Sold2016Lot Of 2: Beer Advertising Tin Round Serving TraysIncludes 1 - Standard Brewing Co. metal tray, produced for the 40th anniversary of the execution of 38 Sioux Indians at Mankato, Minnesota on December 26, 1862. Circa 1902. Marked "The Tuscarora Adv.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3: Tin Litho Beer Serving TraysIncluding 1 - for Valley Forge Special Beer depicting General Washington's Headquarters, and 2 - for Wieland's Beer of San Francisco with portraits of Victorian women. Condition (Very Good). Size 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Advertising Beer TraysLot of 4 advertising beer serving trays, including Hensler's 13 inch, Hampden 13 inch, and 2 Hensler's 12 inch. Minor wear and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAEUFER'S BEER TIN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYS, LOT OFDAEUFER'S BEER TIN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYS, LOT OF TWO, each marked "DAEUFER'S / ALLENTOWN, PA", one marked "AMER. CAN CO., N. Y. & CHGO". First half 20th century. Oval example 12 1/2" x 15 1/4".EacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3: Tin Litho Serving TraysThree metal serving trays for various beers and a whiskey. Including 1 - Budweiser, 1 - Pabst Blue Ribbon, and 1 - Old Blue Ribbon Kentucky Whiskey. Condition (Excellent). Size 13-1/2" x 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20232 BEER SERVING TRAYSDIXIE BEER & BECK'S BUFFALO'S BEST. SCRATCHES, RUST, PAINT LOSS, 13" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plate Lot 2 Serving Trays HE & COUnderside of one is inscribed H E & CO. Lot includes 2 serving trays. Each appear to be silver plate. One serving tray has scroll and leaf relief detail. Serving trays are oval shaped. Largest tray meSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of 2 Serving TraysDecorated with Chinese figures and flowers in Famille Rose and gilt enamels, largest tray is 51 x 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of 2 Serving TraysBlue and white landscape decors, 29 x 21 cm. and 37 x 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 2 Serving TraysBlue and white landscape and Chinese antiquities decor, Circa 1800, longest tray is 28 cm., chip.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 2 Serving TraysFloral decor, circa 1800, largest tray is 42 cm. long, fritting.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: SERVING TRAYS.The first is an oval serving tray depicting a young lady and her horse, advertising Kentucky's Best Rose Valley Whiskey. The second is a horizontal oval serving tray depicting several horses drinkingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Beer Trays"Old Dutch Eagle Brewing Company Catasauqua PA" has pitting and scratches measures 12" L and "Feck" measures 11 7/8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Serving TraysLot of 2 Serving Trays , one with chefs and one with leopard and a parrotSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Early Serving TraysLot of 2 serving trays circa late 1800's with young victorian girls on the front and one tray is advertising Kauke & Alspach Hardware Van Wert, O. Both trays are very presentable with minor scuffs. PLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair ARTHUR COURT Grape Serving TraysUndersides of each tray are inscribed ARTHUR COURT. Lot includes 2 serving trays. Each are silver toned and metal, possibly pewter. Edges of trays have grape, vine and leaf relief detail. Each piece mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Silver Plated Serving TrayA silver plated lot of 2 serving trays. One round & one rectangular. Round one measures 15 inches wide by on1.5 inches tall and is marked on the bottom Contessa. The rectangle tray measures 18.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative Farber Vintage Aluminum WareLot includes (2) serving trays, approximately 13" across each, celery trays, (4) bowls, and other miscellaneous items.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vtg Regency NY & MSC Silver Plate Serving TraysUnderside of one inscribed REGENCY BKLYN NY, on is marked MSC SUPERFINE EPC. Lot includes 2 serving trays. One piece is silver plate the other Electro Plated on copper. One monogrammed L with ornate rSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of 2 Cantonese Serving TraysDepicting gathering of Chinese ladies, largest tray is 40 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Serving Trays.One tray is from 1935 and the other from 1939. Both are made by American Art Works. Both have strong fields with light edge wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 10-1/2'' x 13''.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA SERVING TRAYS.This is a lot of two Coca-Cola serving trays. The first is a 1929 Coca-Cola serving tray, showing considerable edge wear, areas of paint loss and scuffing to the outside rim as well as some foxing andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.3 Decorative 2 Italian Florentine parcel gilt serving trays & Florentine wooden scoop$100
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsLot of 5 Items, Creamer & Bowl by Buchan, Two Snack trays and a Vase by Schwaz Tirol$1