Sold2018Louise Hoodenpyl Original LithographLouise Hoodenpyl (American b. 1931) original lithograph. Pencil signed and dated "Louise Hoodenpyl - 52" lower right. "Lithograph No. 4" in pencil lower left. Also in pencil (lower left of sheet) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masson - Sonnet de Louise Labe #5, 1972Andre Masson (1896-1987) Sonnets de Louise Labe #5, 1972. Original lithograph in colors on Velin d'Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered 46/150 in pencil lower right margin.See Sold Price
Sold20159 Herbier de Bernard Buffet LithographsFolio of nine lithographs, "Herbier de Bernard Buffet Commente par Louise de Vilmorin". Front page signed in pencil "Bernard Buffet & Louise de Vilmorin". [Folio: 17 1/2" H x 13" W]. Original folio haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sakti Burman, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Sakti Burman (Indian, 1935-) Title: Carnival Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 19.3 x 25.3 inches Sheet Size: 21.4 x 29.7 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj Pencil Signed Original Lithograph, Vertiges 1972Artist: Enrico BajCountry: ItalyTitle: VertigesMedium: Original Lithograph Handsigned pencilPaper size: on Rives vellum 14.50 x 11 inchPrinted: 1972 by Michel CassaProvenance: Portfolio Variation surSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cavailles pencil signed Original Lithograph,Artist: Jules Cavailles Country: France Title: Recitative Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper Rives Vellum 14.5 x 11 inch Printed: 1968 by Fernand Mourlot Provenance: Portfolio VariatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Brayer, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Yves Brayer (French, 1907-1990) Title: Provence Landscape II Year: ca.1985 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 19.4 x 25.4 inches FrameSize: 22.0 x 29.8 inches Catalog refSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Brayer, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Yves Brayer (French, 1907-1990) Title: Provence Landscape Year: ca.1985 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 19.45 x 25.3 inches Framet Size: 21.9 x 29.8 inches Catalog refSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Pignon pencil signed Original Lithograph,Artist: Edouard Pignon Country: France Title: Geologie de la chair Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper: Rives vellum 14.5 x 11inch Printed: 1968 by Maurice Pons Provenance: Portfolio VaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Leon Jansem, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Jansem, Jean Leon (American/French, 1920-2013) Title: Still Life with Flowers and Vegetables Year: 1995 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 17.4 x 24.9 inches Sheet Size: 21.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitris Mytaras, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Dimitris Mytaras (Greek, 1934-2017) Title: (title unknown) Year: ca. 1990 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 17.2 x 23.1 inches Frame Size: 21.5 x 29.4 inches Catalog refSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Guiramand pencil signed Original Lithograph, LaTitle: Paul Guiramand pencil signed Original Lithograph, La licorne 1968 Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 14.50 x 11 inch Description: Artist: Paul Guiramand Country: France Title: La licorne Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Gaveau, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Claude Gaveau (French, 1940-) Title: Epanouissement Year: c.1985 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 27.0 21.1 inches Sheet Size: 27.0 x 21.1 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sami Briss, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Sami Briss (Rumania, 1930-) Title: The Girl with Birds Year: c.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 16.8 x 12.7 inches Sheet Size: 22.1 x 16.95 inches Catalog referencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvadore Dali Pencil Signed Original Lithograph 216/35Salvadore Dali Pencil Signed Original Lithograph 216/350. Framed under glass. No certificate of authenticity.. Measurements in inches: 30 x 39, image: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 Condition:Has foxing through outSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jurgen Gorg, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Gorg, Jurgen (German, 1951-) Title: Fächer Year: 1981 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 27.6 x 20.3 inches Sheet Size: 27.6 x 20.3 inches Catalog reference: n/a DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benton Murdoch Spruance, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Benton Murdoch Spruance (American, 1904-1967) Title: Newtown Towers Year: 1948 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 9.9 x 7.6 inches Sheet Size: 10.5 x 7.7 inches Catalog rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Tepler, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Tepler, Samuel (Isr, 1918-1998) Title: Still Life Year: c.1985 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 20.8 x 23.2 inches Sheet Size: 24.1 x 27.1 inches Catalog reference: n/a<See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Pages, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Pierre Pages (French, 1933-living) Title: Amberlit Square Year: c.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.0 x 18.4 inches Sheet Size: 14.8 x 21.1 inches Catalog refereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Genboil, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Genboli, Franz (Unknown) Title: uknown Year: c.1980 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 23.0 x 30.68 inches Sheet Size: 23.0 x 30.68 inches Catalog reference: n/a DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Coquillay, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Jacques Coquillay (French, 1935-) Title: unknown Year: c.1980 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 10.7 x 14.55 inches Sheet Size: 14.85 x 18.05 inches Catalog reference: n/See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Forissier, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Forissier, Roger (French, 1924-2003) Title: Still life with Tulips and Apples Year: ca.1985 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 13.7 x 18.9 inches Sheet Size: 17.7 x 22.1 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2023Kleinmann Alain, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Alain, Kleinmann (French, 1953-) Title: The Iron Gate Year: c.1985 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 18.2 x 27.1 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 x 29.7 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Pattinson, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Pattinson, Michael (English/French, no dated) Title: Liberty's Vital Spirit Year: 1987 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 27.95 x 19.6 inches Sheet Size: 32.9 x 22.7 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Original Lithograph Village in France by Urbain Huchet with cert$50
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA BEACH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$350
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA COASTLINE, 24.5IN x$350
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarol Jablonsky Pencil Signed L/ED Lithograph Melville NEWLY CUSTOM FRAMED$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDarryl Strawberry Pencil Signed L.A. Dodgers Print by Artist Michael Taylor$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJudith Bledsoe - Noahs Way Pencil Signed Numbered L/ED Lithograph Custom Framed$10
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeCHAIM GROSS (1904-1991) HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOTHER AND DAUGHTER, 16IN x 20IN (41cm x 51cm)$250