Sold2020(33) STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS, 13.45OZT(lot of 33) Sterling silver souvenir spoons, varied makers and designs, destinations include: Alaska, Atlantic City, California, Chicago, Colorado, The Greenbrier, Jerusalem, Michigan, Nebraska, NevadSee Sold Price
Sold2017(20) COLLECTION OF ASSORTED STERLING SILVER SPOONS(lot of 20) Sterling silver spoons, varied patterns and makers, including: (8) Gorham "Chantilly" monogrammed sterling spoons, 5.75"l; (1) Gorham repousse salt or condiment spoon, 4.75"l; (1) Gorham "See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of 3 Sterling Silver Footed BowlsDescription: This lot includes 3 footed sterling silver bowl from various makers. See photos for details. Condition: Expected Light surface ware associated with age and use, otherwise in overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING REVERE BOWLS(lot of 2) American sterling silver Revere bowls, Tiffany & Company Makers, including: (1) large bowl, c.1947-1956, directorship of Louis de Bebain, model 22968, approx 3.5"h, 6 7/8"diam, (1) small boSee Sold Price
Sold2019American sterling silver Art Nouveau style finger(lot of 6) American sterling silver Art Nouveau style finger bowls, makers include Whiting and George W. Schiebler, largest: 7.5"dia., 16 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING TUDOR ROSE BOWLS(lot of 2) American sterling silver flower-form bowls, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1907-1947, directorship of John C. Moore II, model 22955, approx 3 3/8"diam; 4.35ozt total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Weighted Sterling Silver Footed BowlsDescription: This lot includes a pair of Footed sterling silver bowls from different makers. Each is weighted on the base. Condition: Expected Light surface ware associated with age and use, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) JUDAICA STERLING & 875 SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS(lot of 6) Judaica silver Kiddush cups, various engraved patterns, (4) English sterling silver examples, varied makers, (two) London, (one) Birmingham, (one) Chester, (1) Russian .875 silver cup, markSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Sterling Silver Bowl, Creamer & 2 CupsLot of four antique sterling silver items comprising: creamer, bowl, and two handled cups by Gorham Silversmiths and Museum Shop. All maker marked. [Tallest: 3 3/4 inches H; Shortest 2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015(8) STERLING & SILVER PLATE TABLE & SERVICEWARE(lot of 8) Collection of sterling silver and silver plate serving articles comprising: (2) Peruvian silver coin spoons, llama finials, 5.25"l; (4) sterling silver service ware, varied makers, small laSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 25) Associated sterling silver and porcelain(lot of 25) Associated sterling silver and porcelain demitasse cups and consomme bowls, makers including Gorham and Meridien Brittania Co.; (16) with a silver openwork bowl and handle, supporting theSee Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling silver bowl group, 26.47 troy oz.(lot of 10) American sterling silver bowl group, some with gadroon and repousse accents, makers include Frank M. Whiting, Weidlich Sterling Spoon Company, International Silver Company, Matthews CompanSee Sold Price
Sold2015American sterling silver weighted bud vases, compotes,(Lot of 6) American sterling silver weighted bud vases, compotes, and pedestal low bowl, maker's include Crown, Lunt, Preisner, and Frank M. WhitingSee Sold Price
Sold2019(LOT) COLLECTION VARIED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot) Large collection of sterling silver flatware, various makers and patterns, highlights include: (1) R. Wallace & Sons "Hampton" petit four tongs, monogrammed A, (1) English William Devenport sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(LOT) COLLECTION VARIED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot) Large collection of sterling silver flatware, various makers and patterns, highlights include: (10) International "Courtship" demitasse spoons, (6) Alvin "Evangeline" teaspoons, monogrammed D, (See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Sugar Bowl & CreamerTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Creamer. This lot includes one sterling silver lidded sugar bowl and one sterling silver creamer, both marked Tiffany & Co Makers. Sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Miniature Revere Bowl 1.3ozt 1.5in x 2.5in HollowwareTiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Miniature Revere Bowl 1.3ozt 1.5in x 2.5in Hollowware. Signed and marked sterling.SHIPPING and PICK UP: We do not ship in house. All lots in this sale are referred toSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB STERLING TROPHY BOWLS(lot of 3) American sterling silver "Westminster Kennel Club" trophy bowls, Gorham, in the traditional Revere form, each inscribed for the 'Working Group' and varied dates, 1949, 1955 and 1958 above 'See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED STERLING AND SILVER-PLATED PUNCH LADLES, LOTASSORTED STERLING AND SILVER-PLATED PUNCH LADLES, LOT OF TWO, including a Gorham sterling silver one-piece construction example with maker's mark, bowl with light gold wash; and a marked example "E. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) American Sterling Silver Fruit BowlsThis wonderful lot of bowls consist of 12 fruit bowls stamped on the bottom STERLING with no visible maker mark. Measure approx. .5" tall x 2.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Vintage Sterling Silver Jewelry 114g!Very nice lot of assorted Vintage sterling silver Jewelry, with or w/o beads, stones. Some marked sterling/maker, some are not, all tested to be sterling, total weight 114 grams, all in very good to eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assorted Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, OthersMixed lot of sterling silver serving pieces, by various makers, in various patterns, some with gold wash bowls, one vermeil. Combined weight 42.635 ozt., with each of the 6 knives counted as 1.0 ozt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER MOTE TEA SPOON, PARIS, FRENCH, CIRCA 1787$200
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Sterling Silver Ornate Repousse Bowls$35(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Round Table Mirror John C. Moore II #17395$1,500
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk Clock$120(3 bids)