Sold2021Lot of 8 19th century unusual Chinese export familleLot of 8 19th century unusual Chinese export famille rose 9-dragon decorated partial dinner set. 1) Covered vegetable dish with gilt bamboo form handle. 9.25in wide. 2) 9.75in dinner plate. 3) 10in deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Chinese Export Celadon-Ground Famille-Rose DishesApproximate size: Diam 8 in/7.25 in/5.5 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18thC Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Bowl w/Two DishesThree piece lot of antique 18th century Chinese Export porcelain teaset with foliage and rodent relief. 4" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" lidded piece, 1" x 6" x 5 5/8" tray, 3/4" x 4 3/4" x 4 1/4" tray. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, each having matching polychrome hand-painted rose motif decorations, comprising an 8 5/8" D plate, a 10 1/2" D dish, and four servingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT HANDLED SERVING PLATESLot of (3) 19th c. Porcelain Serving Dishes, (2) with Famille Rose floral and butterfly decoration, 9 5/8" x 10 1/4", minor paint losses, one with small underglaze rim firing crack; and (1) with RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 8) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 8) Chinese famille rose dishes, each featuring bird and flowers scene, inscribed, the base with various maker's and studio mark, include Jinyu Zhencang, Wang Yihe and others, largest 5.35"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 8) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 8) Chinese famille rose dishes, each depicting a bird and flower scene, most inscribed, one with Qianlong mark, four with Tongzhi mark, and three with Guangxu mark, largest 5.625"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 8) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 8) Chinese famille rose dishes, each approx. 5.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose DishLot 129 Chinese Export Famille Rose Dish (Yongzheng Period, 18th Century) famille rose export porcelain dish depicting a woman playing a flute seated next to her son on a bench in a room decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 4) Chinese Export Famille Rose and grissailleA (lot of 4) Chinese Export Famille Rose dishes, 18th century: the first plate centering Apollo as a child driving a horse drawn chariot above a black grissaille decorated cloud formation with a scorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 6) Chinese export famille rose hexagonal dishes(lot of 6) Chinese export famille rose hexagonal dishes, each featuring pair of peacocks in a garden setting with a large peony bloom, the mouth rim decorated with a band of floral blooms and scrollinSee Sold Price
2023Lot of 8 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes/ BowlsLot of 8 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls/ Dishes, largest d. 3 inches., h. 3 5/8 inches, ca. late 19th and 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Dish, 19thLot 165 Large Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Dish, 19th Century (19th Century) Chinese dish, painted and enameled stoneware diameter: 16 1/2 inches (with mount): 19 x 16 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Dishes andLot 166 Group of 8 Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Dishes and Vessels (late 19th Century to Modern) lot includes five large to small serving dishes, a punch bowl, a small vase, and a jardiniere, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 5 Chinese CeramicsA group of 5 Chinese ceramics including a Ming Dynasty ginger jar; 8" Famille Rose export dish with roosters; a soap dish with 3 figures likely Republic period; a blue and white crackle finish chargerSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 18) Chinese Export Famille-rose Porcelain(lot of 18) A group of Chinese export famille-rose porcelain dishes four large size seven medium size and seven small size all decorated with butterflies and flowers with " made in china" mark to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 8) Chinese famille rose cups and saucers(lot of 8) Chinese famille rose cups and saucers, comprising four saucer dishes and four cups, each decorated with characters from the Wu Shuang Pu (The Table of Peerless Heroes) accompanied by theirSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Lot of 8) Three famille rose stacking boxes and five(Lot of 8) Three famille rose stacking boxes and five famille rose dishes. The stacking boxes, each of a three-tiered porcelain food container, decorated with floral and pine motif; The dishes is eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishesThree Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 19th c., decorated in Rose Medallion pattern, incl. tri-lobed tray, w. 10 1/4 in., d. 10 5/8 in.; handled quadrilobed dish. h. 1 3/4 in., w. 9 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Oval Dishes3 Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Oval Dishes, ca. late 19th century. Largest- 10.75 in. x 8.5 in., h. 2.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishTitle: Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dish Date/Period: 1740-50 Materials: Porcelain Dimensions: 8 7/8 inches x 1 1/4 inches Additional Information: Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dish -See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Leaf-Shaped DishChinese Export Famille Rose Pseudo Tobacco Leaf-Shaped Dish, h. 7/8 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 5 5/8 in.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78117: A Chinese Export Famille Rose Pitcher, 18th cent$750(1 bid)