Sold2024Nantucket Style Artisan Lightship Baskets 4pc. LOTAn estate lot of four Nantucket style artisan custom made lightship purse baskets. Includes: one (1) oval basket with dual articulated handles and wood base; two (2) round baskets with articulated hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, various colors, including a rubina basket, three enamel-decorated mugs with one having a factory-polished lower terminal of the handle, and a frosted pSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANTUCKET BASKETSLot of (2), both with wooden bases, incl: Large basket with swing handle, 11" high (handle up), 9 3/4" diam., several body splint breaks; and Small handle-less basket, 3 1/2" high, 7 1/2" diam., one sSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN LATTICE ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREESTEUBEN LATTICE ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a lattice basket, and two lattice flower frogs with pressed eight-lobe feet, one frog being signed, remainder lacking signature,See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Small Nantucket BasketsThree small Nantucket baskets. One with no handles, one with 1 handle, and one with 2 handles with label underneath saying 'made by Mitchell'. Condition: Some imperfections. Refer to images. One handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of baskets including Nantucket BasketA grouping of 7 decorative baskets including one Nantucket style basket with 1988 penny insinde. Condition: Nantucket basket with one handle off and the peg that closes it is broken. Others are used,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Figurine Grape Harvesting BoyWith baskets of grapes, one lacking handle, 6 tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Henry Huyser Nantucket Swing Handle BasketsTwo Henry Huyser Nantucket Swing Handle Baskets, one signed, "Henry Huyser Nantucket, MA, 1989", and the other, "Henry Huyser 1992, Nantucket". Height 3 in. Diameter 4 in. and Height 2.75 in. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nantucket Swing Handle One Egg BasketNantucket Swing Handle One Egg Basket, circa 1950, finely carved handle with copper ears. Height to rim 3 in. Diameter 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Nantucket BasketsLot of three Nantucket baskets, to include: one signed Lorraine Ratcliff, one signed Farnum, and one signed and dated Anita Jerry 1998, largest 7 1/2" h x 11 1/2" w. Provenance: From a New Hampshire eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nantucket Hand-Woven Baskets, 2Group of Two Nantucket Hand-Woven Baskets, both with top handles, one with paisley print fabric lining, and one signed "Vic Reed / Oct. 1984 / Nantucket, M.A." to underside. Larger: 8" H x 9" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO OPEN RATTAN WOVEN NANTUCKET BASKETS, ONE OVALAmerican school group of two wood and rattan woven Nantucket baskets comprising one small "two egg" oval basket with swivel handle and one round open basket having a wider wooden swivel handle, largesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SMALL OPEN ROUND NANTUCKET BASKETSTwo Ellen L. Vliet and Terri Sackett (American 20th century), round form wood and rattan baskets with swing handles, one signed to underside and one signed and dated 1999 to underside. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nantucket BasketsLot (2) Nantucket baskets (one a purse). 7" D., 5" Ht. and 8" x 5" x 7" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Nantucket Basket LotLot (2) Nantucket baskets. One signed "ARM / Arthur R. Martin & Frank J. Hawkins / 2-11-93" (12 1/2" D., 8 1/2" Ht.), the other unsigned (6 1/2" D., 5" Ht.). Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn NeugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden Butter Presses / StampsLot of 7, largest 4'' W - one glazed redware; 2 lacking handles, one with repair.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Eight Cane or Parasol HandlesLot of Eight Cane or Parasol Handles: comprising of two animal handled parasols (a white metal cast with a cat; the other, a wood carved duck head crook handle), and three faux tortoise handles, one wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nantucket lightship style baskets. One basket is 4.25"Nantucket lightship style baskets. One basket is 4.25" high and 5" diameter with 11" high handle. One basket is 6.5" high and 7.5" wide with 7" high handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAJOLICA CERAMIC PLATE WIRE-FRAMED BASKETS, LOT OF FOURMAJOLICA CERAMIC PLATE WIRE-FRAMED BASKETS, LOT OF FOUR,each having polychrome enamel decorations, comprising two having bail handles, one square-form example with heart-shaped handles, and one with sSee Sold Price
Sold2018(40) NORTH CAROLINA ART POTTERY HANDLED CUPS(lot of 40) North Carolina art pottery, mid 20th c., including: (38) handled cups, in blue glaze, many with chips to lip, one lacking handle, approx 3"h, (1) creamer, in mottled green and brown glaze,See Sold Price
Sold2020(5) CHINESE SHIWAN DUCKS & PORCELAIN TEAPOTS(lot of 5) Chinese ceramic ducks, 20th c., including: (3) blue and white porcelain duck-form teapots, with metal handles, (one) lacking decorative caps at ends of handle, (2) Shiwan ware ducks, (one)See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CERAMIC AND GLASS CHILDREN'S TOY TABLEASSORTED CERAMIC AND GLASS CHILDREN'S TOY TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 46, including a Japanese Blue Willow tea set. First half 20th century. 3 1/2" HOA.Most undamaged, one glass cup lacking handle, one WilSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR MINIATURE ROUND NANTUCKET BASKETS ContemporaryFOUR MINIATURE ROUND NANTUCKET BASKETSContemporaryThree round baskets with swing handles and one shallow basket. Two by Henry Haug, one by Marilyn Haug and one by Cynthia Lamb. All signed on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rustic Twig-Form Kindling Basket20th C. Lacking one handle. 13"h x 25-1/2"w x 11"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Maggie Cohen, New York CitySee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Ornate Japanese Bronze Lamp with High Relief Bird Motif, (One Handle Missing)$20
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Speed Machines-MOC-NOS$50(2 bids)