Sold2019Lot of 2: Advertising Figures - Shakey's, World Cup.A set of two interesting advertising figures including Shakey’s Pizza vinyl bank and wood and plastic world cup soccer mascot. The Shakey’s bank is bright and clean. The hard to find world cup socSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Glass Advertising Candy Jars.These jars with lids advertise Aunt Jane's Candy Treats and W.C. Garwood Co. No chips or cracks. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 15 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2 Glass Advertising Banks2 Advertising Banks, Glass: "Log Cabin Syrup"; "Bosco" ClownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Milk Glass Advertising Light GlobesOne globe advertises the Waldorf Ice Clean Parlor and the other advertises the Waldorf Cafe. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 19" T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot (6) Advertising GlassesLot (6) Advertising Glasses (2) PURITAN BEER C. SCHMIDT AND SONS- (1) HARVARD- (1) CADILAC PILSNER (1) BLUE BRAMS SELTZER AND (1) HARTERS CORDIAL- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Tydol Advertising Curved Glass Signs.Included is a Tydol Flying A glass sign and a Tydol Ethyl glass sign. Both are in very good condition with some very minor edge chips. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 11-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Advertising Glasses 2 STP Automobile Oil and 1 Harley Davidson OilLot of 3 Advertising Glasses, 2 STP Automobile Oil and 1 Harley Davidson Oil.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: LIGHT-UP SODA SIGNS.The first is a cardboard light-up sign with front plastic glass, advertising B1 Lemon Lime and with an area at the front of the cardboard sign to place a bottle. It has slight edgewear. The second sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Red Bud Brand Fountain Syrup JugsThis lot includes 2 - one gallon, clear glass jugs with paper labels advertising for Red Bud syrup in Lemon and Orange flavors. By The Fred Husemann Laboratory, Red Bud, Ill. Both are free from chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Story of Glass Milk Bottle, Borden Collecti.Illustrated vintage book/ booklet. ELSIE THE COW AND BORDERS COLLECTIBLES ( 11 x 8.5 in.) by Albert & Shelly Coito, Schiffer Publishing Ltd, c. 2000. All colored photographs of Borden advertising of iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Cat Eyes for Advertising Signs, Lot 2Glass Cat Eyes for Advertising Signs. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Box is 9 x 8 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass Cat Eyes For Advertising Signs, Lot 2Glass Cat Eyes For Advertising Signs, Lot 2. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Box: 9 x 8 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Cat Eyes for Advertising Signs, Lot 2In-house shipping available. Dimensions of box: 9 x 8 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020HI HO CASINO AND REALTORS GLASS ADVERTISING SIGNSLot of 2 Reverse on Glass Painted Signs Including: Del Webb's Claridge Hi Ho Casino and National Association of Real Estate Boards Realtors Are Active Members of Constituent Boards.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Shubert Jr. Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaCharles Shubert Jr. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Oversized Antique Glass Advertising Paperweight. Measures 2.25 x 3.50inches. Excellent condition with one pop in the glass, no cracks or chips If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2023N. Mills Lumber (Cleveland, Ohio) Rare Paperweight[Lumber, Timber, Forestry] N. Mills & Co. Antique Advertising Glass Paperweight. Measures 2 x 3 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot is absent of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Davenport And Metropole Havana Cigar Cutters.This lot of two includes 1- glass and cast iron cigar cutter, advertising “Davenport Cigars”. Also reading “Get The Genuine” – “Highest Grade” and “5 inches of Delicious Tobacco For 5�See Sold Price
Sold2023Kearns Gorsuch Solid Glass Advertising PaperweightAntique Kearns Gorsuch (Zanesville, Ohio) Solid Glass Advertising Paperweight. Measures 3.5 x 2.125 inches. Excellent condition with no cracks or chips. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2017Tobacco Advertising PostersLot (2) early Tobacco advertising posters. "Bugler" (sight 18 1/2" x 13"), and "Golden Grain" (sight 19 1/2" x 13 1/2"), glass broken.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE AUTO RELATED ADVERTISINGLot includes 3 full Castrol Grand Prix Motorcycle Oil cans, 2 glass Standard Motor Products jars, various tire patch kits and more. Condition varies. AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grayson-McLeod Yellow Pine Lumber St. LouisGrayson-McLeod Yellow Pine Lumber St. Louis Antique Glass Advertising Paperweight. Measures .75 x 4.375 x 2.75 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Pairs of Vintage Advertising Salt and PepperOffered in this lot are five sets of vintage salt and pepper shakers, advertising the following: (1) Vess Beverages, glass; (2) Dairy Queen ice cream cones, porcelain; (3) New Orleans black coupSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: WIEDEMANN BREWING COMPANY ADVERTISING SIGNS.The first sign is framed without glass and appears to be a Meyercord Transfer sign. This sign has some soiling with a few marks in the field. The second sign is a reverse glass sign made by Tuch FarbeSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Black Americana Advertising Fans$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Antique Goofus Glass Serving Bowls in Beautiful Condition$6(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Vintage Art Glass Heart Paperweight Signed Robert Held, Round Art Glass Ball with Flower$10