Sold2020LUCIEN BOULIER PAINTINGNude Woman Resting (French,LUCIEN BOULIER PAINTINGNude Woman Resting (French, 1882-1963) Signed Boulier - Painting on oval Panel, Lady Resting, ptng size is 21 x 17 inches. Overall framed size 42 x 38-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tête de jeune fille painting by Lucien BoulierHead of a young girl signed lower right. Lucien Boulier (French 1882-1963). Oil on masonite. 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a young girl painting by Lucien BoulierOil portrait signed lower right. Lucien Boulier (French 1882-1963). Oil on Board. 10.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018after GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) A PAINTING,after GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) A PAINTING, "Nature Morte au Gueridon Noir," oil on pressed artist board, signed "G Braque," and dated 1927. 42" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022In Style Of Georges Braque Fauvist Still Life PaintingThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the French painter Georges Braque (1882-1963). Painting signed at the lower left corner: G. Braque 41 He was a major 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE FAUVIST PAINTING FRAMEDThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Cardboard of the French painter Georges Braque (1882-1963). Painting signed at the lower RIGHT corner: G. Braque He was a major 20th-century French painter,cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque French 1882 - 1963 (Untitled oil on canvas painting)Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 26 1/2 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Purchased in 1963 The Painting is framed. Lived between 13 May 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque "Compotier" LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Compotier" lithograph of a cubist painting depicting a still life with a compote dish with fruit, signed in plate and pencil signed to lower right, numbered "28/200See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Georges Braque, (2) paintingsManner of Georges Braque, (2) paintings, Manner of Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), (2) Cubist Works, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, largest: 22"h x 28"w, smallest: 24"h x 20"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963) style of - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Cubist style of modern artist Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This earth-toned abstraction is a unique harmony of overlapping valuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Boulier (French, 1882-1963) - GicleeStudy of two young dancers. 17.5 X 21" (28" X 32") (possibly a painting, but we cannot guarantee."See Sold Price
2020Georges Braque (1882-1963) - Gouache on PaperThis lot consists of a gouache and oil painting on heavy paper, done in the Cubist style of modern artist Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This earth-toned abstraction is a unique harmony of overlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a gouache painting on paper, done in the Cubist style of Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Hand-painted inscription at lower right. Amidst a flurry of books and pages, "StravinsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the Cubist style of modern artist Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This earth-toned abstraction is a unique harmony of overlapping vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque (1882-1963) - Gouache on PaperThis lot consists of a gouache and oil painting on heavy paper, done in the Cubist style of modern artist Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This earth-toned abstraction is a unique harmony of overlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque Vintage 1946 Color Print Patiently Waiting FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Patience (Patience). Vintage color print after the original painting. Year: 1946. Signed in the plate, lower left. Printer: Roto-Sadag Printing House, Geneva. CoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges Braque 1956 Vintage Color Print CANEPHORE Gallery Framed Signed$160(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorges Braque, L'Oseau Jaune, The Yellow Bird, Lithograph$250(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock Garniture$5,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of French Lalique Frosted Crystal Pheasant Figural Paper Weights, signed$300