Sold2024(4) Johnny Lightning Mustangs/Classic Gold Factory Sealed CasesLot is four Johnny Lightning Mustangs/Classic Gold Factory Sealed Cases. Each is in individual box with the original outer shipping box. 80 cars in total. Single owner collection from the largest toySee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Johnny Lightning Hot Rods Factory Sealed CasesLot is four Johnny Lightning Hot Rods Factory Sealed Cases, Two cases opened and one car removed. Original outer shipping box. 78 cars total. Single owner collection from the largest toy collector onSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE TIN LITHO ROLLER FEET ROBOT & ASTRONAUT TOYS.Tough to find NASA Robot, marked "NASA" on right shoulder and American flag on left shoulder. Unusually colored roller robot with orange helmet, green body and pink rollers. Identical one, which is siSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS SPACE RELATED FIGURE SETS & ACCESSORIES.Includes Gumby Astronaut Costume on original card and Planet of the Apes Astronaut sealed on original card. Appears to have darkening to back of card. G.I. Joe Countdown Astronaut sealed on card and CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 | SEALED M2 Machines, Two Racing Champions, and Hot Wheels Toy Car PacksSealed M2 Machines ’54 Chevrolet Bel Air, Racing Champion “Andy Hillenburg”, Hot Wheels “Ira Gilford - Twin Mill, and Racing Champion “Elmo Langley” toy carsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figures Toy Co, The Dukes of Hazzard action figure lotFigures Toy co. sealed and tagged lot of (4) Dukes of Hazzard retro action figure lot. All four pieces look to be in good condition despite some scuffing to the protectos. See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: VINTAGE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC TOY ROBOTS & ASTRONAUTSAll in boxes. 3 have original boxes. Includes friction-powered Atom Robot with reproduction laser box, Super Robot, Sparking Robot and Astronaut. All from Japan. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) IteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Books about Banks and Antique Toys4 Books about Banks and Antique Toys: Old Iron Still Bank, Whiting; Pocket Banks, Peirce; The Golden Age of Toys, Remise/Fondin; The Treasures of Childhood, Opie/AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold20201988 Disney McDonalds Bambi Set Of 4 Sealed Friend Owl1988 Disney McDonalds Bambi Set Of 4 Sealed Friend Owl Flower Thumper Boxes This lot features Walt Disney's Classic Bambi Happy Meal McDonald's Toys from 1988. The complete collection of Bambi with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF DECORATIVE ADVERTISING SIGNS(4) INCLUDING: WARNERS YEAST, GOLDEN SOAP, KARO AND GILBERT TOYS. PAINTED TIN Size LARGEST 11 1/4" X 16 1/2" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:0See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 9 Disney Commemorative Lithographs 1995 (14" x 11")Pocahontas, Lady and the Tramp (Set of 4- sealed), The Little Mermaid (Set of 4-sealed), Peter Pan, The Aristocats, Sleeping Beauty, Bambi, Hercules, Toy StorySee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: VARIOUS PLASTIC & TIN LITHO ROBOT TOYSAll made in Japan and in original boxes. (A) Alps plastic astronaut waving wind-up. (B) Super Robot wind-up made by N. Japan. (C) Sparking Robot wind-up made by N. Japan. (D) Friction Atom Robot madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: VARIOUS AUBURN RUBBER TOY PLAY SET TYPE TOYS.All in original boxes. First is a Noah's Ark No. 960, still sealed with animals inside, box with some creasing and wear. The second is a farm implement set with vehicles, with poke hole through top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Battlestar Galactica CollectiblesLot of 4 Battlestar Galactica Collectibles including Muffit II by Eaglemoss, and RC2 Toys (Cylon Raider, Colonial Viper - Series 2, and Colonial Viper - Series 3) Ship Figures. All Sealed in Package.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Tin Litho and Celluloid Bird Toys.The first is a tin litho, wind up Singing Bird in Golden Cage, Japan, Daiya. When wound, there is a chirping sound emitted from base as bird flaps wings and moves tail, near mint, 7-1/2". Original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Mixed Toys and CollectiblesLot of Mixed Toys and Collectibles including Steve Irwin Figure, Harry Potter Lego "Draco's Encounter with Buckbeak", Hellboy II The Golden Army Sealed DVD Collector Set, and Playmates Teenage MutantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Star Wars Episode 1 ToysLot of 4 Star Wars Episode 1 Toys including Jabba Glob, Figure Collector 2-Pack, Watto's Box, and Naboo Fighter with Mini Figures. All sealed in boxes. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zee Toys Fast Rolling PacesettersLot of 4 assorted 1985 Zee Toys die-cast Fast Rolling Pacesetters cars, still sealed in their original blister packaging. CONDITION: Wear on packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: VARIOUS BOXED OR CARDED JAPANESE TOY ITEMS.First is a Voltron Defender of the Universe Timekeeper Robot Watch, includes robot and watch, sealed on header card. Next is a 1:144 scale Crab Gunner by Nippon Sunrise, a Desert Gunner by Nippon SunrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toy Biz. Marvel Model Kits. Lot of (4)All Facotry Sealed. Rhino, Beast, Thing and Spider Man.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: SODA TOY DISPENSERS.The toy soda dispensers consists of a Pepsi with original box, a 7UP and another Pepsi in the original sealed box.Condition:(7.5 - 9.0).Largest: 13 - 1/4" x 6" x 10 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Wrapped & Sealed 3-Pack Of Set #1725.Boxed 3-Pack of 4.5" Howitzers, Mint, Boxed, wrapped & sealed as shipped to toy shops worldwide circa 1950. A unique lot, a time-warp from 6 decades ago. 3 items in 1 package.See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Greenlight Motor World Factory Sealed Cases Die-Cast-NOS$50(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) Cases M2 Machines in Factory Sealed Shipping Boxes-NOS$100(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels The Hot Ones - MIP-NOS$50(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt Series-MOC-NOS$50(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2005 Neca Cult Classics Action Figures-MOC-NOS$40(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Bibots1992 Remco Convertible Robots - MOC - NOS$20(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Dragon Models Assorted Plastic Foreign Military Tanks$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2004-05 Dragon Models Warbird Series - MIB-NOS$50(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) LTD ED 1994 Johnny Lightning Commemorative Sets$30(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2001 Mezco Popeye Action Figures - MOC-NOS$40(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Brass Belt Buckle, Advertising Assortment$20
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2000 Mattel Hot Wheels 1:64 NASCAR Racing 4 Car Packs-NOS$30(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2000 Hasbro GI Joe Combat Raft/Navy Seals-MIP-NOS$50(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 21st C/Corgi Ultimate Soldier/100 Years of Flight-MIB-NOS$60(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2006 Silver Eagles Freedom Pack, Presentation Box-Mint$60(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2005-06 Johnny Lightning Collector Club Exclusive-NOS$20
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(23) Johnny Lightning Muscle Cars & Factory Sealed Box-NOS$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Dragon Models Assorted Plastic Military Tanks$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 1983 Mattel Hot Wheels Hot Ones & Ultra Hots-MOC-NOS$30
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2010 Mattel Hot Wheels Garage Ferrari -MOC-NOS$30(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon 2001 Art Asylum -MIP-NOS$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 1992 Hasbro GI Joe Battle Corps Action Figs-MOC-NOS$80(3 bids)