Sold2016Ludwig Meidner, self portraitLudwig Meidner (1884-1966), self-portrait, lithograph, 60X44 cm, signed. Dated in the plate 1920. Some foxing and tears to the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Meidner, Falling FigureARTIST; Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966) MEDIUM: Lithograph DATE: 1918 DIMENSIONS: 7.875 x 5.75 in.(image); 8.75 x 6.25 in. (sight); 16.625 x 13.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in plate lower left, LM 191See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig MEIDNER: "Selbstbildnis Radierend"Ludwig MEIDNER (German 1884-1966): "Selbstbildnis Radierend vor dem Spiegel im Atelier". Etching on wove paper, 1924. References: Ludwig Meidner XXI; Flamman 217. Published by "Die Schaffenden", BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG MEIDNER (1884 Bernstadt a.d. Weide – 1966 Darmstadt)Selbstbildnis (Ludwig Meidner XVIII)Radierung auf Bütten. 1922.24,6 x 14,9 cm (38,3 x 26,7 cm). Signiert „Meidner“.Flammann 168.Prachtvoller, gratiger Druck mit tief eingeprägter PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Meidner, German Expressionist Etching, SignedLudwig Meiner, German Expressionist Etching, Pencil signed and dated 1922 lower right. 10 x 8", 19 x 15 1/2".From Wikipedia:Ludwig Meidner (18 April 1884 – 14 May 1966) was a German expressionist paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Meidner(1884 Bernstadt i. Schlesien - 1966 Darmstadt) "Selbstbildnis mit Radiernadel". Originaltitel Kaltnadelradierung/Velin, 1923. R. u. im Unterrand sign.; Plattenmaß 26,5 cm x 21 cm. Blatt 40 cm x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Meidner Self Portrait EtchingLudwig Meidner (German, 1884-) Self Portrait, etching on paper, signed in graphite lower right, matted and framed. Provenance: Allan Frumking Gallery, Chicago. Framed 16 1/4" x 21". Plate 7 3/4" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley Anderson (UK,1884-1966) gouache paintingARTIST: Alfred Charles Stanley Anderson (England, 1884 - 1966) NAME: Foggy October Morning MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches / 19 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley Anderson (UK,1884-1966) gouache paintingARTIST: Alfred Charles Stanley Anderson (England, 1884 - 1966) NAME: Autumn Morning MEDIUM: gouache and watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 11 inches / 20 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Anderson (British, 1884-1966), Hôtel de la Pomme d'Or/A French Market Scene, SignedStanley Anderson (British, 1884-1966) Hôtel de la Pomme d'Or/A French Market Scene Signed "STANLEY ANDERSON" l.r., titled within the composition. Watercolor and pencil on paper, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Streets and Cafés" - Eight Prints -Strassen Und Cafes, Eine Mappe Mit 8 Lichtdrucken Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Leipzig: Kurt Wolff, 1918. German. "Streets and Cafés", portfolio containing eight prints of paintings by LudwSee Sold Price
Sold20191778 Revolutionary War Mass. Militia AppointmentAutographs 1778 Revolutionary War Massachusetts Partially-Printed Militia Appointment at Watertown with "Minuteman" Seal (AMERICAN REVOLUTION). (Major General) ARTEMAS WARD, (MA. Treasurer) HENRY GARDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - Septemberschrei - Fourteen LithographsSeptemberschrei, Hymnen / Gebete / Lästerungen, Mit Vierzehn Stein Drucken [September Cry, hymns, prayers and blasphemy, with fourteen lithographs], by Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2017Theodor Karner Malachowski Hussar FigurineTheodor Karner (German, 1884-1966) for Allach Porcelain Factory (German, 1935-1945). A porcelain blanc de chine figurine of a Malachowski Hussar on horseback. Marked to underside. Approximate height 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1966 watercolour on paper; framed 99 x 70 cm signed and dated at the top: Martha Jungwirth 1966 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Violet VeilPaul Jenkins Phenomena Violet Veil 1966watercolor on paper 30.375 h × 22.125 w in (77 × 56 cm) Signed to lower left 'Paul Jenkins'. Provenance: Martha JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Pair of Tulip Table Lampscirca 1920bronze, carved alabaster, signed '...ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Pair of Tulip Table Lamps circa 1920 bronze, carved alabaster, signed 'Albert Cheuret' on base, stamped 'MADE IN FRANCE' on underside height 15 1/4in (39cm); diameter 5in (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond L. Rivoire (French, 1884-1966) Diana as HuntressRaymond L. Rivoire (French, 1884-1966) Diana as Huntress bronze, marble base marked 'R. Rivoire' and with Susse Freres foundry mark H 15 1/2 x W 15 1/2 x D 4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert CHEURET (1884-1966) Paire d’appliques Bronze, albâtre (éclat) SignéAlbert CHEURET (1884-1966) Paire d’appliques Bronze, albâtre (éclat) Signé Albert Cheuret H. : 22 cm. Circa 1925See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerome Tiger, "Too Much", 1966Jerome Tiger, titled "Too Much", dated 1966, watercolor, framed sight: 7.5"h x 10€w, frame: 15"h x 17"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Chalice RearPaul Jenkins Phenomena Chalice Rear 1966watercolor on paper 30.25 h × 22.25 w in (77 × 57 cm) Signed to lower left 'Paul Jenkins'. Provenance: Private Collection, VirSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIUSEPPI DENITTIS (ITALIAN 1846-1884), WATERCOLORGIUSEPPI DENITTIS (ITALIAN 1846-1884), WATERCOLOR, VENETIAN SCENE AT DUSK, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING,MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "State Historical Survey Committee: Route of Tascosa-Dodge Trail, 1966," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Frary," 20" x 28", framed, 28" x 36See Sold Price
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVictor Higgins; American Watercolor Southwest Landscape Signed$750(3 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsMurray P. Bewley, American / France (1884-1964), Bewley In Florence, watercolor on paper, 6 3/4"H x$100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsKunihiro Amano, Japanese (1929-2001), abstract, Enclosure series, 1966, woodblock, 22 1/4"H x 16"W$10(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPaul Jenkins, American 1923-2012, "Phenomena Prism in Sight" 1977, watercolor, 43 1/2"H x 30 1/2"W$1,000
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1756 Manuscript Document Signed, Col. E(stes) Hatch (1689-1759), later a Brigadier General, Mass.$800
7 hrs LeftEldred'sRUTHERFORD BOYD (New Jersey/Louisiana, 1884-1951), Winter landscape., Watercolor on paper, 14”$150