Sold2016Print, LottiLotti (French, 19th/20th century), "Bossard-Bonnel Rennes- Toute La Musique," 1925, color lithograph, signed in plate lower left, published by Vercasson, Paris, publisher's stamp lower right, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picart, Bernard C1730 East Indies Dance, Instruments"Moluquois jouant du Rabana" and "Divers Instruments de Musique des Moluquois" Folio Copper Plate Published 1723-43 Amsterdam for "Cérémonies et coutumes religieuses de tous les peuples du monde" BySee Sold Price
Sold2017Oxford, Cambridge, La Musique et Les Lettres StepheneOxford, Cambridge, La Musique et Les Lettres. Stephane Mallarme. Published by Perrin et Cie., 1895. Binding: Soft cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Edition: 1st Edition. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2017d'Anville: Antique Map of Brazil, 1758Map: Suite Du Bresil Publication Date: 1758 Authors: DIDOT, ANVILLE, J. B. B. d' Publisher: DIDOT Size: Octavo – 9.25 H x 6.60 W Inches "depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul pour serviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Suite of 3 Antique Brazil Maps, 1756Title/Content of Map: Carte du Bresil Prem. Partie [and] Suite du Bresil Depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul [and on the same sheet] Suite du Bresil Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: PSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. MAP OF THE COAST OF BRAZIL BY BELLIN"Carte du Bresil, Prem Partie. Depuis la Riviere des Amazones jusqua la Baye de Tous les Saints, Pour Servir a l'Histoire Generale des Voyages" by Jacques-Nicolas Bellin, 1780 (undated). In oak half-rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betto Lotti French Posters For "Musique InstrumentsBetto Lotti French Posters For "Musique Instruments Rennes" 1925, Vercasson Paris Publisher, 64" x 42", Guaranteed Original, Superb ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Les Instruments de la PassionArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Les Instruments de la Passion Year: 1951 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris. MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2023La police vous parle, tous les soirs a 20 heuresLa police vous parle, tous les soirs à 20 heures. ORTF. May 68, when the 1968 protests that were occurring worldwide finally reached France. Students at La Sorbonne went on strike and within a mattSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. BARBEDIENNE A PARIS, OROLOGIO A TRITTICO, CON CARROE AMORINI, FRANCIA 1870 CIRCA Trittico in bronzo dorato e finemente cesellato, composto da orologio e due candelabri di gusto 'Tous les Louis'. La pendola si cela all'interno di un intrico di rocailleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Paynet (1908-1998) Lithograph "Neighbors"Raymond Paynet (1908-1998) Lithograph "Neighbors" quote under lithograph unframed, Mais n'te promene donc pas toute nue devant la fenetre, les voisins te regardent, pencil signed lower right, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE LITHOGRAPHMoulin Rouge Concert Bal Tous Les Soirs La Goulue lithograph after Lautrec. 20 1/4" x 16 1/4" w/ frame (no glass).See Sold Price
Sold2019Les Maitres de l'Affiche Lithograph #151Eugenie Buffet theater poster. 'Eugenie Buffet, Tous les Soirs, La Chanteuse Populaire, Theatre de la Republique. 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) was one of the most prestigiousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blaeu, pub. 1635 - Map of Romania: TransylvaniaThis remarkable, map with original hand-coloring is is Jan Blaeu's Le Theatre du Monde ou Nouvel Atlas Contenant, Les Chartes et Descriptions de tous les Pais de la Terre Mis en lumiere. This is fromSee Sold Price
2023Blaeu, pub. 1635 - Map of Scandinavia (Norway, Finland, Sweden)This remarkable, map with original hand-coloring is is Jan Blaeu's Le Theatre du Monde ou Nouvel Atlas Contenant, Les Chartes et Descriptions de tous les Pais de la Terre Mis en lumiere. This is fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Lepere wood engravingAuguste Lepere (French 1849-1918)- ''La Musique de la Poesie Secourant les Artistes'' (Texier-Bernier 517 iii/III)- wood engraving in colors, 1909, signed in pencil, small paper disruption verso and rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "LeCoursTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "LeCours de la Riviere du Rhein. Tous LeDauphin les Estats et Souverainetes," 1692; together with "Gallia Vetus ex C.lulii C aefaris comentarii descripaeSee Sold Price
Sold20211811 52 VOL. BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA iFRENCHBiographie universelle, ancienne et moderne; ou, Histoire, par ordre alphabetique, de la vie publique et privee de tous les hommes qui se sont fait remarquer pars leurs ecrits, leurs actions, leurs taSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAGRANGE. De la Résolution des EquationsLAGRANGE, Giuseppe Luigi. De la Résolution des Equations Numériques de tous les Dégrés. Paris, Duprat, An VI [1798]4to, mm. 250x180; Contemporary full calf binding, title and ornaments in gold onSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vol Set: L'Expedition de la Jeannette au Pole NordTwo Volume Set: Book Title: L'Expedition de la Jeannette au Pole Nord racontee par tous les membres de l'expedition ouvrage compose des documents rec us par le New-York Herald de 1878 a 1882 Author: JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bridge Cordes sur la Magdalena. Colombia. 1835 - 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Pont en Cordes sur la Magdalena Colombie“.Author unknown.Engraved by Shelton.Published in „L‘Univers Pittoresque ou Histoire et description de tous les peuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cannibals. Rio DE La Plata. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Anthropophages“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Branche.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverses de l‘OcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. ATELIER PERCEVAL, artist. Air France / Dans Tous Les Ciels. Paris: Perceval, [1948].$300
May 30Forum AuctionsRembrandt.- Annotated.- Gersaint (Edmé-François) Catalogue raisonné de toute les pieces qui£400
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600