Sold2018Paris, Genin Lucien (French 1894 - 1953)Serigraph, 10.5 x 12 in, Framed 19 x 20 in. After the devastation of the First World War, Lucien Genin left his provincial home in the autumn of 1919 to find his fortune among the lively Parisians inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucien Georges Bazor (French, 1889-1974) ExpositionLucien Georges Bazor (French, 1889-1974) Exposition Coloniale Internationale Paris 1931. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "L. Bazor" along lower left edge. Reverse side depicts a map with text beneath rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucien Georges Bazor (French, 1889-1974) ExpositionLucien Georges Bazor (French, 1889-1974) Exposition Coloniale Internationale Paris 1931. Patinated gilt bronze medal. Depicts a Native American in profile above text reading "Amerique". Signed "L. BazSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED DUNET (FRENCH 1889 -)Untitled ( "La rue de Morvan à Paris / "Morvan Street in Paris.), c.1930 Oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: (frame) H 30" x W 22.75"; (sight) H 20.25" x W 13" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Genin (1894-1953 French)Stores along a Paris street, signed lower left: Lucien Genin, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 15.25'' H x 12.5'' W, est: $700/900 Note: Paper size: 16'' H x 13'' W.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN ETIENNE MELINGUE REITER IN EINER STADTSTRAssE (1882)LUCIEN ETIENNE MELINGUE 1841 Paris - 1889 Aix-les-Bains Equestrian in a city street (1882) Oil on wood. 32,5 x 23 cm (F. 43 x 33 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp of the Paris artist's suSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRODERS, Roger. Color Lithograph "Le Hohwald".Printed by Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris, c.1930. Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953). From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 39.25" high x 24" wide. Condition: Light handling creases. AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Salabet (French, 1900 - ?) Paris Street Scene.Jean Salabet (French, 1900 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "J. Salabet Paris 1953" lower right Canvas: 18" x 22" Frame: 25" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020TE PENCKE (b. 1929, French) Paris Street SceneOil on canvas 24 x 36 in., 30 x 42 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021TE PENCKE (b. 1929, French) Paris Street SceneOil on canvas 24 x 36 in, 34 x 46 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Basset (1948-, French), "Paris Street Scene,"Louis Basset (1948-, French), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c. oil on panel, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES DAMIN (b. 1944, French) Paris Street SceneModernist oil on canvas 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE BOYER (1909-1981, French) Paris Street SceneOil on canvas 36 x 24 in., 42 x 30 in.See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBOUCHER, Lucien (1889 – 1971). Vickers “Viscount” / Air Fra...$300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBOUCHER, Lucien (1889 – 1971). Provence Breguet 763 / Air F...$300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBOUCHER, Lucien (1889 – 1971). Air France / Corse. 1949. Pa...$200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich Goldscheider$100(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFrançois Gerome (FRENCH, 1895) oil on board, busy Paris street scene, lady with dog in foreground,$250
13 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Naïve Artist Marc Svabic (20th Century) French$50(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMORVAN, Herve (1917 – 1980). Vins de Bordeaux. 1953. Paris....$150
May 07Mynt AuctionsCannon Handle by Boin-Taburet French 950 Silver Flatware Set Service Paris 54 pc$10