Sold2020Lot of 2 Antique Persian Steel Daggers with SilverLot of 2 Antique Persian Steel Daggers with Silver Inalid. Size 14 1/4 inches length. a matching pair of steel daggers with Arabic and floral design.See Sold Price
SoldLot of 2 Indo-Persian Kard DaggersLot of 2 Indo-Persian Kard Daggers Lot includes: 1.) 9.5" blade. 14.25" overall with hilt. Single edge straight point blade with gold koftgari work to both ricassos, spine of blade, and backstrap. HilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 European Iron, Wood & Antler DaggersEurope, probably England or Italy, ca. 16th to 18th century CE. A lovely set of two European daggers, each with forged-iron blades and intricate handles. The smaller knife, perhaps Italian in origin,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient PERSIA, Achaemenid Empire. temp. Darios I to Xerxes I. Circa 505-480 BC. SilverLot of 2 Ancient PERSIA, Achaemenid Empire. temp. Darios I to Xerxes I. Circa 505-480 BC. Silver Siglos. Size 14-15 mm. weight 4.17 - 5.33 grams. SIlver Siglos Persian king or hero, wearing kidaris anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 19th-20th century Middle Eastern Daggers.Lot of 3 19th-20th century Middle Eastern Daggers. Size 10 1/2 - 11 1/2 inches length. Lot of Omani Middle Eastern Dagger with silver scabbard, together with a small dagger with iron scabbard decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Iron Spears and Axe c.4thLot of 5 Ancient Roman Iron Spears and Axe c.4th century AD. Size 5 1/2 - 12 incheslength. nice collection of cast iron Spear points, Daggers and Axe head. rusty patina. Provenance: Ex private NYC colSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PERSIAN LURISTAN DAGGER 13TH C. & A ROMAN ARROWThe lot includes a large authentic Luristan bronze dagger from the 13th-century and an antique Roman Medieval bronze spearhead arrow. Dimensions: Larger: 14 1/2 in.Smaller: 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Foreign Exotic Items.1 & 2) African iron spearheads, each are 12" in length, circa late 19th century, good condition. 3) African fixed blade dagger with a 7" blade, overall length of 11", correct sheath, circa late 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arsenyev Studio Lot Achaemenid CavalryHistorical Miniatures Series. Lot includes Achaemenid Cavalry Spearman and Persian Bowman. 2 Pieces. Condition Good to Excellent. Spearman Loose Arm and Missing Hand and Spear. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2024African - Kusu DaggerLot 286 African Kusu Dagger wood, iron, copper With iron blade, and copper and wood handle 15 1/4 x 3 3/4 x 2 inches Additional Information: re-offer due to nonpaying bidder Manning Whitby Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot: (2) Iron Trivets, (1) Wooden Scoop, (1) Red WoodenLot: (2) Iron Trivets, (1) Wooden Scoop, (1) Red Wooden Bucket, (1) Wooden Cup, (1) Tin Candle LightSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) PERSIAN INCLUDING KASHAN GLAZED POTTERYLOT (2) PERSIAN INCLUDING KASHAN GLAZED POTTERY VASE, C.1600, HEIGHT 9 1/2"; CHASED COPPER DOUBLE ARM VASE, 19TH CENTURY, HEIGHT 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (2) PERSIAN STYLE SILVER OVERLAY POTTERY, 19TH C.LOT (2) PERSIAN STYLE SILVER OVERLAY POTTERY, 19TH C., H. 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Iron Hummingbird Plaques, MexicoLot of 2 painted iron hummingbird figural plaques. One piece marked made in Mexico to underside. Surface wear to each consistent with exposure. Sizes vary, largest piece approx. 21.75 x 14 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Iron Garden Pot Hangers 4&5ftLot of 2 iron made garden pot holders with curved and looped tops for hanging flowers. Approx 5ft and 4ft tall Evident wearing to iron due to previous use. Iron ware, garden decor, home decor, outdoorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot 2 Iron Cookware and Fireplace Coal HodGroup Lot of 2; one Vintage copper covered iron handled cooking pot measuring approx 12 1/2 inches diameter at top rim and approx 7 inches tall with handle down; one Vintage handled, iron, hand painteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 2 Iron Fire Hydrant Caps/ BonnetsA lot of 2 iron Fire hydrant caps, one is a larger black cap, the other is a smaller rusted cap. The larger of the two is approximately 6.5 in wide. Wear is consistent with vintage age and exposure, rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indo/Persian Iron DaggersIndo/Persian Iron Daggers . 17-18th century. L 14". Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
340 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsLarge 17th C. French Left Hand STILETTO Dagger with Gold Inlaid Iron Guard, Complex Horn Grip &$600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc2 Cast Iron Michelin Man Small Promotional Figurines$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc2 Cast Iron Michelin Man Small Promotional Figurines$8(2 bids)
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Persian iron Tabazin axe, Qaja, late 19th century, the crescent blade with well-drawn panels of£350
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryAchaemenid Persian King Cyrus the Great Wall Mounted Hanging Bronze Metal Sculpture$480
23 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLOT OF 2 VIRGINIA METALCRAFTERS "WILLIAMSBURG' BRASS STOCKING HOLDERS$25(2 bids)