deux boîtSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Gold Vintage Grosse Germany Coral and Pearl BroochWeighs 11.6 grams. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for this lot aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. RundformLot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform und fassonierte Ovalform. Polychromer oder unterglasurblauer Dekor. Tlw. gebraucht und minim bestossen. D 6,5, bzw. L 8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform.Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf weissem Grund. Tlw. gebraucht. D 6,5–7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 6 Platzteller Waltstetten, 2.Hälte 20.Jh. Silber.Lot: 6 Platzteller Waltstetten, 2.Hälte 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Emil Hermann. Blanke Rundform mit abgeflachtem Rand. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 925. D 30 cm, ca. 2560 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 6 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf weissem Grund. Tlw. gebraucht. D 6,5–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Lot 6 Antique Victorian Miniature PortraitsCollection lot of 6 antique late 19th/ early 20th century framed hand painted portrait paintings. All housed under glass and presented in silver tone round, oval and rectangular frames. Frames measureSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) ART GLASS INCLUDING MURANO AND ORREFORSLOT (6) ART GLASS INCLUDING MURANO AND ORREFORSSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (6) CHINESE EXPORT DECORATED PORCELAINLOT (6) CHINESE EXPORT DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING (2) PLATTERS, (4) PLATES, 18TH CENTURY. LARGEST 10 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 6 French Gothic chairs with pierce carved backLot 6 French Gothic chairs with pierce carved back. 43 1/2"h x 15 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973.Lot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973. Aus der Serie 'Gli influssi astrali', Darstellung der Sternzeichen Steinbock, Zwillinge, Krebs, Widder, Waage bzw. Fische. Porzellan, AufglasurdrucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973. AusLot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973. Aus der Serie 'Gli influssi astrali', Darstellung der Sternzeichen Steinbock, Zwillinge, Skorpion, Widder, Waage bzw. Fische. Porzellan, AufglasurdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Deckeltassen, 2 kleine Deckeltassen, 4 kleineLot: 6 Deckeltassen, 2 kleine Deckeltassen, 4 kleine Unterteller China, Blau-weiss Porzellan. Sechs Bol mit Deckel, Rand mit Kupfermontur. Löwen- bzw. Blumendekor. H 7,4, D 8,4. Zwei kleine Bol mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING DECORATEDLOT (6) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING DECORATED PORCELAINS, POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE, POTTERY TOMB FIGURE, BRONZE SEAL AND SOAPSTONE DISHSee Sold Price
Sold202335MM CIRCUS SLIDE ARCHIVE Ð 3500-PLUS IMAGES [LOT Ð 6 BOXES], 1940's Ð 1980'sA massive assortment of images spanning 50-plus years of traveling American railroad and truck shows, gathered from multiple sources/photographers over the decades. From RINGLING-BARNUM under canvas (See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (6) VINTAGE ESTATE WATCHES INCL. OMEGA SEAMASTERLOT (6) VINTAGE ESTATE WATCHES INCL. OMEGA SEAMASTER, OMEGA AUTOMATIC, HARMON CHRONOGRAPH, MOVADO, ATOMIC 14KT ROSE GOLD & KINGSTON 25; C. 1950/60See Sold Price
Sold2017*Lot: 6 Musikanten Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein, geschnitzt.*Lot: 6 Musikanten Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. Auf Holzsockel in Form von Fässern montiert. H 15 cm. - Kleine Fehlstelle, 1 Figur Arm repariert.See Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesParisian Painted Porcelain Dishes & Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 3" W 9" L 13.5" 3 pcs$50
May 16DuMouchellesAmerican Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, Feat. Gorham, H 5.5" 6.8t oz 2 Pairs$50
Tavershams LTDWeingut Donnhoff Norheimer Dellchen Riesling Grosses Gewachs Nahe, 2020 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£220(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLot (6) Fighting Knives- 3 Cattaraugus 225 Q Knives; Rostfrei, Marbles & WWII Military Knife$375(7 bids)