Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetWhiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 (9 3/8") hollow knives, 12 (8 1/4") hollow knives, 6 butter spreaders, 12 (7 1/2") forks, 12 (6 3/4") forks, 12 salad forks, 12 seaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Starr Sterling Silver Fish ServiceAmerican Sterling Silver Fish Service, Whiting "Louis XV", pattern introduced 1891, ret. Theodore B. Starr, incl. 6 fish forks, 6 fish knives, serving fork and sauce ladle with engraved script initialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Whiting Louis XV Sterling Candle HoldersPair of Frank Whiting, Louis XV sterling silver candle holders Very good condition, monogram "MP". Measure 6" dia. x 11" tall. Weight = 38.25 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 127.25" dinner forks, salad forks, 8" hollow handle knives, 9.5" hollow handle knives, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, fruit spoons, butter spreaders, bonbon scoops, casserole spoon, 5.75" cream lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Sterling Silver Serving Pieces6 Sterling Serving Pieces. Unknown, embossed floral handle pierced serving fork, Frank Whiting "Louis XV Baroque" serving fork, T.C. Tanke Victorian quiche knife, 3 prong fork, Loring Andrews piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONWHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOON - Retailed by Bigelow Kennard & Co; fruit patterns in relief in bowl of spoon; 8.25" long; 71.2 grams; Estimate: $30-$50See Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(137) pieces including: (8) knives (10 1/2 in.); (8) knives (9 1/8 in.); (1) knife (8 1/2 in.); (3) knives (9 5/8 in.); (8) forks (7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FLATWATREService for (6). 20.46 ozt weighable Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5031See Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareSome with monograms, including three spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), five demitasse spoons (L: approx. 3 3/4"), five forks (L: approx. 7 3/8"), one fork (L: approx. 6 3/8"), six cocktail forks (L: approx.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING STERLING SILVER LOUIS XV CANDYWhiting Sterling Silver Louis XV Candy / Nut Bowl, retailed at Shreve, Crump and Lowe. Measures 6 1/2"x5". Approximate weight 96 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting sterling silver Louis XV pattern ladle, 12.75"Whiting sterling silver Louis XV pattern ladle, 12.75" long, 6.16 TOSee Sold Price
Sold202078 Piece Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set78 Piece Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the Louis XV Pattern, engraved, "Sterling, Pat. 1891", comprising: 12 Dinner Knives 12 Luncheon Knives 12 Forks 12 Salad Forks 11 TeaspoSee Sold Price
Sold202115 Whiting Silver Knives (Sterling 1891)The set of 15 bolster Louis XV with blunt steel blades, Includes 11 dinner knives and 4 slightly smaller luncheon knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Sardine ForkThis is a wonderful sterling silver sardine fork in the attractive 1891 Louis XV pattern by Whiting. This sardine fork has no monogram. It measures approximately 6" and weighs 26.2 grams. This is in vSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) Whiting Louis XV 1891 pattern sterling silver(12) Whiting Louis XV 1891 pattern sterling silver seafood forks, gold washed tines, 3 letter mono 6.2 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roden Sterling Silver Knife & Cake Server 42pc SETA 42 piece set of Roden sterling silver knives and cake servers. Louis XV style with scrolling baroque edges. Includes (24) 9.5" knives, (13) 8.5" knives, (1) 9.5" x "4 cake server cutter, and (1) 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016(8) Whiting sterling mounted glass coasters, (12)(8) Whiting sterling mounted glass coasters, (12) mother of pearl handled knives, (6) English sterling silver handled fruit knives in presentation box, Art Nouveau silverplated sugar bowl & creamer, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 17 International Forks and Gorham SpoonsGroup of 17 International Forks and Gorham Spoons, Including: 11 Napoleon by International sterling silver salad forks, c. 1910, Hallmarked, marked sterling, 6.25 inches; 6 Louis XV by Whiting spoons,See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Cheese Knife w/Pick FH AS Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter flat handle 6 3/4"$10