Sold2022Raine Bedsole (US/Louisiana, Contemporary)Raine Bedsole (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "Floating Philosopher", 2018 found paper, silk, clay paint, plaster on wood signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, with "Callan ContemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ashley Longshore (US/Louisiana, Contemporary)Ashley Longshore (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "Grace Kelly" mixed media on gallery wrapped canvas signed on left edge. 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ida R. Kohlmeyer (US/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Untitled, from the Cluster Series", 1978 mixed media on canvas signed and dated mid-right, a "Fine Contemporary Art, Joan E. Kaplan, New York"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jeromy Young (US/Louisiana, b. 1977)Jeromy Young (American/Louisiana, Contemporary, b. 1977), "Still Life with Oysters", oil on birchwood panel, signed, 16" x 20". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Lamb (US, Contemporary)Sarah Lamb (American, Contemporary) "Horse and Rider - Antique Weathervane", 2012 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, a "Meredith Long & Co., Houston, TX" label with artist, title and date enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ROUSH (US, CONTEMPORARY)"Monhegan School" 2002, pastel, signed "J. Roush, PSA, '02" lower left and pencil signed, titled and dated verso, also with Bayview Gallery (Camden, ME) label affixed verso, in a natural maple frame aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Woods (US, Contemporary)Susan Woods(American, Contemporary)"Musical Chair"upholstery springs and steeldesigned for Bergdorf Goodman, New York.h. 44" Notes: Composed of unexpected materials such as upholstery sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronna S. Harris (US, Contemporary)Ronna S. Harris(American, Contemporary)"High Noon", 1990"Western Exposure", 1990two pastels on papereach signed lower right, and "Still-Zinsel Contemporary Fine Art, New OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Shexnayder (Louisiana, Contemporary) By the RiverDescription: An oil on canvas depicting people engaged in various activites near a river, presumably a bayou scene. Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONIQUE LAZARD (US, CONTEMPORARY)"East Penobscot Bay", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, label with artist name, title and medium affixed verso, in a natural wood stick frame with textured mat and carved inner lip, glazed, OS:See Sold Price
Sold2020JUDY ENNIS (US, CONTEMPORARY)Cottage with Clothesline, watercolor, signed lower right 'Judy Ennis' (painter and art instructor based in Northwest Montana), in molded wooden frame with double mat, OS: 16 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 9" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (US/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Paradise Island (Three Blue Dogs)", ca. 2007 silkscreen on metal signed lower right. Framed. framed 57-1/2" x 113-1/2" Literature: Rodrigue, GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lin Emery (US/Louisiana, 1926-2021)Lin Emery (American/Louisiana, 1926-2021) "Octet #2", 2015 polished aluminum kinetic sculpture together with the original mounting bracket h. 84", orbital radius 28" Provenance: Arthur Roger Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Kohlmeyer (US/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Untitled", 1987 carved and painted wood sculpture signed and dated at bottom. h. 66", w. 29", d. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016George Rodrigue (US/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Eat, Drink and Forget the Blues", acrylic over a giclee print mounted on board, signed in print lower right, studio signature lower left and hand-signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elemore Morgan, Jr. (US/Louisiana, 1931-2008)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Prairie Cove", 1987, acrylic on masonite, diptych, monogrammed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, each 49-1/2" x 28", overall 49-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "No. 4 (Boxes)" gold leaf on red clay on masonite unsigned, titled en verso. Framed. 34-1/4" x 48-1/4", framed 35" x 49" Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander J. Drysdale (US/Louisiana, 1870-1934)Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934) "Live Oak in the Bayou", 1914 oil on board signed and dated lower right, and with a "W. E. Seebold, Academy Board, 132 Carondelet Street, New OrSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Hemmerling (US/Louisiana, 1943-2009)William Hemmerling (American/Louisiana, 1943-2009), "Plum Street Snowballs, New Orleans", unsigned, mixed media on wood panels, 60-3/4" x 38". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lin Emery (US/Louisiana, 1926-2021)Lin Emery (American/Louisiana, 1926-2021) "Untitled" aluminum kinetic sculpture h. 14-1/2", span 13" Provenance: Gift of the artist; private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018James Michalopoulos (US/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Spring Row" oil on canvas signed lower left "Michalopoulos", titled en verso. Framed. 30" x 40", framed 36" x 45-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022James Michalopoulos (US/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Yellow House, New Orleans" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 38" x 20", framed 46" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander J. Drysdale (US/Louisiana, 1870-1934)Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934) "Cabin by the Shore" oil on canvas board signed lower right and with a "W. E. Seebold, Stationer, Engraver & Fine Art Dealer, 130 Carondelet St.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresTrooper of the Plains Frederic Inpired Remington Bronze Western Art Sculpture 22" x 21"$800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARTIER LOVE WHITE GOLD & DIAMOND PAVE WEDDING BAND 52 Authentic Cartier ?Love? Wedding Band$45(3 bids)
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsJose Almanzor Full Round Bronze Sculpture Signed Female Male Figurative Modern$3,500
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Rose Cut Diamond Teardrop Halo Pendant Necklace 14K White Gold 4.87 Gr$1,400
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Loves of Isadora cast signed sound track. GFA Authenticated$350
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignContemporary Steve Helberg Hammered Copper & Mica Peacock Cutout Lamp c2010$2,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLovely Quality Contemporary Powder Horn of American Revolution or Civil War era Style, Scrimshawed$100
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignContemporary Luke Marshall Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c2015$1,200
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignContemporary Stickley Harvey Ellis Collection Arts & Crafts Inlaid Oak & Leaded Glass Media Cabinet$500
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignContemporary Northwest Coast Style Carved Box c2000s$250(1 bid)