Sold2017Picasso Drawings Lot 8 pieces Spanish 1881- 1973Pablo Picasso ,8 Drawings,Dimensions: 5 3/4"x 4"Germany private Collection ,acquired through Mr.Henry Kahnweiler, Kahnweiler, German art collector ,preserved for many years in antique album ,check picSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 8 Malereien Korea, 20.Jh. Tusche und Farbe aufLot: 8 Malereien Korea, 20.Jh. Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Acht Aussenszenen mit zahlreichen Figuren. Beschnitten. 69x36. Je zwei Bltter in einem Rahmen. 78x80,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso Drawings Lot 8 pieces Spanish (1881- 1973)Pablo Picasso ,8 Drawings, Dimensions: 5 3/4"x 4"Germany private Collection ,acquired through Mr.Henry Kahnweiler, Kahnweiler, German art collector ,preserved for many years in antique album ,check piSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN REA NEILL (AMERICAN/NY 1877-1943), LOT (8)JOHN REA NEILL (AMERICAN/NY 1877-1943), LOT (8) ASSORTED INK AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATIONS, LIKELY FOR ARGOSY WEEKLY, (3) SIGNED, STAMPED VERSO FRANK A. MONSEY & CO., 1930. 8 3/4 X 13-14 X 11" (SOILING, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Sterling Items Including CartierLot 8 sterling items including a Cartier photo case. 40.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 8 paintings, oils by H. Vance SwopeLot 8 paintings, oils by H. Vance Swope including landscapes, sea/shore scenes & figures, some are signed, 8 pieces totalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 8 H&C SELB BAVARIA HEINRICH & CO Plates8 H&C SELB BAVARIA HEINRICH & CO Gold Tone Plates with leaf & vine motif. Red tone around inner brim. Each measures approx 11 inches diameter. Property of Manhattan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 8 Smith & Hawkins Teak FurnitureLot 8 Smith & Hawkins Teak Furniture. Outdoor garden furniture. Deck furniture. Indoor or outdoor, Set of teak garden furniture by Smith & Hawkins, four Giverny chairs, two Giverny side tables and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 8 Framed Hand Colored Horse Engravings - SignedLot 8 Framed Hand Colored Horse Engravings - Signed . 19 3/4" X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (8) TIFFANY FAVRILE ART GLASS CABINET PIECES C.1900SOME SIGNED AND NUMBERED HEIGHT 1.5 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (8) LIMOGES HAND DECORATED PORCELAIN OYSTER PLATES,LOT (8) LIMOGES HAND DECORATED PORCELAIN OYSTER PLATES, 19/20TH CENTURY. DIAMETER 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 pcs St. Louis Baccarat Green Cut to Clear StemsBeautiful lot of 8 Baccarat or St.Louis Green cut to clear Stems. Wonderful color! Measure: 6 1/2" tall, 3" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman Ideal Eyedropper Fill Fountain Pen Lot (8)Waterman Ideal smooth and chased black hard rubber eyedropper fill fountain pen lot (8). The lot consists of five #12 pens, a Waterman made Remex pen, a 45 safety and a 16. Overall mixed condition, soSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 8 Fusskelche USA, 20.Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet.Lot: 8 Fusskelche USA, 20.Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. Marke Lord Saybrook. Feingehalt 925. H 11,5 cm, ca. 610 g. Beigegeben: 1 Paar silberne Fusskelche, H 10,5 cm, ca. 185 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019VERSACE BY ROSENTHAL BAROCCO LOT 8# CHARGER PLATESSet of chargers for an 8 piece setting. Barocco design by Rosenthal for Versace. Excellent condition. 8 x 12" diameter on each charger. Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (8) POST REVOLUTIONARY WAR ITEMSLOT (8) POST REVOLUTIONARY WAR ITEMS INCLUDING PAY VOUCHERS, 1789; (1) SIGNED LORD FREDERICK NORTH; (3) DOCUMENTS, 1780'S REGARDING FAMILY OF DEBORAH SAMPSON-GANNETT (FEMALE REVOLUTIONARY WAR SOLDIER)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 8 Crystal Venetian Glass GobletsLot includes 8 goblets. Each are cut crystal. Each basin has ornate gold gilt detail. Piece has circular shaped base. Goblets measures approx 8 inches tall 3.25 inches wide. Wear and losses to gilt, fSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (8) CIVIL WAR LETTERS, PASS, APPOINTMENTLOT (8) CIVIL WAR LETTERS, PASS, APPOINTMENT AND RECEIPT INCLUDING APPOINTMENT SIGNED EDWIN M. STANTON (SEC. OF WAR) 1862-1864See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 8 Sterling Silver Eugene Kupjack Miniatures.Each piece is signed "EK" or "Kupjack". The sterling silver miniatures included in the lot are: a beer stein, a two-arm candelabra, salt and pepper shakers attached to a stand, a plate, a tray, a knifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Pics Emerald Colombia Octagon 3.17CtGem Type: Natural Colombia Emerald Quality: 8 Pices Weight: 3.17 Carat Measurement: 6.8x4.6x4x2.7 mm Shape:Octagon Facet Clarity: I1 Color: Green Treatment: Oiled Origin: Colombia EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (8) ASSORTED CHINESE AND JAPANESE DECORATED POLOT (8) ASSORTED CHINESE AND JAPANESE DECORATED PORCELAINSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 8 kleine Schälchen China, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh.Lot: 8 kleine Schälchen China, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan. Tlw. mit Tongzhi-Marken. Blüten-, Viereck- oder Achteckformen. Aussen: div. Dekor in polychrom. Innen mit Türkisglasur. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
2024Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge Estate Lot 8 Old Carpets Kelims Blankets Tribal Or Native American Or Persian Or TurkishSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.11pc lot Whiskey and Scotch Spirits Lot - 8 Seagrams Bottles - All Sealed except One$50