Sold2016(Lot of 3) Spanish Colonial religious Santos figures,(Lot of 3) Spanish Colonial religious Santos figures, late 18th/early 19th century, each having hand carved wooden bodies, painted face, glass eyes, articulated arms, largest: 27"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FIGURAL SCULPTURESTWO FIGURAL SCULPTURES1) 20th Century Chinese bronze Guanyin. Height 9”.2) Late 18th/Early 19th Century Spanish Colonial Santos figure. Height 10”.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Spanish Colonial Santos FiguresTwo Spanish Colonial Santos figures. Each depicts simple figures with carved wooden bodies in polychrome decoration on plinth bases. Some loss and damage to both. 9 3/4 and 13 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $100See Sold Price
Sold20192 19th c. Spanish Colonial Santos FiguresGroup of two 19th c. Spanish Colonial Santos figures. One painted wood sculpture is of Jesus; the second is of a priest. Dimensions: Jesus; height: 15 in x width: 4 in x depth: 4 in. Monk; height: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Colonial Santos figures(lot of 3) Spanish Colonial Santos figures, one depicting the three kings on horseback, another of Madonna, and the last Madonna with child, largest: 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Spanish Colonial Santos Figures4 Spanish Colonial Santos Figures. Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection. Size range from: 8.5'' x 3'' x 1.5'' (22 x 8 x 4 cm) to 9'' x 2.5'' x 1.5'' (23 x 6 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGURES, 19TH CENTURYCARVED PAINTED WOOD, HEIGHTS RESPECTIVELY INCLUDING DISPLAY PLINTHS 14 INCHES, 12 1/2 INCHES & 11 3/4 INCHES. Barnaby and Karen Beck's diverse collection features numerous contemporary worksSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGURES, 19TH CENTURYCARVED PAINTED WOOD, HEIGHTS RESPECTIVELY INCLUDING DISPLAY PLINTHS 9 3/4 INCHES, 9 1/2 INCHES, 8 1/4 & 5 1/8 INCHES. Barnaby and Karen BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Santos Figure of The Virgin MarySpanish Colonial Santos Figure of The Virgin Mary19th century, carved wood, gesso and polychrome painted, the figure nicely modeled in slight contrapposto, unmarked. 17 5/8 x 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGURE, 18TH C.SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGURE, 18TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Carved & Polychrome Wood Religious FiguresThree carved and polychrome wood religious figures, including: two Spanish Colonial santos figures, male and female; together with figure of Christ on crucifix; H: 21 1/2" (tallest, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 7) Spanish Colonial style carved and polychrome wood Madonna figures(Lot of 7) Spanish Colonial style carved and polychrome wood Santos figures of Madonna, each fitted with a halo, 20th century, greatest 12"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three polychromed hand-painted and carved SpanishThree polychromed hand-painted and carved Spanish Colonial Santos figures with wear, as shown. 12 1/2"H x 4"W x 3" diam (one)See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Spanish Colonial Wood Santos FigureSpain, 18th Century. Wood Santos figure depicting the Archangel Michael slaying the dragon. Approx. 23.25 in. H x 8 in. W x 7 in. D. Weight 2 lb. Scattered losses to paint and gesso throughout. One fiSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Decorative European Items, incl. EcclesiasticalFive (5) European decorative items, including three (3) Ecclesiastical items. 1st-2nd items: Two (2) Spanish Santos colonial carved and polychrome painted female figures including one (1) possibly depSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Santos FiguresTwo 18th century Spanish Colonial carved wood Santos figures. Depicts a female saint with dark finish and the Madonna with polychrome decoration. Some wear and damage, flaking, Madonna with glued repaSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C SPANISH COLONIAL ST. MICHAEL SANTOS FIGUREThe carved and gessoed figure of St. Michael with glass eyes. Measures 11.5 x 4 x 2.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial polychrome bust and santosA Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated bust with glass eyes, late 18th/early 19th century, together with a Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated santos figure. Dimensions:height of bust 14 3/4in; widSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleA Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Group, Immaculate Virgin$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Agate Carvings, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清/民國 瑪$500
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPORTANT SILVER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, GANDHARA, 6TH-7TH CENTURY€4,000
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAthena and Heracles Depicted on Black Figure Greek Belly Amphora$370