Sold2020(12) Danish Sorensen & Michelsen Sterling Spoons(Lot Of 12) Danish Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, Including (6) W. & S. Sorensen, With Crown-Form Openwork Finial, Approx 4"L, (6) A. Michelsen, With Gilt Wash, Polychrome Guilloche Enamel Handles,See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) DANISH SORENSEN & MICHELSEN STERLING SPOONS(lot of 12) Danish sterling silver demitasse spoons, including: (6) W. & S. Sorensen, with crown-form openwork finial, approx 4"l, (6) A. Michelsen, with gilt wash, polychrome guilloche enamel handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Basket, Dishes & FlatwareMid-century modern sterling silver basket, dishes and flatware, 20th century., including 12 sterling demitasse spoons. Uncounted lot. 14.6 ozt. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish MCM Teakwood Grouping 14 PiecesLot Includes: 1x Mid Century Modern Teak Wood Dansk Salad Bowl Set For 4: 1x Salad Serving Bowl Approximately 10"W x 3,5"H 2x Serving Salad Spoons Approx 12,25"L 4x Individual Salad Bowls Approx 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANISH Modern Enamel Demitasse Spoons with caseDANISH Modern Enamel Demitasse Spoons with caseSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Danish Demitasse Enamel Sterling Spoons. FRIGA12 Danish Demitasse Enamel Sterling Spoons. FRIGAST Denmark. Boxed Set. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 3.75 inches--- Weight: 3.71 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2019Boxed 12 Sterling Gilt Danish Demi-Tasse SpoonsBoxed 12 Sterling Gilt Danish Demi-Tasse Spoons with crown motif & emamel 3 3/4 tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 12 Danish Silver Gilt/Enamel Demitasse Spoonsin a fitted case. Gilt and enamel wear, loss, one spoon bent. 3 3/4" long, 3/4" wide. Provenance: Previously Estate of David Niven.See Sold Price
Sold2017A group of miscellaneous flatwareComprising 11 Danish sterling silver cocktail forks, 12 Danish sterling silver demitasse spoons, 1 pair of Danish sterling silver tongs, 1 silverplate Medusa-motif spoon, 1 silverplate slotted spoon wSee Sold Price
Sold202119 Danish Silver Items, incl. Jensen, HertzA group of nineteen (19) Danish and Danish style silver items, including two Georg Jensen signed sterling salt or nut dishes, 12 Danish enamel decorated demitasse spoons with gilt bowls stamped P. HERSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 12 DANISH STERLING AND ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS, IN FITTED PRESENTATION BOX,SET 12 DANISH STERLING AND ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS, IN FITTED PRESENTATION BOX. Pair of spoons of each of six different colors of enamel. Wt.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Danish Modern Sterling Silver & Enameled SpoonsItem: 12 Danish Modern Sterling Silver & Enameled Spoons Origin: Danish Date: ca 1950 Materials: Sterling Silver & Enameled Size: 5 1/8 in. Weight: 8 troy ounces. Danish Modern sterling silver and enaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(12) NETHERLANDS 833 SILVER FLOWER DEMITASSE SET(lot of 12) Cased silver demitasse spoon set, VK, Netherlands, sword hallmark indicating likely .833 silver , each spoon having remnants of gilded bowl, various flowers to each handle, 4.5"l, in origiSee Sold Price
Sold201612 GORHAM STERLING SILVER ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS Lot of 12 Gorham sterling silver demitasse spoons with enamel detail to handles, hallmark on handle with retailer "B. B. & B. Co.", monogrammed "AHK".See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) SILVER SPOON GROUPSIncluding a set of 12-International Sterling Royal Danish pattern demitasse spoons, a set of 6 Norwegian Brodmeme Mylius pierced and scrolled 830 silver demitasse spoons, and a pair of English VictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) American sterling silver themed demitasse(lot of 12) American sterling silver themed demitasse spoons, each with a Japanese iconic charm, 4.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cohr Danish Silver Demitasse Spoons, Set of 6Carl M. Cohr Danish Mid-Century Modern silver demitasse or coffee spoons, a set of six with all-over vermeil gold-wash; hallmarked Copenhagen 1959, .826-purity, and with Cohr maker's marks; with origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM AND WHITING MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILS AND FLATWARE, LOT OF 46GORHAM AND WHITING MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILS AND FLATWARE, LOT OF 46,pieces by Gorham Mfg. Co. of Providence, RI comprising a set of 12 demitasse spoons with "M" engraved to backs of bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver LotMisc. sterling silver lot including pair of salts with cobalt blue inserts, cigarette urn, snuffer, (12) demitasse spoons, Tiffany & Co. knife, salt urn, (10) misc. small spoons (coin silver). Approx.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Shreve sterling ramekins, Lenox inserts & (12)(lot of 16) Shreve sterling ramekins, with initials and fitted Lenox china inserts and (12) demitasse spoons with barley twist handles, total weighable 13 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT MOSTLY STERLING SILVER ITEMSIncludes 12 demitasse spoons (monogrammed); 10 fancy Whiting demitasse spoons; 5 assorted spoons; 5 salt spoons; grape shears; match safe; plus silver plated Gorham tongs; German silver (plate) coin pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tray LotsTwo Tray Lots, to include eight salts, salt spoons, hot plates, five cruets with silver top, set of 12 demitasse spoons, 21.1 t.oz. weighable plus.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Manchester Silver Co. CopenhagenFlatware Service. Includes 12 iced tea spoons, 12 cocktail/seafood forks, 24 teaspoons, 12 demitasse spoons, 12 soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 12 forks, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 modern hollow knives, 12 bSee Sold Price
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsMaria Regnier Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service Mid Century Modern 98 Pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSorensen Lotus Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 105 Pieces Service for 12$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTh. Olsens Silver Crown 830 Silver Flatware Set 64 Pieces Mid-Century Modern$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Hampton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 117 pcs with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrigast Queen Christina Sterling Silver Flatware Set 93 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
19 mins LeftBidhausA. Dragsted Diamant Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Crown Derby (English) 'Asian Rose' Porcelain Partial Dinner Service, 57 pcs$375