Sold2023Lot of 2 Takeshi Hara LithographsLot consisting of Takeshi Hara (Japanese, born 1942) lithographs, 1) "Strokes 88-5", numbered "68/80" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 15" x 15" image size, 20" x 20" sheet size; and 2) "Strokes 88-6",See Sold Price
Sold20201975 Takeshi Hara Tensor 31/50 Pencil Signed Lithograph1975 Takeshi Hara Tensor 31/50 Pencil Signed Lithograph. Framed under glass. 38 1/2 x 26 1/2, Image: 32 1/2 x 20 1/2 Shipping in continental US $80.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up orSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED DESMOND, NUMBEREDLOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED DESMOND, NUMBERED 126/200 & 128/200, C. 1960/70, SIGHT 19" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, CITY SCENE AND CITY GATES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN AND TITLED. SIGHT 19 X 14 3/4" & 17 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2018AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS SIGNED (IN PENCIL) INCLUDING LORABID-SINGER PERFORMERS, 34/175, SHEET 20 X 16" AND PARTY OF (5), 64/100, SHEET 26 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016VALERIO ADAMI (ITALY 1935-), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,VALERIO ADAMI (ITALY 1935-), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND NUMBERED. SHEETS 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING WILLIAM GROPPER (AMERICANLOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING WILLIAM GROPPER (AMERICAN 1897-1977), FROM THE SENATE SERIES, SIGNED, 22 X 30" AND BENTON SPRAENCE (AMERICAN 1904-1967), "BOY IN SPACE", SIGNED, 25 1/2 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, FRENCH COUNTRY LANDSCAPES, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 18 1/2 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 27 1/2 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING JOSEPH HIRSCH (AMERICANLOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING JOSEPH HIRSCH (AMERICAN 1910-1981), WOOD CARRIER, SIGHT 10 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18" AND JULIUS BLOCH (AMERICAN 1888-1966), "FIGHTER'S HEAD", SHEET 13 1/4 X 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, INCLUDING COUNTRY ESTATE, TITLED AND DATED 1952, 20 X 15"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 21 3/4" AND RUSSIAN CELEBRATION, BEARS SIGNATURE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SNOW SCENE AND CATHEDRAL RESTORATIONS, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, CIRCUS AND CHILDREN WITH SUNFLOWER, SIGNED & TITLED. LARGEST/FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS FROM BEERS ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY,LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS FROM BEERS ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY, NY, 1875 INCLUDING GREENWOOD IRON WORKS AND RESIDENCE OF DR. JAS. H. HOLLY, WARWICK, NY. FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH 1919-2004), LOT (2)BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH 1919-2004), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING FLOWERS, SIGNED #92/125, SIGHT 18 3/4 X 26 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 34" AND LANDSCAPE, SIGNED #63/125, SIGHT 19 3/4 X 25 1/4"; FRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Barker 2 lithographsAlbert W. Barker (American 1874-1947)- ''So September End''; ''The Wood Lot''- 2 lithographs, 1931 and 1946, signed, dated and numbered 24/43 and 11/40 in pencil, good condition. 11 x 7 3/4''; 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GOLDBERG (US/POLAND/ISRAEL 1917-2004), LOT (2)CHAIM GOLDBERG (US/POLAND/ISRAEL 1917-2004), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS. SHEET 29 3/8 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019TATYANA ELISEEVA (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOTTATYANA ELISEEVA (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, MUSICIANS, SIGNED #48 & 50/250. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GROSS (US/AUSTRIA/POLAND 1904-1991), LOT (2)CHAIM GROSS (US/AUSTRIA/POLAND 1904-1991), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED (IN PENCIL), 1/NUMBERED, 1/AP. SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016STEVEN POLLACK (AMERICAN 20/21ST CENTURY), LOT (2)STEVEN POLLACK (AMERICAN 20/21ST CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, 1/SIGNED (IN PENCIL)See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER JAMES POLLARD (ENGLISH 1792-1867), LOT (2)AFTER JAMES POLLARD (ENGLISH 1792-1867), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING THE NEW LONDON ROYAL MAIL, 1851, FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 30" AND THE BEDFORD TIMES, FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of (2) Lithographs, Rafael CoronelLot of (2) lithographs, Rafael Coronel, Mexican artist, framed 26" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Lithographs - After Picasso & Chagall.This lot contains two lithographs, "Small Bullfight" after Pablo Picasso, and "The Red Rooster M. 203" after Marc Chagall. Both come with Certificates of Authenticity from Merrill Chase Galleries. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Endicott Lithographs Crab & Lobster 19th c.Lot of 2 Hand-Colored Endicott Lithographs Crab & Lobster, 19th c., printed by the Endicott Lithographic Co. of N.Y. (EAST2407/2){AC} Property Title: From a Manhattan Collector Measurements:Sight: 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Bodnar Lot of 2 LithographsAn abstract painter, Bodnar relies on simply described elements like strong lines, solid, vivid colors, stylized script, and rudimentary but evocative shapes to create fanciful and unpredictable imageSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Lotto di due litografie prove d'artista: Natura morta - RENATO GUTTUSO€350