Sold2018(lot of 6) Italian Monica Forster for Poltrona Frau(lot of 6) Italian Monica Forster for Poltrona Frau "Beatrice" armchairs, executed in oak and leather, the whole rising on tapered legs, 31"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monica Forster Poltrona Frau Leather Pouf StoolsPair of leather pouf stools designed by Monica Forster for Poltrona Frau (Italy). "Puff Esedra" in deep brown leather with contemporary squat saucer shapes. Original labels on bottom. SHIPPINGHill AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian POLTRONA FRAU Hassock Ottoman. Nelson Elliptical Bubble inspired Foot Stool. "Puff Esedra" LItalian POLTRONA FRAU Hassock Ottoman. Nelson Elliptical Bubble inspired Foot Stool. "Puff Esedra" Label. Monica Forster Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 37 inches: D: 37 inches --- We offer curbside deliSee Sold Price
Sold20214 ITALIAN LEATHER SWIVEL CHAIRS BY POLTRONA FRAUA lot of four Italian leather swivel chairs made by Poltrona Frau. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 23.75" Dpth: 23.75" Seat: 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold20214 ITALIAN LEATHER SWIVEL CHAIRS BY POLTRANA FRAUA lot of four Italian leather swivel chairs made by Poltrona Frau. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 23.75" Dpth: 23.75" Seat: 17.25"See Sold Price
SoldSix Poltrona Frau Dining ChairsSix Poltrona Frau Dining Chairs marked on lower back of seat.Height 35 1/2 x width 19 1/4 x depth 20 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Signed Monica VanVooren Happy Cooker, MoreSigned paperback copy of The Happy Cooker by Monique VanVooren. Signed by author with inscription to title page. Published by Drake Publishers, 1978. Measures approx. 8 x 8 inches. Paperback copy of TSee Sold Price
Sold20244 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs4 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs Set of 4 italian modernist design armchairs, wooden framed, brownish red leather base on casters. Metal makers plate under the seat. Chair: 33.3 x 24See Sold Price
Sold20244 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs Set of 4 italian modernist design armchairs,4 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs Set of 4 italian modernist design armchairs, wooden framed, brownish red leather base on casters. Metal makers plate under the seat. Chair: 33.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold20244 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs4 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs Set of 4 italian modernist design armchairs, wooden framed, brownish red leather base on casters. Metal makers plate under the seat. Chair: 33.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold20244 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs4 TITO AGNOLI for Poltrona Frau Italian Arm Chairs Set of 4 armchairs, wooden frame, brownish red leather trim base on casters. Original maker label. Size:Chair: 33.3 x 24 x 22 1/2 in. (84.6 x 61 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) LEATHER ARMCHAIRS BY TITO AGNOLI FOR POLTRONASet of 4 THF96 Lounge Cognac Leather Armchairs Designed by Tito Agnoli for Poltrona Frau, Italy. Small armchair with frame made of solid beech wood with MDF infill panels, padded with no-deformable fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEATHER DINING CHAIRS BY TITO AGNOLI POLTRONA FRAUSet of 4 THF98 Lounge Leather Armchairs Designed by Tito Agnoli for Poltrona Frau, Italy. These chairs come in Italian leather with a beautiful patina. Each chair has 4 casters which make them glide sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poltrona Frau Ninfea Low Coffee TablePoltrona Frau Ninfea Low Coffee Table, 3D model, designed by Matteo Ragni, 2008, 47 1/4" x 47 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lot of 2 RelicsIncluding relic of Saint Augustinus and Saint Monica, 4,5 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024[FORSTER, E.M.] HOWARD'S END. 1ST + 2 AMERICAN + 1FORSTER, E.M.: HOWARD'S END. A lot of 4 volumes sold together: one 1st edition sold with 2 American and one other. All 8vo, hardcovers, full cloth boards. Including: HOWARD'S END. London: Edward ArnolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 4: 1890's German Shooting Targets.Each of these Förster-Hoppe Zeitz lithograph shooting targets are mounted to a foam core board and sealed in plastic. Each shows six targets with various wild animals at their centers and measure 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: STANDARD GENTS SWATCHES(A) GK154 "Cuzco" Standard Gents Swatch Watch. Issued in 1993. (B) GR107 "Ravenna" Standard Gents Swatch Watch. Designed by Beatrice Santiccioli. Issued in 1990. (C) GK173 "Victoire" Standard Gents SwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Royal Doulton figurines, one titled "Valerie", the other "Monica", 4"h & 5.5"h, a 10" RoyalLot of 2 Royal Doulton figurines, one titled "Valerie", the other "Monica", 4"h & 5.5"h, a 10" Royal Doulton plate from the "Gaffers" series, and a 9" scalloped plate marked "Doulton Burslem"See Sold Price
Sold2019(4)TEXAS SIGNED MINI HELMETS McCOY, RICKY WILLIAMS(lot of 4) University of Texas Longhorn football autographed mini helmets: (1) Colt McCoy #12; (1) Mack Brown; (1) Ricky Williams #34; (1) Roy Williams #4 *Provenance: The Korman Collection, Monica anSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4)AUTOGRAPHED BALL BATS, FUNGO, OLIVER, NARRON +(lot of 4) Autographed Major League baseball bats: (1) Al Oliver; (1) Jerry Narron, Fungo; (1) JIm Sundberg; (1) Texas Rangers Outlfield Fungo *Provenance: The Korman Collection, Monica and Hank KormaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) TEXAS LONGHORNS FOOTBALLS, NEW WILSON, RAWLING(lot of 4) New Wilson and Rawlings Texas Longhorn footballs for autographs, unsigned *Provenance: The Korman Collection, Monica and Hank Korman, former co-owners of Russell Korman Jewelry, Austin, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monica Backstrom Tonga Bowl for Kosta BodaSignature within hand painted design. Excellent condition with original Kosta Boda labels. 3 1/2" H x 5 3/4" x 4 5/8". Lot includes signed Vicke Lindstrand Kosta art glass paperweight with small impacSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB LOT OF 4 WELL CARVED ANTIQUE SHELL CAMEOS UNFRAMED$80(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 4 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING JEWELRY TURTLE BRACELET 28 GRAMS TOTAL$40(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 4 NECKLACES: 2 SILPADA STERLING, 1 LAPIS, 1 TURQUOISE & AGATE$60(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFOUR FINE FASHION RINGS STONE PEARL SIGNED 7, 7 , 9, 9.5$80(1 bid)