Sold2015Three Chinese Robes(lot of 3) Chinese silk robes, consisting of a blue damask robe embroidered with a crane roundel and scattered with large floral sprays; a dark blue button down robe with various floral sprigs; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 10) Chinese woven silk 'dragon' robe fragments(lot of 10) Chinese woven silk 'dragon' robe fragments, comprising three circular kesi woven fragments, five circular brocade woven fragments, and two square brocade woven fragments, largest 21.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK SEMI-FORMAL ROBES(lot of 3) Chinese silk semi-formal robes, finely embroidered in flora and fauna motifs, comprising: (1) bright polychrome floral pattern on black ground with white trim, front closure with fabric butSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED TEXTILES 19th CenturyLOT OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED TEXTILES19th CenturyA robe, a panel, a jacket and two skirts, featuring figural, floral and animal decoration and some gilt and forbidden stitch threadwork.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue Ground Silk Lady's Informal Robe and Skirt(Lot of Two) Chinese Blue Ground Silk Lady's Informal Robe and Skirt. The first is constructed with right-side closures, the blue silk robe embroidered with clouds and Daoist symbols, the cuff is decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1920s Chinese silk embroidered robesAntique vintage 1920s silk embroidered Chinese robes, lot of two. Condition: poor, both are damaged with staining and tears, see photos. Measurements: ivory: 36" chest, 27" length. Blue robe: 42" chesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Antique Asian Chinese Silk Robe w EmbroideryEra not known but believed to be vintage. Shipping for this lot is $12.00 USA, $40.00 International. We combine shipping on multiple lots. ZERO% BUYERS PREMIUM ON ALL LOTS! Payment is due within 7 daySee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED TEXTILES 19th/20th CenturyLOT OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED TEXTILES19th/20th Century1) Blue robe with blue peony decoration, some in forbidden stitch. Figural landscape sleeve bands with metallic thread highlights on a cream-coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine antique imperial Chinese Qing dynasty silk Dragon robe panels 2Fine silk antique chinese dragon robe panels lot comprised of two finally woven silk panels with dragons. Ware from ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EMBROIDERED TANGERINE SILK ROBE & SKIRTrobe: 27 inches wide shoulder-to-shoulder, 54 inches long overall; the skirt: 37 x 52 inches overall (open); Provenance: : Christie's, 1 December 1994, Sale 8066, Lot 300 (tag attached to skirt); TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 2) Chinese silk 'dragon' textile fragments(lot of 2) Chinese silk 'dragon' textile fragments. Comprising a fragment from a kesi dragon robe and a fragment from an embroidered panel, framed and glazed, 25"h x 18.5"w and 19"h x 27"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue Ground Bullion-Embroidered Silk DA Chinese Blue Ground Bullion-Embroidered Silk Dragon Robe, Qing Dynasty 57 x 90 inches (144.8 x 228.6 cm) PROVENANCE: Sotheby's, New York, Saturday At Sotheby's: Asian Art, March 28, 2019, lot 1627.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ancestral Portrait Scroll Painting 2pc LOTNice examples of hand painted artistry of Chinese cultural art. Each depicts seated figures dressed in finely embroidered silk robes. Measures 55 1/2" x 35 1/4" Signed with chip character marks. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arte Cinese Five Chinese silk fabricsChina, QingArte Cinese Five Chinese silk fabricsChina, Qing dynasty, 19th century . . Cm 179,00 x 76,00. Lot composed of two skirts: a lampas red robe decorated with floral motifs and a light blue panel skirt deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Robes, Blue/Black(lot of 2) Chinese embroidered robes, one with butterflies amid metallic couched flowers on a black ground; the other with various floral sprigs and butterflies on a blue silk ground, 42"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE GOUACHE ANCESTRAL PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed Chinese watercolor and gouache ancestral portraits, possibly on silk, unsigned, the man depicted in Imperial robes, sight: approx 6.5"h, 4.75"w, overall: approx 12.75"h, 9.75"w; 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Crystal Bead Robe Collar Embroidery IIIChinese Qing Crystal Bead Robe Collar Embroidered III, the third of three robe collars as consecutive lots in this sale, antique red silk and metallic fabric embroidered textile with crystal, glass orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Jade Bead Robe Collar Embroidery IChinese Qing Jade Bead Robe Collar Embroidered I, the first of three robe collars as consecutive lots in this sale, antique purple and lavender silk and metallic fabric embroidered textile with jade bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Jade And Metal Bead Robe Collar Embroidery IIChinese Qing Jade And Metal Bead Robe Collar Embroidered II, the second of three robe collars as consecutive lots in this sale, antique beige, red, green, blue and orange silk and metallic fabric embrSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Embroidered Green Silk Informal Robe. A Chinese Silk robe. 19th century embroidered withAn Embroidered Green Silk Informal Robe. A Chinese Silk robe. 19th century embroidered with butterflies and clusters of prunus with bright pink lining. 54 3/4 inches long. Sothebys. June 5th 19982. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silk Robe, dark blue ground, having embroideredChinese Silk Robe, dark blue ground, having embroidered panels of figures in a courtyard, butterflies and wild flowersSee Sold Price
Sold201819thC Chinese Silk Robe19th century Chinese silk robe, highly decorated. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Silk Robe and a SkirtA red robe and a blue/green skirt, both with elaborate embroidered decoration including the "forbidden" stitch. Early 20th century. Dimensions: The robe is 50" x 40", the skirt is 34" x 23". ProvenancSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Blue Ground Silk Robes, Late Qing Dynasty 晚清 藍地盤$1,000
10 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Chinoiserie Court Official Robe Garment Rack Wood Hanger 69" H$550