Sold2022Louis Lozowick (1892 - 1973)"Steel Valley"; 1936; Lithograph; 9.25" x 13.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick (NY, NJ, 1892 - 1973)Louis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892 - 1973) Lithograph on Paper. Pencil signed, dated ('29) and numbered (V/X) lower margin. Image Size: 7.5 x 12 in. Overall Framed Size: 18.5 x 23 in. Framed behinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (American 1892-1973)- ''Edge of The Forest'' (Flint 221)- lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, edition of 15, slight mat burn. 8 7/8 x 11 13/16''See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lozowick 2 lithographsLouis Lozowick (American 1892-1973)- ''The Quick and The Dead''; ''Pulpit Rock'' (Flint 224 & 251)- 2 lithographs, 1946 and 1954, both signed, dated, titled and numbered 4/20 and 10/15 in pencil, 'QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick ANGRY SKIES (FLINT 123) LithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ANGRY SKIES (FLINT 123) Lithograph, 1935, signed in pencil, from the edition of 250, published by Associated American Artists, New York, with good margins, framed. Image 9 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick 1935 lithograph Angry Skies (Andante Cantabile)Lozowick, Louis (American, 1892-1973), Angry Skies (Andante Cantabile), 1935 (Flint #123, AAA 1946.062), lithograph, 9.62 x 13.5 inches, pencil signed, Published by Associated American Artists, NYC inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Lozowick Lithograph, Tanks # 1Louis Lozowick (American 1892-1973) Tanks # 1, 1929, signed in pencil and dated '29 , lower right, from an edition of 50, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14.5 x 8.5 in. plate size, 22 x 16.5 in. aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick pencil studies related to 1940s lithosLozowick, Louis (Russian/American, 1892-1973), Two pencil drawings related to Low Horizon, 1947 lithograph and The Quick and The Dead, 1946, pencil drawing on cream paper, 9 x 12 inches, Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick (Russian-American, 1892-1973),Louis Lozowick (Russian-American, 1892-1973), lithograph on paper "Steel Valley", pencil signed, original AAA certificate, 9-1/4" x 13-1/2" pl, 12-1/8" x 15-7/8" sheet, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Art Louis Lozowick, John Taylor & Emil Ganso3 Pieces art lot: (1) Louis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892-1973) lithograph on paper titled "Lonely White Sail," dated 1943 and numbered 5/20. Waterscape with cloudy sky, a lonely sailboat bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Lozowick (American/Russian, 1892-1973)DESCRIPTION: Louis Lozowick (American/Russian, 1892-1973). Lithograph on paper. Montezuma. Monogrammed in plate lower left. Pencil signed and dated lower right "Louis Lozowick '73". Pencil numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS LOZOWICK "CRANE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDLouis Lozowick (American/Russian, 1892-1973) "Crane", lithograph, from an edition of 15, signed lower right in pencil. Sight size: 13" x 9" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and LindSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick (American, 1892-1973) Hanover Square.Louis Lozowick (American, 1892-1973) Hanover Square. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '29, and inscribed (in a different hand) 'Ed. 25', unframed. Ref: Flint 28. Note: This appears to be oSee Sold Price
2020Louis Lozowick, Blast Furnaces, 1929Blast Furnaces. Lozowick, Louis - American (1892-1973). Lithograph, 1929, Flint 16, edition of 50. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. 7 1/2 x 14 5/8. Artist Biography: Louis Lozowick (1892 - 1973)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''Peonies'' (Flint 36) lithograph, 1928, signed in pencil, very good condition. 10 1/2 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''Sunbath'' (Flint 191) lithograph, 1941, signed in pencil, edition of 20. 9 1/4 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick - DuskLot 8 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Dusk (1933) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/10, artist's monogram: ”L.L.” bottom right plate: 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches Provenance: frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''White Spider'' (Flint 236)- lithograph, 1952, signed, dated and numbered 14/20 in pencil, light struck and some mat burn. 11 x 9 5/16''See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''Green Mansions'' (Flint 217) lithograph, 1945, signed in pencil, edition of 15. 9 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''Old Willow'' (Flint 85)- lithograph, 1931, signed in pencil, from the edition of 10 printed in 1972, very good condition. 11 1/4 x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick, Steel ValleyLouis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892-1973) Steel Valley, 1936 lithograph signed in pencil lower right 9 1/4" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick - Winter FunLot 69 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Winter Fun (1940) lithograph signed lower right, with artist monogram in plate lower left plate: 9 1/2 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS LOZOWICK "ABOVE THE CITY" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDLouis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892-1973) "Above the City", lithograph, edition 191/200 circa 1932, printed 1982. Sight size: 17.25" x 8.5" Signed lower right and annotated "A.P". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick (1892-1973) ''Above the City'' (Flint 88)- lithograph, 1932, estate signed and numbered 176/200 in pencil, published in 1982. 17 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLyonel Feininger Town Hall II Zottelstedt Custom Framed Print 1973 12x13 in Landscape Abstract$10
3 days LeftLeland LittleWilliam Daniell (English, 1769-1837), View of Mount Erskine and Puloticoose Bay, Prince of Wales's$50