Sold2021(lot of 4) Three Belle Epoque gilt bronze shell form(lot of 4) Three Belle Epoque gilt bronze shell form footed trays with leafy scrollwork and a white metal shell form pedestal dish with a gilt dolphin, the largest 3"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis Philippe Gilt and Patinated Bronze Five-Light CandelabraA Pair of Louis Philippe Gilt and Patinated Bronze Five-Light Candelabra 19th Century Height 20 5/8 x width 8 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance:Objets Plus Inc., New York, NY.LeslSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZEA FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHÈRE, 1880s, in the Rococo Revival taste, with a beautifully modeled and cast upper body torso of a sparingly robed classical maidSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of French Belle Epoque candelabraA pair of French Belle Epoque gilt and patinated bronze and glass three light candelabralate 19th centuryRaised on marble plinths.height 21in (53.5cm); width 12in (30.5cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze and PorcelainPair of Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze and Porcelain Five-Light Candelabra - h 28" w 10". Mid 20th Century. Very good condition. Wired ready to light up.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF BELLE EPOQUE STYLE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHÈRESMeasure 96 inches ; high. Estimate $12.000-15.000See Sold Price
Sold2019Belle Epoque gilt bronze tray on standBelle Epoque gilt bronze tray on stand, 19th/20th c., probably Austrian or French, removable tray top with rose decoration in relief, bamboo style base, unmarked, 17.5"h x 14.25"w x 8.25"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Epoque Bronze & Onyx JardiniereBelle Epoque gilt bronze and onyx jardiniere, circa 1890, with grape and leaf motif handles and raised on foliate detail feet. [11 1/2" H x 18" W x 8 1/2" D]. Chips and restoration to edges; light oxiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Belle Epoque Style Gilt Bronze SconcesPair Belle Epoque Style Gilt Bronze Sconces. Size: 19" H x 6" W x 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Patinated Bronze Figural CandelabraPair of Belle Epoque-Style Patinated Bronze Figural Candelabra each five-light candelabrum having a standard modeled as a draped classical female child wearing a floral wreath in her hair, and supportSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze TableFive Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Table Articles 19th and 20th Century Height of tallest example 8 3/8 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze TableFive Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Table Articles 19th and 20th Century Height of tallest example 8 3/8 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt-Metal and Patinated Bronze ChandelierGilt-Metal and Patinated Bronze Chandelier in the Belle Epoque Taste 20th century, made by Vintage Hardware, the nine-light chandelier with a pierced, leaf-molded, vasiform standard supporting trumpetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt-Metal and Patinated Bronze ChandelierGilt-Metal and Patinated Bronze Chandelier in the Belle Epoque Taste 20th century, made by Vintage Hardware, the nine-light chandelier with a pierced, leaf-molded, vasiform standard supporting trumpetSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Small French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Dog ClockA Small French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Dog Clock Mid 19th Century of a dog carrying a grape filled basket containing a French movement. Height 5 3/8 x width 6 5/8 x depth 2 7/8 inches. This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Four-Light Candelabra A Pair of Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Four-Light Candelabra After Giambologna, 20th Century depicting Mercury and Venus. Height 26 x width 8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Urn OrnamentsA Pair of French Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Urn Ornaments Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 13 x width 7 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural ChenetsA Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Chenets 19th Century Height 14 x width 9 x depth 8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private St. Louis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of French Empire Marble, Gilt and PatinatA Pair of French Empire Marble, Gilt and Patinated Bronze Five-Light Candelabra, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of French Belle Epoque Bronze and Marble Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, each standard modeled as a patinated bronze putto holding aloft gilt-bronze leaf-molded candle branches set with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt and Patinated Bronze Five-Light CandelabraPair of Neo-Grec Gilt and Patinated Bronze Five-Light Candelabra , scrolled arms, vasiform standard, h. 23 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 10 in . Provenance: Schwitz Collection, Franklin, LASee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural ChenetsA Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Chenets Late 19th Century Height 12 3/4 x width 8 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Linke French Bronze and Marble ClockSigned Linke French Bronze and Marble Clockca. 1900, the patinated bronze figure of Eostre, goddess of spring, with nesting birds and resting on a gilt-bronze case signed by Belle Epoque bronzier FranSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Five-Light Candelabra, late 19th century 21-3/4 x 9-3/8 inches (55.2 x 23.8 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Double Dragon Stand, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚期 青$500
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Five-Light Candelabra$1,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000
2 days LeftSTAIRCompagnie des Bronzes, Brussels Japonisme Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tray on Stand$125(1 bid)
BonhamsLOET VANDERVEEN (DUTCH, BORN 1921): A PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A M...$500(1 bid)
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAFirst quarter 19th century$500
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAAfter the model by...$1,500
BonhamsA FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-PIECE CLOCK GARNITURE$220(2 bids)
BonhamsA DIRECTOIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCKAfter Jean-Simon Deverberie, circa 1880$8,500