Sold2022LUCIO DEL PEZZO Untitled.Untitled. 1958. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 126,00 x 83,00. Signature and year lower cnetre. Small defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Del Pezzo (1933), Tycho paraphrasis & D. W. Teskemixed media, collage and montage on paper on board, cm 57x37 signed lower right, titled and dated in the centre signed, dated and titled on the back Photo certificate curated by Galleria d’ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Del Pezzo b.1933 Italy Acrylic Art SculptureLucio Del Pezzo (b.1933) Italian. Neo surrealist acrylic art sculpture of different shapes and forms in a 3 x 3 pattern enclosed in an acrylic 3D housing. Titled: "Casellario Oro" which means Gold RecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Del Pezzo (Napoli, 1933 - 2020) - Senza titoloPiastra in vetro, cm. 21x30; es. XXI/LXV. Firma e tiratura in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Del Pezzo, SpecchieraSpecchieraVetro specchiato e serigrafato.Prod. Rimadesio, 1980 ca.Etichetta del produttore al retro.Firma dell'artista sullo specchio.diam. cm 78See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Zig-zag colore. .Zig-zag colore. . 1975. Painted aluminum and chromed metal. Cm 10,00 x 25,50 x 2,00. P.d.a. Edition and signtaure in print under the base. Size with the base: 27.5x15x12 cm. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Del Pezzo, Italian (1933 - 2020), Tout Rouge, 1966, lithograph, 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WLucio Del Pezzo Italian (1933 - 2020) Tout Rouge, 1966 lithograph Numbered 15/40 lower left, signed lower right, titled verso. 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Casellario.DEL PEZZO LUCIO (1933 - 2020) Casellario. 1992. . Cm 63,00 x 91,00. XXVII/XXX. Edition and signature lower centre in pencil. Total edition: 100 + XXX copies. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed media art, 2 pieces, Geometric design, Lucio Del Pezzo, blue & black maze design on silverMixed media art, 2 pieces, Geometric design, Lucio Del Pezzo, blue & black maze design on silver background, silver is "rippled", glass cracked, as found, 29" by 19.5" & mirror sculpture with geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020)Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020) Musica Interiors color etching signed and inscribed 'p.d'a.' lower center 14 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches (plate).See Sold Price
Sold2016Comtemporary Prints(lot of 5) Contemporary prints including works by Lucio del Pezzo (Italian, b. 1933), Triangle, screenprint; American School (20th century), Black/White/Red Abstract, 1971, screenprint, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Del Pezzo Lucio, Luogofirmato in basso a destra, datato in basso a sinistra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, tecnica mista e colore acrilico su tela riportato su legno, W. 72 - D. 25 - H. 102 Cm, Opera registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ESTEE LAUDER Collezione zodiaco Ú su disegno di Erte'ESTEE LAUDER Collezione zodiaco Ú su disegno di Erte' Ú di dodici portacipria raffiguranti i rispettivi segni zodiacali con refill ed astuccio pi∙ altro portacipia del segno dello scorpionSee Sold Price
202124 Disegni di Mino Delle Site, signed24 Disegni di Mino Delle Site, signed, "Collana del Segno", Editeuropa, Firenze, 1965, inscribed and signed by the artist, 12-page booklet and 24 loose b&w plates in paper folder, each plate with titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA GIAPPONESE DEL XIX SECOLO, Otto tazzineMANIFATTURA GIAPPONESE DEL XIX SECOLO Otto tazzine in porcellana decorata (usure e sbeccature). cm Alt. 7,5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore ", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore ", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Centro tavola - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Table centerpiece€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Progetto per un piatto 1978 - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Design for a€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lotto di sei litografie - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lot of six€400
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi DE SEDE Divano componibile 'DS-11' anni '70 - DE SEDE 'DS-11' modular sofa 1970s€800
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi INGO MAURER & DAGMAR MOMBACH Lampada da tavolo ‘Samurai’ per Ingo Maurer 1998 - INGO MAURER &€400
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Lampada da tavolo ‘597’ per Arteluce 1961 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI€700
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LINO SABATTINI 1925-2016 Grande vaso anni ’60 - LINO SABATTINI 1925-2016 Large vase 1960s€1,500
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI OFFREDI 1927-2007 Tavolo basso 'Tebe' per Saporiti anni '70 - GIOVANNI OFFREDI€400
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi IGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Sei coppie di maniglie serie ‘M105 Garda’ per Olivari 1951 -€500
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Poltrona ‘877’ per Cassina 1959 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI€1,500
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Quattro piatti ‘Fantasia Italiana’ per Ceramiche Franco Pozzi 1967 - GIO€1,300(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ASSETTO 1911-1991 Specchio da parete 1966 - FRANCO ASSETTO 1911-1991 Wall mirror 1966€400(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ANGELO OSTUNI E RENATO FORTI Lampada da terra ‘399’ per O-Luce 1959 - ANGELO OSTUNI E RENATO€600
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Poltrona ‘Lady’ per Arflex 1951 - MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 ‘Lady’€700
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARCEL BREUER 1902-1981 Due poltrone ‘Wassily’ per Gavina anni '70 - MARCEL BREUER€900
12 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Poltrona '877' per Cassina 1959 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004€1,500