Sold2023Lot of 5 Chinese porcelain items including blue and white Kang Xi style cup (marked on base), blackLot of 5 Chinese porcelain items including blue and white Kang Xi style cup (marked on base), black ground peach decorated saucer dish, pink cup, brown glaze cup, miniature red vase. Blue and white cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Chinese Porcelain Items.The Lot includes a Pair of Dragon Vases (5 1/2" Tall), a Small Cup (Small Hairline Crack), a Porcelain Spoon, a Small red vase and a tiny black vase, a Footed Bowl (tiny chip on edge, measures 2 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Porcelain Items, Cups & Vase1st item: Chinese Blanc de Chine libation cup with applied molded decoration including stag, foo dog, dragon, and pine tree branch. 3" H x 5 3/8" W x 4" D. Late 19th/Early 20th century. 2nd item: ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Items.There are 4 jars without covers, and one vase. All of the items are in good overall condition. Two of the Pieces are marked "China". The vase measures 10 1/4" tall. The jars range in height from 3 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Chinese Porcelain Items- Vase & Arm RestLot of 2 Chinese Porcelain Items Including a Blue & White Vase and a Doctor's Arm Rest. Condition: Both Items Are in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Vase-H-13.5" x Dia-5.5". Arm Rest-L-6.25". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of (6) Chinese porcelain items, to include: (2) Famille Rose bowls, a blue and white incense burner, (2) blue and white porcelain vases, and a Famille Rose cup with stand, largest piece 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of (3) Chinese porcelain items, to include: a blue and white cup (3 1/2" D), Famille Rose porcelain Gu Vase (10" H), and a Famille Rose porcelain dish, 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Five Chinese Porcelain Scholar's Items(lot of 5) Chinese enameled porcelain scholar's set, decorated with a bird perched on a flower branch, consisting of a seal paste box; two brush washers of different form; a vase and a brush pot, bearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Chinese Porcelain Items.The lot includes a 9 5/8" Tall Vase with a Mark on the Underside; a Fine Hand-Painted Square-Shaped Bowl with Lion Handles (with a mark on the underside, measures 3 1/4" Tall; a fine Hand-Painted DishSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Pcs Chinese Porcelain Lot, Vases, Cups, Dishes13 Pcs Chinese Porcelain Lot. Oxblood vase measures 7 inches H. Signed lidded urn decorated with flowering branches and birds measures 11 inches H x 5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tray Lots of Porcelain and Ceramic Items, to include Chinese porcelain vase, cups and saucers;Two Tray Lots of Porcelain and Ceramic Items, to include Chinese porcelain vase, cups and saucers; Worcester bowl with painted Asian scene; Liverpool bowl; Staffordshire; along with a blue glass candlSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Chinese Porcelain Items - 3 Ginger Jars, 1 VaseLot of 4 Chinese Porcelain Items, Including 3 Ginger Jars and 1 Vase. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest H: 5". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 25 Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain ItemsLot of 25 Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Items. Including 10 Cups & Saucers, 5 Small Sauce Dishes. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Cup Dia: 4.5". Saucer Dia: 5.75". Provenance: From a New RocheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Chinese Items, Porcelain, Enamel CupsLot of Chinese Items, Porcelain, Enamel. Porcelain cup with calligraphy, covered box with calligraphy, cricket box, enamel cup with cover. Cricket box measures 4.25 x 2.75 x 1.5 inches H. Enamel cup wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Vases, Tea Cups & MoreThis Is a lot of five Chinese porcelain vases, tea cups and more. The largest vase measures approx 11 3/4" H x 4 1/2" dia at widest. The square vase measures approx 7" H x 5" L x 3 1/2" W. "Made in ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of ca. 20 polychrome Mandarin porcelain items,A lot of ca. 20 polychrome Mandarin porcelain items, including cups, saucers, bowls and a teapot. Some cups and saucers decorated with a fisherman. Unmarked. China, Qianlong. H. teapot 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tray lot of Chinese porcelain to include cups, twoTray lot of Chinese porcelain to include cups, two covered containers, and vase. ht. 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold202214 Piece Rose Medallion Chinese Porcelain Lot14 pieces Rose Medallion Chinese porcelain. Vase, 4 plates, 3 cups, saucer, cabinet vase, 4 teapots. Larger vase 8 7/8"H, largest teapot 5 3/8"H to top of spout. Repair to rim of cabinet vase, 1 teapoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Chinese Eggshell Porcelain ItemsLot of 4 Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Items, Including 3 Bowls and 1 Vase. All Signed.Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: Largest Bowl Dia- 5" H- 2". Provenance: From a Manhattan Apartment.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Antique Chinese Porcelain Items / BowlsLot of Antique Chinese Porcelain Items / Bowls. Two blue and white tea cups, one turquoise painted bowl. Turquoise bowl measures 4.5 inches diameter x 2.25 H, small chip to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of 4 Chinese Porcelain Items, Including Bird Form Water Dropper & 3 Vases. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Water Dropper L: 5.75" x W: 5" x H: 4". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Items(lot of 5) One shelf of Chinese blue and white porcelain, consisting of a stick neck vase with tendril flowers, body with phoenix roundels; a stem bowl with tendril lotus to both exterior and the wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Eight Chinese Porcelain Items.One square Dish 6-1/2" x 4" One Red Dragon dish with a chip 5-1/2" One Blue lidded cup with chip. 4" Two matching cups with lids 4" Two dishes with figures 4-1/4" One small lidded jar with fish 3". SoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Chinese Style Porcelain Table ArticlesLot of Chinese Style Porcelain Table Articles. Lot of Chinese blue and white style porcelain table articles / decorative items. Large vase measures 8.5 inches x 8 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Soft Paste' Water Coupe and Two Small Dehua Porcelain Items, 17th to18th Century 清$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE AND OTHER GLAZED POTTERY ITEMS, MING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a brown glazed£50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Crackled Celadon Glazed Porcelain Meiping Vase, 19th/Early 20th Century 晚清$750
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN ITEMS, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. To include a pair of£50(1 bid)