Sold2022Lucien Adrion (French, 1889 - 1953), Bandol, oil onLucien Adrion (French, 1889 - 1953), Bandol, oil on canvas, signed lower right Andrion, titled on the reverse, 24" x 29". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Alexis Gregory, Sold to Benefit the AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Adrion (FRENCH, 1889-1953) Boat SceneOil on canvas depicting a boat scene by Lucien Adrion (FRENCH, 1889-1953). Signed Adrion on the bottom left. Measures 24" x 19 3/4" (32" x 27 1/2" framed) Please review all photos closely. The nonappeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Lucien AdrionLucien Adrion (French 1889-1953) Cote D'Azur oil on canvas signed lower right canvas (unframed): 23.5""h x 31.75""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN ADRION, (French, 1889-1953), Street View, ParisLUCIEN ADRION (French, 1889-1953)Street View, Parisoil on canvassigned Adrion lower right18 1/4 x 21 3/4 in., frame: 21 3/8 x 24 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Lucien Adrion, (French, 1889-1953), Paris Street* Lucien Adrion (French, 1889-1953) Paris Street Scene oil on canvas signed (lower left) 34 x 41 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Miriam Ann Trahan, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIEN ADRION, French (1889-1953), Vue d'un AppartementLUCIEN ADRION, French (1889-1953), Vue d'un Appartement Parisien, oil on canvas, 21 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches, signed, dated and inscribed lower right "25. 5. 49 / aimore Garvin en toute sympathie" lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893)Description française: BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893) Sans titre - Scène de port Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Eugène Baudouin Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint TropezWilliam Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint Tropez Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Christie’s, 25.97.1996 (étiquette au dos)See Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Baugnies, René - Scène de portHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite R De Baugnies_x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R De BaugniesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Delarue O/C Painting, Port de Villefranche, FranceLarge Lucien Delarue (France, 1925-2011) oil on canvas painting titled "Port de Villefranche, France" depicting the harbor town of Villefranche-sur-Mer a commune in the Alpes-Maritimes department in tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carbu, François - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (XX) Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Carbu Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Carbu Dimension (POSee Sold Price
SoldCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (1896-?) Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Carbu Dimension: 21" x 39" 53.5 x 99 cm ------------- CarbuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tableaux modernesElise MACLET (1881-1962) "Aux chevaliers de" Huile sur carton Signe en bas gauche 46 x 55 cm (infime manque)See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucien Delarue. "Port de Sete," oil on canvas(French, 1925-2011). Signed "Delarue" lr, signed and titled on verso, 13 x 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile surPAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signe? en bas a? droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher.See Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750
BonhamsCarl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See). Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse€1,000
BonhamsFélix-Hippolyte Lanoüe (Versailles 1812-1872) Paysage lacustre animé de baigneuses€1,500
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000