Sold2022DIAMOND DOUBLE-CLIP BROOCH,DIAMOND DOUBLE-CLIP BROOCH, CIRCA 1950 Of scrolling design, set with single, old brilliant and baguette-cut diamonds, diamonds approx. 2.40cts total, length 4.5cm For further information on this lot pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Lithographs, COAAlphonse Maria Mucha (Bohemian Czech, 1860-1939). Collection of four colored lithographs. Lot includes: (2) titled, "Design for Cocorico," dated 1900, a postcard variant of the periodical cover, plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Moretti Italian Murano Art Glass Glasses LOTAn estate collection of twenty (20) assorted Murano Italian blown studio art glass vessels. Featuring an assortment of color and designs. Lot includes: (2) oval shape clear with color drinking tumblerSee Sold Price
2017White gold, diamond, & sapphire brooch.18k white gold, diamond, & sapphire modern spiral design brooch. 1 1/2" long. Containing (7) baguette cut diamonds approx .10 ct each, (9) .15 ct round cut diamonds, (3) .10 round cut diamonds, (10) .See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE VICTORIAN DIAMOND BROOCHANTIQUE VICTORIAN DIAMOND BROOCH, of circular design as 2 entwined rows. Set throughout with diamonds and a larger diamond on each intersection, totalling approx. 1.30 ct. Diam. 2.4 cm. 4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Huron Moose Hair Embroidered WalletsHuron Moose Hair Embroidered Wallets   ca 1900 lot of 2, both with embroidered floral designs length 5-7/8 inches x width 3-1/4 inches length 5-5/8 inches x width 3-1/4 inches Sold to Benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Michael Snow Canadian Sterling Silver Brooches, witPAIR OF MICHAEL SNOW CANADIAN STERLING SILVER BROOCHESwith a cutout designlength 2.5 in — 6.4 cm, 25.9 grams, marked AGO 1994; numbered #71 & #73 of 800Estimate: $80—120See Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier 18K gold brooch/pendant interwoven fluted rope,Cartier 18K gold brooch/pendant interwoven fluted rope, design. 2 1/2" squared, 44.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202224 Piece Lot Jewelry, Coro Corocraft Duette, SterlingCoro, Corocraft, Coro Duette Marked: Corocraft Sterling: 2 brooches & 1 clip Coro Sterling: 1 brooch, matching set brooch, bracelet & clip on earrings, 2 tiny fly brooches, 2 tiny fly screw on earrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 11 PIECES Sterling Silver Jewelry 34 grams.Including 4 pair earrings (Siam, pink tourmaline, rhinestone and solid sterling. , 1 ring, 2 brooches ( 1 pearl, 1 mother of pearl butterfly) and 1 heart pendantsSee Sold Price
Sold202418K Beryl Diamond Emerald Sapphire Turtle Brooch18K Green Beryl Diamond Emerald and Sapphire Turtle Brooch marked Demner, NY; VEI 329. Size 2.75" x 2.12"; weight 30.59 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot w/ Schreiner Jewelry incl. 3 Brooches etcLot w/ Schreiner Jewelry incl. 3 Brooches, 2 Pair of Earrings, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Shahsavan Bagface, Southeast Caucasus, 19th C.Fine Shahsavan Bagface in "Turtle" Design, Southeast Caucasus, 19th C., 1'11'' x 2'1'' (58 x 64 cm). Weight: 2 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Provenance: Arizona estate. For similar examples,See Sold Price
Sold2018RUBY AND DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELETSTwo 14 kt ruby baguettes and round diamonds invisibly set. See other lot with the same design of 2 more bracelets etc. 18.8 dwt. 19.6 dwt and 19.2 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIDJAR PERSIAN ORIENTAL ROOMSIZE RUGRed field with overall pattern medallion center. Dark blue border with alternating turtle design. Multiple small borders. 8 feet 6 inches x 12 feet 2 inches. Circa 1930's. Gregorian Rugs old label.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MANNER OF WILLY GUHL OFF-KILTER MODERNIST PLANTERS(lot of 2) Modernist cast composite garden planters, original design by Willy Guhl (Swiss, 1915-2004), tilted round top, over hourglass shape support, varied sizes, largest: approx 18.5"h, 25&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Redware Pottery JarsCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Redware Pottery Jars lot of 2, includes: a bowl with repeating feather design, signed on base; height 4-1/4 inches x diameter 6-1/2 inches a vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neiman Marcus 1960s Turquoise Diamond Gold TurtleVintage, circa 1960s 18k gold turtle brooch, adorned with turquoise and approx. 0.38ctw in Si1/H diamonds. Brooch is 41mm x 26mm. Weight - 20.2 grams. Marked: 7603 NM.See Sold Price
Sold20222 VICTORIAN RED CORAL 14KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE/BROOCHLOT (2) VICTORIAN RED CORAL 14KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE/BROOCH, 19TH C., L. 21" Weight 50.5 gramsSee Sold Price
201918k Gold, silver, Diamonds & Opal BroochAntique Turtle Brooch with a center natural Opal (18x12x4mm) and Rose Cut Diamonds Approx. 2 CT. Measurements: 8.5x1.55\'\'. Weight: 10.2g.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN, HANS HANSEN, YELLOW GOLD BROOCHGEORG JENSEN, HANS HANSEN, YELLOW GOLD BROOCH Consisting of a freeform swirling design. 2 x 2 1/4 inches. Stamp: GEORG JENSEN 750 DENMARK Hans Hansen. Gross weight: 11.45 dwt. Property from a South FlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage PENNINO Sterling Silver Floral Brooch 68.9 gramsCrystal and Sterling Silver brooch, floral design, approximately 4.5" X 2.5". HALLMARKED PENNINO STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: British Tunics.Comprised of: 1) Red wool British tunic with black bullion trim stand up collar, cuffs with floral design and acorns. eleven buttons with British crown and beige quilted lining with one pocket. 2) BriSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Lalique France Champs-Elysees Wall Scones(lot of 2) Lalique France Champs-Elysees Wall Scones, based on an original design from Marc Lalique 1957, two glass leaf shaped scones sit on the metal bar back to back, 10"h x 9"w, marked Lalique onSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRivich AuctionSouthwestern Sterling Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelets & Brooch Pendant$150(2 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Frames, 'Foussier Interior Design Engraving'CA$25
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1920-1999) Blackware Pottery$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Navajo Style Saddle Blankets with Metal Accents$100
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Zuni Fetish Resin Necklaces with Bear and Buffalo$50
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Vintage Native American Turquoise and Shell Bead Necklaces$150
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Carol Felley Bracelets Floral and Storyteller Cuffs$100