Sold2020(2) LARGE APOTHECARY MARBLE MORTAR & PESTLE(lot of 2) Large mortar and pestle, late 19th c., including: (1) marble mortar, approx 9"h, 14.75"diam, (1) turned wood pestle, approx 17.5"l; 54lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING HOLLOWWARE(lot of 2) Reed and Barton "Francis I" sterling silver hollowware, comprising: (1) medium Bon-Bon dish, 1954 (mortar and pestle hallmark), X569, marked underfoot, 1.5"h, 8"diam.; (1) medium compote, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Early American Burl Bowls & Herb PestleLot of 3 18th to 19th century Early American - 1) herb pestle, 5'' L; 2) burl bowl with very early repair, 7 1/4'' W x 3'' H; 3) other burl bowl with shouldered sides / ends, possibly a mortar, 4 1/4'See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (32) PCS. EARLY STONE MORTARS & MOREIncluding- mortar and pestle sets and other various types of stone objects. Overall- 2" x 2" - 9 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015NATIVE AMERICAN STONE TOOLS, LOT OF 31NATIVE AMERICAN STONE TOOLS, LOT OF 31, primarily celt type axe heads, but also including a large pestle or similar stone, an adze head, and gouges. 2 3/8" to 9 5/8" L.Provenance: From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-columbian Taino PestleA Taino pestle with a Zemi figure on top of handle. Dimensions: 5-1/2" H; Weight: 1 lb 15 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Bronx, NY NOTE: This lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATSLOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATS (JIAGUA) 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige,Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige, sechsseitige Kanne mit plastischem Fo-Hund als Knauf. Deckel innen mit Marke. / Bauchige Kanne mit Zweig-imitierendem Henkel und Tülle. Gravierter BamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YG NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELETLOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELET, C. 1970'S, TOTAL WEIGHT 43.6 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNSLOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNS W/ETCHED CAST GLOBES, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw.Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw. rostrote Jade. D 6 und 6,5 (innen), B ca. 1 cm.See Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN,LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN, 5 OZ AND 10 YUAN, 1 OZ (PROOF)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 stehende MöncheThailand, Rattanakosin, 19.Jh. Bronze mit Schwarzlack und Lackvergoldung. Betende Figuren Namaskara-Mudra zeigend. H 126 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 Vintage Figural Rembrandt Etching PrintsLot of two vintage framed prints of figural etching done by Rembrandt. Each depicting the face of men. Housed in a thin fine wood frames. Site: 5 in. x 4 in. Frame: 18 1/2 in. x 14 1/2 in. Good to faiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful estate lot (2) shelves of older porcelains and glassware, from SIX generation StoneWonderful estate lot (2) shelves of older porcelains and glassware, from SIX generation Stone Ridge, N.Y. farmhouse, includes some Asian porcelains, dish sets, interesting flassware, etc. Great lot foSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W3 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W / 37 1/2"H x 30 1/2"L x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957) Shinhanga. Schneelandschaft mit Tempel. Betitelt "Shiba Zôjô-ji" und datiert Taishô 14 (1925). Leicht vergilbt. / Tempeltor im Regen. BetiteltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 gravierte Steine, 1 gravierter KnochenFrankreich, Jungpaläolithikum, 15000 v. Chr. Ritzzeichnungen von Rentieren und Pferden. L 6-8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 2 Fries-FragmenteAnatolien, 6.Jh. v.C. Phrygisch. Terrakotta. Reliefierte Darstellung zweier Reiter. Bemalt in schwarz und rot. B 13,2 und 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETSLOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETS, C. 1900, (1) W/ HALLMARK, INSIDE DIAMETER - 7", W. 48.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAntique tool lot, 2 hand drills, 4 saws including handsaw with brass set screw, one drill by H.$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Gold Tn Blue Cabochon & Crystal Jewelry Set$15(5 bids)