Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIO FONTANA "SENZA TITOLO" MIXED MEDIALUCIO FONTANA "SENZA TITOLO" MIXED MEDIA ON SLASHED CANVAS. Height: 29 & 23 in. by Width: 29 & 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO FONTANA, Senza titolo (Concetto Spaziale)Color photolithograph on Magnani Pescia paper. Signed and numbered 61/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Le Arte Grafiche Pardini di Camaiore, Milan. Published by Edizioni del Cinquale, Milan. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968) - Pink Cut CanvasThis lot consists of an unsigned work on canvas, done in the bold Spatialist style of Lucio Fontana (Argentine-Italian, 1899-1968). A vibrant plane of salmon pink has been interposed with four disruptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero eLucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero e rosso, cm 41,5x32,2x8,5firmaeseguito nel 1957-1958L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica della FondazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 148/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967), gesigneerd 'AP L Fontana' (L:13,4 x W:13,3 x H:11,6Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967) Signed and inscribed 'AP L Fontana'Lacquered metal with holes Executed circa 1967. Provenance: Private collection, Stockholm - SwedenAcquSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968), ATTRIBUTED TO, PAINTINGLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968), ATTRIBUTED TO, PAINTING Oil painting on panel 31 3/8 by 23 1/2 inches (80 by 60 cm) Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) was an Italian-Argentinian artist who left an indelible mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 154/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)"Year: 1965/1966Screenprint printed in orange with punched holes in silver foilDimensions: 49.5x48 cmSigned and numbered in the metal XX/50LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana: Study for Concetti SpazialeLucio Fontana (1899-1968) attributed: ink on paper, signed, unframed. Lucio Fontana was the founder of Spatialism, a movement that sought to break through the inherent two-dimensionality in painting.See Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)"Year: 1963Screenprint, printed in black, with punched holes on paperDimensions: 70.5x49.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/75Edition Galerie Kasper, LausaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana (Untitled)Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostly known as the founder of Spatialism.Technique: Mixed media on canvas Size: 29 x 23 inches Reference NumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio FONTANA Ambiance spatiale - vers 1949 TirageLucio FONTANA Ambiance spatiale - vers 1949 Tirage photographique sur papier 175 x 125 cm Expositions : Lucio Fontana, 1899-1968 : a retrospective, Solomon R. Guggenehim Museum, New York, 1977. LucioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian Abstract TemperaTempera on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with holes punctured in a line. Signed l. Fontana underneath. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine-Italian). 32 x 23 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO FONTANA, Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968) Concetto spaziale 1966 Litography on Palladio drawing paper, insert to the monthly high fashion and lifestyle magazine Bellezza, year XXVI, n.8, August 1966 32 x 24 cm SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana, Oil on canvas.Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Title: Untitled (Concetto Spaziale), Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 26.75" H x 15.75" W ( inches), Date: ca. 1968. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana: Concetti SpazialeLucio Fontana (1899-1968) attributed: oil on canvas, signed and titled Concetti Spaziale verso, with unidentified gallery stamps.Lucio Fontana was the founder of Spatialism, a movement that sought toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana tempera on paper Italian ModernistTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower part. From a private collection. 6,1 x 7,6 in. (15,5 x 19,2 cm). Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine, Italian). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana tempera on c/b Italian Modernist redTempera on thin cardboard, painting. Signed lower part. From a private collection. 7,8 x 9,8 in. (19,9 x 25 cm). Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine, Italian). It is being sold in the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian Ceramic PlateCeramic plate. Featuring a plate with short foot rim, with white pattern at centre on clay brown ground. Signed and etched l. Fontana. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine-Italian). DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian Ceramic PlateCeramic plate. Featuring a plate with short foot rim, with white relief carving in centre. Signed l. Fontana. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine-Italian). Diameter: 22.5 cm (9 inches).See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBonhamsLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Nudo Rosa, 1967 Aquatinte, eau-forte et embossage. Signée et...€2,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLucio Fontana after Italian Modernist tempera on cardboard turquiose slots€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale III - Original watercolor and crayon drawing$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale I - Original crayon and pencil drawing$6,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' silver€4,600
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House JOSEPH VAN ROY DALÌ, Senza titolo, Olio su tela€50
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€400
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO PIZZICANNELLA, Senza titolo, Incisione monotipo€340
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLucio Fontana in the style of,was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostly$500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLucio Fontana in the style of,was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostly$750
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANDREA VIZZINI, Senza titolo, Tecnica mista su tavola€340
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Senza Titolo; Images on the Wall Print C Two etchings a...£750
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240