Sold2015Lot of 2: Victorian Lithograph ItemsIncluding 1 - oval framed floral print stating; "Stock, Ranunculas, Roses and Mallow No. 5" by Carle and 1- rectangular ceramic Rural Scenes Royal Staffordshire Pottery A.J. Wilkinson plate. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Royal Staffordshire Porcelain Cairo Lunch Plates2 Royal Staffordshire Porcelain Cairo Lunch Plates. Each having a hand painted floral design. Each measures 9 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 ROYAL MAIL STAFFORDSHIRE IRONSTONE PlatesLot includes 4 plates. ROYAL MAIL STAFFORDSHIRE IRONSTONE Plates. Plates have crazing. Measures approx 10 inches diameter. 6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Staffordshire China Plate American Legend PatternThis lot contains a Royal Staffordshire China plate in the American Legend Pattern. The back of the plate is stamped with the companies logo. This plate is Dishwasher safe. It is approx 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Mason cash pitcher ceramic, Royal Staffordshire decorative plate, other decorative plates,Lot of Mason cash pitcher ceramic, Royal Staffordshire decorative plate, other decorative plates, and more(tallest 8in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7 PLATES W/ ROYAL STAFFORDSHIRELOT OF 7 PLATES 4 KYBER PATTERN & 3 ROYAL STAFFORDSHIRE. LARGEST IS 10 3/8 INSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collectors Lot of China Inc. Limoges (6)Included in the lot are two Limoges egg cups marked GDA Limoges; a Blue Ridge pitcher with several other indiscernible markings; a Wilkinson Royal Staffordshire ironstone underplate; a china pitcher aSee Sold Price
Sold202334 Piece Lot Of Royal Staffordshire China, In The Popular Blue Tonquin, Designed By Clarice Cliff34 Piece Lot Of Royal Staffordshire China, In The Popular Blue Tonquin Pottery, Designed By Clarice Cliff. This set includes 2 oval serving platters, 5 cups, 9 saucers, 2 BB plates, 5 fruit bowls, 6 rSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Royal Staffordshire Pottery PlatesRural scenes, A.J. Wilkinson 10" Diameter Condition, some crazing, rubbed gilt, needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of blue HANDPAINTED DELFTSBLAU mini house figure, pesident WHEATON NJ bottles, Blue glassLot of blue HANDPAINTED DELFTSBLAU mini house figure, pesident WHEATON NJ bottles, Blue glass pitcher, ROYAL STAFFORDSHIRE dishwasher safe plates and more 5.5in tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF BRITISH COMMEMORATIVE PLATES - 4 PIECES4 pieces of commemorative British plates. 1. 1953 Coronation plate by Royal Staffordshire Pottery 2. 1953 Coronation plate by Myott, Son & Co. 3. Royal Doulton 1981 Royal Wedding Bouquet plate. 4. SteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Staffordshire Ironstone Tureen, EnglandUnderside reads Royal Staffordshire Ironstone Pottery Wilkinson LTD England. Lidded tureen with plate and spoon, raised wheat design, off white ironstone. Evident crazing scratches and wear. TablewareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clarice Cliff PlateMarked in black, Royal Staffordshire Pottery A. J. Wilkinson Honeyglaze Clarice Cliff Newport Pottery England. 9 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Clarice Cliff soup bowl and plate in the Rhodanthe pattern, decorated with trees and flowers. SoupA Clarice Cliff soup bowl and plate in the Rhodanthe pattern, decorated with trees and flowers. Soup bowl marked under Clarice Cliff, Royal Staffordshire Pottery Honeyglaze and A J Wilkinson. Plate maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Lind Staffordshire PlatesLot of seven in black transfer print with English country scene, 8" diameter marked Royal Staffordshire. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Assorted DinnerwareTo include A.J. Wilkinson Arcadia bowls and plates, and Royal Winton Tudor dinnerware, etc. Largest Dia: approx. 10".See Sold Price
2023(88)Pc Royal Staffordshire Pottery "Iris" Dish Set(88) Piece Royal Staffordshire Pottery "Iris" Blue Flow Dish Set. This lot is being sold as is, please review the images thoroughly. 1 plate has a chip, another oval one has a large chip and crack thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Clarice Cliff squared plate in the Rhodanthe Viscaria pattern with trees and flowers. Marked underA Clarice Cliff squared plate in the Rhodanthe Viscaria pattern with trees and flowers. Marked under Bizarre by Clarice Cliff, Royal Staffordshire Pottery Honeyglaze and A J Wilkinson. Approx. 9" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH FLOW CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEENGLISH FLOW CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including one 9 1/8" D plate with flow blue, polychrome, and gilt decoration in the "PEKIN" design, marked "ROYAL / STAFFORDSHIRE / POTTERY / BURSLEM / ENGLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Staffordshire Jenny Lind Ironstone BowlsRoyal Staffordshire Jenny Lind Ironstone Bowls. This lot includes eight bowls, seven small bowls, one creamer, one lunch plate, and one platter by Staffordshire in the "Jenny Lind 1795" pattern. PlattSee Sold Price
Sold2021Transferware Willow Buffalo Royal StaffordshireMixed lot of transferware. Largest plate is approx 7 1/4" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotMisc. lot including Staffordshire bud vase, Royal Doulton, figurines, covered porcelain bird dishes, Mason's Ironstone dishes (11 1/2" D.), brass chamberstick, ABC plate "GOING TO MARKET", plate "I SHSee Sold Price