Sold2018Church of Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceFramed oil on canvas of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice with figures and gondolas in the foreground. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 29.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Rodetti Venetian Canal Scene Oil on CanvasA. Rodetti (Italian, XIX) "Venetian canal scene," depicting a gondola and gondolier, other boats and Santa Maria della Salute at sunset, Venice, Italy, plaque on frame, "A. Rodetti Venetian Scene," siSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIX ZIEM (French, 1821-1911)Venice: Santa Maria della Salute from San Giorgio This particular perspective on Venice is one of his most popular and it was works like this which made him a celebrated artist during his day. Ziem waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardo Hay; 19thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas(mounted on panel), Venice, View of Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed l.r. Original frame and plaquard; 25.5in. X 40.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL SENET Y PEREZ (Italy/Spain, 1856-1926), View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria DellaRAFAEL SENET Y PEREZItaly/Spain, 1856-1926View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8î x 15î. Framed 20î x 24î.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The DoganaCharles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The Dogana and Santa Maria della Salute, Venice Signed C. Calderon (lr) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 25 5/8 inches (46.5 x 65.1 cm) C Estate of Simonne StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Boucart (French, 1878-1962)Gaston Boucart (French, 1878-1962) View of Santa Maria della Salute, Venice oil on canvas signed G. Boucart (lower right) 25 5/8 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the BasilicaNiek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso lower right, presented in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Ciardi Oil on Board of Venice WaterscapeEmma Ciardi (Italy, 1879 - 1933) framed oil on board of the Santa Maria della Salute in Venice, with figures in the foreground, signed lower right "Emma Ciardi" and "E. Ciardi" on name plaque on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem Grand Canal Venice Italy Scene O/C/M PaintingFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (France, 1821 - 1911) 'View of the opening of the Grand Canal in Venice with Dogana and the Church of Santa Maria della Salute.' Signed lower left. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Benvenuti (1881-1959), Italian, WatercolorEugenio Benvenuti (1881–1959), Italian, Watercolor on Paper. Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute at Dusk, Venice, Italy. Watercolor on paper. From the Grand Canal to the Doges Palace, the gondSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th c) Venice"Santa Maria Della Salute" oil on board 8 1/2 x 12 inches. signed D.F. Anderson . framed 15 x 18 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jason He - Venice in DaylightJason He (Chinese, b. 1957). Oil on canvas of Venice's Grand Canal with view of dome of church Santa Maria della Salute. Signed JASON lower right. (HEAR583)(EL) Dimensions: 30x40" unframed Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED POLLENTINE (British 1836-1890) A PAINTING,ALFRED POLLENTINE (British 1836-1890) A PAINTING, "Santa Maria Della Salute From The Grand Canal, Venice," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020CLARA MONTALBA OIL ON CANVAS 1893CLARA MONTALBA (BRITISH, 1842-1929) OIL ON CANVAS 1893 H 27" W 19" 'LAGOON IN VENICE' Depicting a Venetian waterway with a ship in the foreground and the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute in the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMEN (ARMAND) MOUMJIAN (Armenian, 20thC.)large Venice canal scene depicting the entrance to The Grand Canal and the Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, signed 'Armand. M.' (lower right), good condition, UV clean, canvas margins trimmedSee Sold Price
Sold2024VENETIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY YURI DVORNIKOil on canvas painting by Iouri Khamitov, nom de plume Yuri Dvornik, born 1947, a Russian-American artist. The artwork depicts a canal view of Venice, Italy, with gondolas and the Santa Maria della SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIESCHI, GRAND CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVASAfter Michele Giovanni (Michiel) Marieschi (Italian 1710-1743), "Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria Della Salute", 19th century, depicting Venetian society going about their business on a clearSee Sold Price
40 mins LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "CHURCH OF THE MADONNA DELLA SALUTE, PUNTA DELLA DOGANA"€3,600
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdItalian School (18th Century) Watercolour, Portrait of Silvestro Valier or Valiero (Venice, 28 March£60
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLMarc Aldine (Saint-Étienne 1875 - 1956) Venezia Olio su tela 50 x 100 cm Marc Aldine è uno degli€1,200
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta con vaso - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life with€1,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000