Sold2020Antique French Enamel Singing Bird Automaton 1 3/4 x 4Antique French Enamel Singing Bird AutomatonThe stylized enamel box depicting mythological creatures.Bird mechanism is in working condition.Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate1 3/4 x 4 x 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Rouge Royale Marble Model ofFrench Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Rouge Royale Marble Model of the Luxor Obelisk, Inscribed to Louis Philippe 25 3/4 x 6 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. Note: The above offered lot is referred to as the "Luxor" Obelisk whicSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAXIMILIEN LUCE: "CHIFFRES SUR UNE RUE RURALE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 15 3/4 x 21 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Carlo Ceresa(Italian, 1609-1670) Young Girl in Elegant Clothing, Jewelry, and Holding a Dog, circa 1640, unsigned, oil on canvas, 25-5/8 x 19-3/8 in.; French Louis XIII carved and gilt wood frame, inscribed "JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marble Bust of Capitoline (Antinous) on Marble SocleMarble Bust of Capitoline (Antinous) on Marble Socle Italian, After the Antique. Grand tour, 19th century. Ht. 21 3/4 x W 16 1/2 x D 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Resting Polar Bear 1001208 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineThis adorable figurine depicts a majestic polar bear in a resting position. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1972-2021 Dimensions: 4.5"L x 3"W x 4.75"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Stone Celt, SaharaA large stone celt, possibly neolithic, Sahara, Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 12" x 3" x 2" PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Obert Brewing LithographLouis Obert Brewing Co., Tannh„user lithograph on paper, framed 42.3'' x 30.4'', professionally framed & matted, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yamaha Grand Piano with Benchmodel C5, serial number E4360815 6'7"; Bench: 18 3/4 x 34 3/4 x 14 in. (47.6 x 88.3 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A French Louis XVI-Style Inlaid and Gilt BronzeA French Louis XVI-Style Inlaid and Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Table 29-1/4 x 33-1/4 x 19-1/2 inches (74.3 x 84.5 x 49.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XV-Style Vernis Martin Bombe Vitrine, C. 1890A Louis XV-Style Vernis Martin Bombe Vitrine, C. 1890 . Measures 63-1/2 h x 28-1/2 w x 14 d inches (161.3 x 72.4 x 35.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Louis XV-Style Vernis Martin GiA Pair of French Louis XV-Style Vernis Martin Gilt Bronze Mounted One-Door Cabinets with Marble Tops 41-3/4 x 39-1/2 x 18-1/4 inches (106.0 x 100.3 x 46.4 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Assorted Travel Articles and LuggageGroup of Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Assorted Travel Articles and Luggage Comprising two suit bags; handled garment bag; suitcase, 21 x 9 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches (53.3 x 23.5 x 73 cm); valise, length 23See Sold Price
Sold2022A Steinway Fancy "D" grand pianoA Steinway Fancy "D" grand pianoLate 19th centurySerial number: 35820Date to approximately 1877A rosewood concert grand case88 key, 3 pedal38.5" H x 57" W x 105" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHINODA TOKO (1913-2021) Showa (1926-1989) or Heisei (1989-2019) era, 20th/21st centurySHINODA TOKO (1913-2021) Showa (1926-1989) or Heisei (1989-2019) era, 20th/21st century Ink on paper, signed in pencil at the bottom right Toko Shinoda, framed and glazed 19 3/4 x 13 7/8in (61.3 x 35.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Leaded Glass Barber Pole GlobesA Pair of Leaded Glass Barber Pole Globes Koken Barber's Supply Company, St. Louis Missouri, Early 20th Century Height 10 3/4 x diameter 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JOHN WIDDICOMB DIRECTOIRE STYLE DEMI-LUNEPAIR OF JOHN WIDDICOMB DIRECTOIRE STYLE DEMI-LUNE CHERRY CABINETS/CONSOLES. Both with faux marble tops and set with brass trim, labeled Grand Rapids. 38” H x 44 3/8” W x 21 3/4” D.&#See Sold Price
Sold2017JON KUHN Glass sculptureJON KUHN (b. 1949) Untitled sculpture, Winston-Salem, NC, 1990 Internally decorated laminated glass Signed and dated 8 1/4" x 5" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Pochette Accessoires Accessory pouch Brown Monogram PVC coated canvas M51980$190(4 bids)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Louis Kuppenheim German Cat Compact & Buccellati Silver Italian Tray ESTATE LOT$50
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$600(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,800
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LEON LOUIS DOLICE (Austrian/American 1892-1960) A DRAWING, "Chrysler Building," CIRCA 1940$400